Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

BMS releases second quarter honor rolls

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
news Farmington, 55024
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

The second quarter honor roll for Boeckman Middle School has been released. Students on the list include:

Sixth grade

4.0 honor roll: Julia Barton, Jacob Campbell, Kailey Felch, Seth Goodreau, Michael Groves, Gwendolyn Hallberg, Ella Hammond, Brandon Herrera, Alexandria Hunt, Cassandra Johnson, Mallory Johnson, Andrew Kawas, Amber Kohler, Angie Paredes, Olivia Pearson, Ryan Rouleau, Katelyn Rowe, Henry Rust, Ellie Seyfert, Anna Singewald, Logan Spano, Adrianne Thompson, Madison Tonsager, Isabelle Zwart

Advertisement
Advertisement

A honor roll: Grace Auge, Alexandra Auger, Kathryn Bartell, Jack Baumbach, Abigail Beck, Kyle Berg, Anna Binion, Carter Boatman, Autumn Brule, Ashleigh Buckman, Aidan Caputo, Nathan Cash, Nicole Cash, Sarah Cohen, Ryland Cook, Svetlana Danilyuk, Megan DeBoer, Gracie Dexter, Joseph Dimian, Luke Dohrmann, Daisy Downey, Jacob Duncan, Lauren Eccles, Kayle Farran, Jocelyn Fearing, Kamryn Finstad, Thomas Gallagher, Jacob Gorden, Sophia Hall, Ethan Hanes, Ashley Hanson, Brendan Hatch, Hunter Hedlund, Grant Hubbell, Caelan Hubred, Emma Jansen, Bailey Jeske, Aimee Jimenez, Rachael Kammueller, Nathan Kammueller, Riley Kennedy, MacAron Kukowski, Sadie Lichtsinn, Macie Martin, Lillian Miller, Belraj Mohanlall, Luis Montufor, Zachary More, Ethan Moser, Souraya Nakib, Drew Olson, Maya O'Reilly, Bryston Padelford, Emma Pattengill, Matthew Rogstad, Camille Schachtele, Zoey Schentzel, Calie Schwartz, Chad Silber, Jessica Tilack, Christopher Torres, Anna Voegel, Haley Wald, Elanor Walton, Luke Weierke, Christian Willgohs

B honor roll: Kayla Annis, Nina Baker, Carson Baldi, Max Batta, Kaitlyn Baum, Cedar Benning, TJ Bergland, Nicholas Bergstad, Alexandra Bohl, Ivan Bonilla, Maryanne Bovee, Desirae Brelje, Luke Briggs, Kayla Bui, Emily Bunzey, Iris Burgos, Alexander Cashman, Kinley Collier, Tristan Dauner, Lucas Dentinger, Lorali Diaz, Julia Doe, Cody Duis, Keegan Eenhuis, Mikayla Empey, Shelby Gnat, Ethan Gournaris, Abigail Gustafson, Emerson Haines, Sawyer Hall, Adam Herr, Jayda Herrera, Jazmine Holloway, Emma Johnson, Lauren Jorgensen, Charles Kerr, Joshua Klicka, Colin Kristiansen, Reese Kruse, Madalynn Kuhn, Sophia Lach, Allison Langeness, Calvin Lassahn, Lauren Lee, Olivia Ley, Nathan Mix, Isabela Munoz, Jessica Murch, Claire Nelson, Kylie Nichols, Ellie Nielsen, Tyler Norris, Katelyn Nutter, Jaiden Olson, Jessica Paul, Kelsey Pepera, Luke Peterson, Evan Pettis, Jason Porter, Joshua Rauenhorst, Lily Rudeen, Samantha Saffle, Matthew Scheffler, Jordan Schmaltz, Dillon Seidl, Colby Selk, Zachary Sellon, Emily Skluzacek, Colby Slayton, Noelle Soine, Connor Soppeland, Samuel Suilmann, Michael Sylvester-Pederson, Olivia Talley, Edward Tran, Taylor Trochlil, Samuel Vita, Ila Walsh, Thomas Walsh, Bryce Zarza, Calyste Zurn

