Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

BMS releases first trimester honor rolls

Email

Boeckman Middle School has released its first quarter honor roll for the 2013-14 school year. Students named to the list include:

Sixth grade

Advertisement

4.0 honor roll

Kathryn Bartell, Julia Barton, Gracie Dexter, Jocelyn Fearing, Kailey Felch, Kamryn Finstad, Seth Goodreau, Michael Groves, Hunter Hedlund, Alexandria Hunt, Aimee Jimenez, Mallory Johnson, Andrew Kawas, Luis Montufor, Ethan Moser, Daniel Pham, Ryan Rouleau, Katelyn Rowe, Calie Schwartz, Adrianne Thompson, Madison Tonsager, Andrew Welter, Isabelle Zwart

A honor roll

Grace Auge, Alexandra Auger, Nina Baker, Jack Baumbach, Abigail Beck, Kyle Berg, Anna Binion, Carter Boatman, Alexandra Bohl, Desirae Brelje, Autumn Brule, Ashleigh Buckman, Jacob Campbell, Nathan Cash, Nicole Cash, Sarah Cohen, Svetlana Danilyuk, Tristan Dauner, Megan DeBoer, Lorali Diaz, Joseph Dimian, Luke Dohrmann, Jacob Duncan, Mikayla Empey, Thomas Gallagher, Ethan Gournaris, Sophia Hall, Gwendolyn Hallberg, Ella Hammond, Ethan Hanes, Ashley Hanson, Brendan Hatch, Adam Herr, Brandon Herrera, Jayda Herrera, Grant Hubbell, Caelan Hubred, Emma Jansen, Bailey Jeske, Cassandra Johnson, Rachael Kammueller, Nathan Kammueller, Riley Kennedy, Joshua Klicka, Amber Kohler, MacAron Kukowski, Lauren Lee, Olivia Ley, Lillian Miller, Belraj Mohanlall, Zachary More, Souraya Nakib, Claire Nelson, Kylie Nichols, Drew Olson, Maya O’Reilly, Bryston Padelford, Angie Paredes, Emma Pattengill, Jessica Paul, Olivia Pearson, Matthew Rogstad, Henry Rust, Camille Schachtele, Zoey Schentzel, Jordan Schmaltz, Ellie Seyfert, Anna Singewald, Connor Soppeland, Logan Spano, Jessica Tilack, Christopher Torres, Anna Voegel, Haley Wald, Ila Walsh, Elanor Walton, Luke Weierke, Christian Willgohs

B honor roll

Kayla Annis, Max Batta, Kaitlyn Baum, Cedar Benning, TJ Bergland, Nicholas Bergstad, Ivan Bonilla, Luke Briggs, Emily Bunzey, Iris Burgos, Aidan Caputo, Alexander Cashman, Tory Coburn, Kinley Collier, Ryland Cook, Noah Dahlen, Lucas Dentinger, Julia Doe, Daisy Downey, Lauren Eccles, Keegan Eenhuis, Jordyn Eykyn, Kayle Farran, Zoe Fournier, Shelby Gnat, Jacob Gorden, Abigail Gustafson, Emerson Haines, Sawyer Hall, Jazmine Holloway, Benjamin Jacobson, Emma Johnson, Lauren Jorgensen, Jacob King, Andra Kirchmeier, Joseph Kitts, Elijah Koudelka, Colin Kristiansen, Reese Kruse, Madalynn Kuhn, Sophia Lach, Allison Langeness, James Lansing, Calvin Lassahn, Austin Lathrop, Sadie Lichtsinn, Carter Loosbrock, Macie Martin, Nathan Mix, Isabela Munoz, Carlos Musolf, Ellie Nielsen, Tyler Norris, Katelyn Nutter, Jaiden Olson, Luke Peterson, Evan Pettis, Joshua Rauenhorst, Paige Reichert, Imani Robinson, Lydia Roe, Lily Rudeen, Samantha Saffle, Jack Schneider, Dillon Seidl, Colby Selk, Zachary Sellon, Chad Silber, Emily Skluzacek, Colby Slayton, Noelle Soine, Samuel Suilmann, Michael Sylvester-Pederson, Olivia Talley, Edward Tran, Taylor Trochlil, Samuel Vita, Thomas Walsh, Morgan Wiebold, Calyste Zurn

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll

Marissa Agerter, Rose Bauer, Jordan Chanthakhoun, Matthew Clark, Ian Curran, Luke Fradgley, Kathryn Irwin, Noah Johnson, Anna Kiminski, Cassandra Knutson, Capprieottie Lee, Noah Liebers, Benjamin Moorlach, Shannon Murphy, Margaret Newcomb, Elly Rust, Emily Schaffer, Nicholas Shirley, Anne Sorenson, Taylor Wexler, Mikayla Young, Zeb Zimmer

A honor roll

Hailey Aarestad, Joshua Ask, Joely Baxter, Jacob Berreth, Sophia Broadus, William Buffington, Brett Cavanaugh, Ellie Colson, Lauren Cunningham, Justin Dean, Tyler Dronen, Nicholas Edmiston, Ewura-Esi Ewuakye, Logan Fenton, Alexander Hoffmeister, Claire Honetschlager, Mason Houghtby, Jack Johnson, Kirstin Knudsen, Josephine Laube, Angelina Lind, Anika Mann, Emma Menalis, Wyatt Meyers, Seth Miller, Kiara Milton, Maggie Mortimer, Blake Peterson, Emma Reich, Garrett Reller, Calvin Reyes, Gabriel Robinson, Caleb Rollag, Keisen Sabol, Jameson Shrum, Matthew Simon, Gavin Smith, Joseph Stam, Madison Straw, Clare Struck, Katie Struck, Briel Thelen, Andrew Toutge, Keil Urban, Jarred VanHorn, Soren Vigesaa

B honor roll

Micah Adams, Hailey Allen, Amir Ally, Trevor Baldwin, Brooklyn Bau, Makayla Bauer, Vlaude Berendt, Dylan Bibro, Jenna Blauvelt, Preston Bluhm, Emily Boche, Jacob Bormann, Shailyn Bosaaen, Michael Bratsch, Jason Brucki, Patrick Byrne, Terry Cao, Karina Collier, Cody Cumpston, Drew Eisenzimmer, Mason Enright, Tessa Ericksen, Michael Field, Zachary Finlayson, Dylan Freetly, Sean Gardner, Alyssa Gemichu, Maxwell Giesler, Melissa Giusto, Nathan Gorden, Luke Grengs, Ethan Halverson, Avery Hanson, Jaylee Hanvelt, Ethan Harvey, Raven Henry, Angela Hernandez, Chase Hildreth, Zachary Hogan, Lourdes Hughes, JaQuon Hunter, Reece Jacobson, Anthony Jacobson, Damon Jimenez, Anna Johnson, Grace Johnson, Mikkayla Kamps, Jacob Kania, Keana Kimball, Devin Klatt, Preston Koester, Luke Kost, Taylor Kreiling, Jack Kukowski, Courtney Larson, Michael Lee, Torshia Lee, Alexandra Lehto, Madison Maroni, Emily Martin, Mitchell McCalley, Alijah Moe, Benjamin Nelson, Logan Newham, Ronnie Nicholas, Elizabeth Nicolai, Tyler Olson, Anna Palodichuk, Garrett Pals, Lauren Peterson, Jack Peterson, Nathan Pettis, Andrew Plys, Riley Polson, Brooke Pregler, Taylor Rauenhorst, Tanner Reed, Alex Ristow, Henry Robertson, April Rodriguez, Nathan Roschen, Alec Shafer, Alexander Smaby, Hannah Sorensen, Stephanie Stadler, Pablo Stilwell, Frederick Stout, Cole Swenke, Parker Talley, JaVonni Tarango, Yasmine Tek, Courtney Tollefson, Madalyn Valentine, Sydney Williams, Zachary Willis, Kaitlin Winston, Morgan Witzel

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll

Sydney Blandin, Chloe Boatman, Rachel Braun, Gabrielle Burk, Dylan Cole, Natalie Franklin, Alexia Hessler, Taylor Kindseth, Gabrielle Klotz, Alexandra Laube, Jared Perrault, Emily Rubins, Izabelle Siebenaler, Rebecca Silber, Cole Stansbury, Lauren Towley, Liam Tran, Samantha Wiebold

A honor roll

Taylor Anderson, Charlotte Baffour-Senkyire, Justine Beal, Lindsey Brugger, Nicholas Caringer, Elizabeth Cash, Haley Chamberlin, Zachary Champlin, Kayla Chanthakhoun, Caroline Cummings, Elise Eckert, Meghan Feshami, Corbin Goodreau, Zachary Guist, Kinsley Hanes, Hannah Hedlund, Daniel Hernandez, Shelby Holmstrom, Amanda Jacobsson, Alexander Jensen, Lucy Kerr, Anna Knowles, Emma Kohlbeck, Samantha Koshenina, Eva Kruse, Sarah Lambrecht, Brady Lange, David Lassahn, First name Last name, Aja Laws, Gabrielle Lee, Grace Lissick, Emma Merricks, Molly Mickelson, Seth Miller, Eleanor Moser, Adnan Nakib, Lindsay Nehls, Shannon Newman, Gabriella Nowrang, Mariah Pacholl, Taylor Phinney, Katelyn Primmer, Mikala Revels, Daniel Roegiers, Grayce Rojesky, Eric Ruddle, Isabella Schaffer, Abby Schwartz, Payton Sender, Carly Simon, Kaylie Smith, Alyna Som, Aric Szambelan, Matthew Thelen, Isobel Thompson, John Tonsager, Megan Vetscher, Michael Vierling, Benjamin Walz

B honor roll

Carl Asmus, Brianna Babbitt, Robert Beal, Hailey Berg, Zachary Berg, Grace Betzold, Grace Bigbee, Ehren Borgan, Zachary Boyer, Trevor Brettin-Kogelis, Tanna Brubaker, Mackenzie Burns, David Burville, Conner Campbell, Aisa Campbell, Magena Cermak, Cristian Collazo, Owen Crabtree, Delaney Crabtree, Riley Curran, Samantha Dasher, McKenna Donnelly, Alex Durrence, Gavin Enright, Jonathan Felter, Marc Fonseca, Noah Franklin, Michael Fredrickson, Caden Freetly, Jaden Glen, Travis Glenzer, Morgan Grohoski, Jacob Grundman, Olivia Hallberg, Benjamin Hansen, Joshua Heup, Colton Hewitt, Lauren Higgins, Thomas Jacobson, Lucas Jansen, Jacob Johnson, Lindsey Kammueller, Emily Klicka, Adam Klotz, Tyler Klungreseter, Carter Knutson, Ethan Krein, Luke Kriesel, Jessica Lade, Michaela Langeness, Aydan Lewis, Joshua Loeschke, William Lofgren, Claire Lorenzen, Zachary Lunz, Nicholas Lutton, Cameron Mager, Kataryna Masso, Samantha Maxwell, Haylie McMillan, Hunter McMonigal, Clay Mewes, Jordan Mihm, Aubrey Mohr, Gabrielle Montoya, Jordin Novak, Annika Olson, Monthany Ponce, Taylor Rajala, Sydney Redlin, Kathleen Renek, Tyler Rhyan, David Richter, Luc Rubin, Abigail Rustad, Amanda Ruth, Yasmeen Sanchez-Santos, Storm Sand, Jase Sauber, Brian Schauer, Ethan Schneider, Max Schneider, Maxwell Schreifels, Samuel Seyfert, Styve Smedshammer, Norah Spencer-Biggers, Nickolas St Mary, Christine Steffes, Matthew Streitz, Keegan Tietz, Kevin Tilack, Dara Tor, Maria Voegel, Mackenzie Watters, Emily Wiens, Timothy Willis, Brandon Woodman, Tabitha Yetzer, Anthony Zappo

Advertisement
Michelle Leonard
Michelle Leonard started covering the Farmington community in June, 1994. Michelle earned her Bachelor of Science degree in Mass Communications: News-Editorial from Mankato State University in 1991. She is an active member of the Farmington American Legion Auxiliary Unit 189, and acts as the volunteer coordinator for the Minnesota Newspaper Museum which is open annually during the Minnesota State Fair. She has earned Minnesota Newspaper Association awards in Investigative Reporting, Local News Coverage, Feature Photography and Column Writing. 
(651) 460-6606
Advertisement
Advertisement