Strivers: Kayla Annis, Kailee Asher, Haile Bali, Maryanne Bovee, Kayla Bui, Kacie Corbesia, Donald Cornelius, Ryan Doan, Emerson Haines, Elijah Kamps, Jason Porter, Autumn Rhoades-Paukert, Lily Rudeen, Colby Slayton, Ethan Staudenmaier, Aidan Tarango

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll: Marissa Agerter, Katie Anderson, Rose Bauer, Jordan Chanthakhoun, Ian Curran, Nicholas Edmiston, Luke Fradgley, Kathryn Irwin, Noah Johnson, Cassandra Knutson, Capprieottie Lee, Emma Menalis, Benjamin Moorlach, Margaret Newcomb, Emma Reich, Elly Rust, Emily Schaffer, Joseph Stam, Madison Straw, Taylor Wexler, Mikayla Young, Zeb Zimmer

A honor roll: Hailey Aarestad, Joshua Ask, Joely Baxter, Preston Bluhm, Jacob Bormann, William Buffington, Terry Cao, Brett Cavanaugh, Lauren Cunningham, Tyler Dronen, Ewura-Esi Ewuakye, Logan Fenton, Alexander Hoffmeister, Claire Honetschlager, Mason Houghtby, Lourdes Hughes, Reece Jacobson, Jack Johnson, Anna Kiminski, Kirstin Knudsen, Josephine Laube, Noah Liebers, Anika Mann, Seth Miller, Shannon Murphy, Anna Palodichuk, Lauren Peterson, Calvin Reyes, Caleb Rollag, Keisen Sabol, Nicholas Shirley, Matthew Simon, Alexander Smaby, Gavin Smith, Anne Sorenson, Briel Thelen, Andrew Toutge, Keil Urban, Jarred VanHorn, Soren Vigesaa, Zachary Willis

B honor roll: Micah Adams, Hailey Allen, Amir Ally, Trevor Baldwin, Brooklyn Bau, Makayla Bauer, Vlaude Berendt, Jacob Berreth, Emily Boche, Shailyn Bosaaen, Michael Bratsch, Sophia Broadus, Jason Brucki, Patrick Byrne, Karina Collier, Ellie Colson, Daniel De La Torre, Justin Dean, Rose Downey, Drew Eisenzimmer, Mason Enright, Tessa Ericksen, Zachary Finlayson, Dylan Freetly, Alyssa Gemichu, Melissa Giusto, Ethan Halverson, Raven Henry, Angela Hernandez, Chase Hildreth, JaQuon Hunter, Anthony Jacobson, Damon Jimenez, Anna Johnson, Adam Jorgensen, Keana Kimball, Devin Klatt, Preston Koester, Luke Kost, Taylor Kreiling, Courtney Larson, Michael Lee, Angelina Lind, Madison Maroni, Mitchell McCalley, Matthew Menalis, Wyatt Meyers, Kiara Milton, Alijah Moe, Maggie Mortimer, Logan Newham, Ronnie Nicholas, Elizabeth Nicolai, Tyler Olson, Cody Pariseau, Blake Peterson, Jack Peterson, Nathan Pettis, Andrew Plys, Riley Polson, Brooke Pregler, Taylor Rauenhorst, Tanner Reed, Garrett Reller, Gabriel Robinson, Claire Schiller, Hannah Sorensen, Lindsay Spars, Stephanie Stadler, Clare Struck, Katie Struck, Cole Swenke, Parker Talley, JaVonni Tarango, Mattea Urbia, Madalyn Valentine, McKayla Wagenbach

Strivers: Cody Asher, Kingsley Baffour-Senkyire, Joshua Dennehey, Zachary Dindiyal, Mari Dougherty, Rose Downey, Jakob Eiffert, Johnathon Gray, Adam Jorgensen, Spencer Luecke, Matthew Menalis, Jazmine Miller, Cody Pariseau, Lauren Peterson, Jose Reedy, Claire Schiller, Jordan Schultz, Bergen Skistad, Danielle Thompson, Alexandra Walsh, Drake Wiebold

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll: Rachel Braun, Gabrielle Burk, Elizabeth Cash, Dylan Cole, Elise Eckert, Meghan Feshami, Shelby Holmstrom, Taylor Kindseth, Gabrielle Klotz, Alexandra Laube, Gabrielle Lee, Daniel Roegiers, Grayce Rojesky, Alyna Som, Cole Stansbury, Isobel Thompson, Liam Tran, Samantha Wiebold

A honor roll: Taylor Anderson, Charlotte Baffour-Senkyire, Justine Beal, Sydney Blandin, Chloe Boatman, Tanna Brubaker, Lindsey Brugger, Nicholas Caringer, Haley Chamberlin, Kayla Chanthakhoun, Cristian Collazo, Caroline Cummings, Natalie Franklin, Michael Fredrickson, Corbin Goodreau, Morgan Grohoski, Daniel Hernandez, Alexia Hessler, Amanda Jacobsson, Lucy Kerr, Adam Klotz, Emma Kohlbeck, Ethan Krein, Eva Kruse, Sarah Lambrecht, David Lassahn, Aja Laws, Grace Lissick, Emma Merricks, Molly Mickelson, Seth Miller, Aubrey Mohr, Eleanor Moser, Adnan Nakib, Lindsay Nehls, Shannon Newman, Mariah Pacholl, Jared Perrault, Taylor Phinney, Emily Rubins, Eric Ruddle, Isabella Schaffer, Abby Schwartz, Payton Sender, Izabelle Siebenaler, Rebecca Silber, Carly Simon, Lauren Towley, Megan Vetscher, Michael Vierling, Benjamin Walz, Brandon Woodman

B honor roll: Charles Adelmann, Carl Asmus, Elizabeth Auge, Zachary Bauer, Robert Beal, Zachary Berg, Hailey Berg, Grace Betzold, Grace Bigbee, Ehren Borgan, Trevor Brettin-Kogelis, Mackenzie Burns, David Burville, Conner Campbell, Zachary Champlin, Owen Crabtree, Delaney Crabtree, Riley Curran, McKenna Donnelly, Alex Durrence, Gavin Enright, Jonathan Felter, Marc Fonseca, Noah Franklin, Caden Freetly, Jaden Glen, Travis Glenzer, Jacob Grundman, Zachary Guist, Olivia Hallberg, Kinsley Hanes, Collin Hansen, Hannah Hedlund, Colton Hewitt, Lauren Higgins, Thomas Jacobson, Alexander Jensen, Lindsey Kammueller, Emily Klicka, Anna Knowles, Carter Knutson, Samantha Koshenina, Brady Lange, Michaela Langeness, Aydan Lewis, William Lofgren, Claire Lorenzen, Zachary Lunz, Nicholas Lutton, Cameron Mager, Kataryna Masso, Samantha Maxwell, Haylie McMillan, Hunter McMonigal, Clay Mewes, Jordan Mihm, Gabrielle Montoya, Jordin Novak, Gabriella Nowrang, Annika Olson, Monthany Ponce, Katelyn Primmer, Taylor Rajala, Sydney Redlin, Kathleen Renek, Mikala Revels, David Richter, Amanda Ruth, Storm Sand, Jase Sauber, Brian Schauer, Max Schneider, Maxwell Schreifels, Samuel Seyfert, Styve Smedshammer, Kaylie Smith, Nicholas Sontag, Matthew Streitz, Aric Szambelan, Matthew Thelen, Kevin Tilack, John Tonsager, Maria Voegel, Mackenzie Watters, Emily Wiens, Timothy Willis, Tabitha Yetzer

Strivers: Charles Adelmann, Andrew Barfknecht, Zachary Bauer, Blake Bixby, Tanna Brubaker, Percy Buckner, Cristian Collazo, Cory Dabbs, Dylan Duis, Francis Elfering, Alexander Fox, Collin Hansen, Nicholas Sontag, Jonathan Wratz

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement