Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

BMS releases third quarter honor rolls

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

news Farmington, 55024

Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

The third quarter honor roll has been released by Boeckman Middle School. Students on the list include: 

Sixth grade

4.0 honor roll

Advertisement
Advertisement

Kathryn Bartell, Julia Barton, Sarah Cohen, Kamryn Finstad, Seth Goodreau, Michael Groves, Gwendolyn Hallberg, Ella Hammond, Hunter Hedlund, Alexandria Hunt, Cassandra Johnson, Mallory Johnson, Amber Kohler, Luis Montufor, Olivia Pearson, Matthew Rogstad, Ryan Rouleau, Calie Schwartz, Anna Singewald, Madison Tonsager, Haley Wald, Isabelle Zwart

A honor roll

Grace Auge, Alexandra Auger, Nina Baker, Jack Baumbach, Abigail Beck, Anna Binion, Carter Boatman, Luke Briggs, Ashleigh Buckman, Jacob Campbell, Nathan Cash, Ryland Cook, Svetlana Danilyuk, Megan DeBoer, Gracie Dexter, Lorali Diaz, Jacob Duncan, Kayle Farran, Jocelyn Fearing, Kailey Felch, Thomas Gallagher, Ethan Gournaris, Ashley Hanson, Brendan Hatch, Brandon Herrera, Grant Hubbell, Emma Jansen, Bailey Jeske, Aimee Jimenez, Rachael Kammueller, Andrew Kawas, Riley Kennedy, MacAron Kukowski, Calvin Lassahn, Sadie Lichtsinn, Carter Loosbrock, Macie Martin, Lillian Miller, Belraj Mohanlall, Ethan Moser, Souraya Nakib, Maya O'Reilly, Bryston Padelford, Angie Paredes, Emma Pattengill, Katelyn Rowe, Henry Rust, Samantha Saffle, Camille Schachtele, Zoey Schentzel, Ellie Seyfert, Chad Silber, Logan Spano, Adrianne Thompson, Jessica Tilack, Christopher Torres, Anna Voegel, Ila Walsh, Elanor Walton, Christian Willgohs

B honor roll

Anthony Alojado, Kayla Annis, Max Batta, Cedar Benning, Kyle Berg, TJ Bergland, Nicholas Bergstad, Alexandra Bohl, Ivan Bonilla, Maryanne Bovee, Autumn Brule, Joshua Buch, Kayla Bui, Emily Bunzey, Aidan Caputo, Nicole Cash, Alexander Cashman, Kinley Collier, James Crabtree, Tristan Dauner, Lucas Dentinger, Joseph Dimian, Julia Doe, Luke Dohrmann, Daisy Downey, Cody Duis, Lauren Eccles, Keegan Eenhuis, Mikayla Empey, Zoe Fournier, Shelby Gnat, Jacob Gorden, Joshua Green, Abigail Gustafson, Emerson Haines, Sophia Hall, Sawyer Hall, Ethan Hanes, Adam Herr, Jayda Herrera, Jazmine Holloway, Caelan Hubred, Emma Johnson, Lauren Jorgensen, Nathan Kammueller, Charles Kerr, Joshua Klicka, Elijah Koudelka, Colin Kristiansen, Madalynn Kuhn, Sophia Lach, James Lansing, Lauren Lee, Olivia Ley, Nathan Mix, Zachary More, Isabela Munoz, Jessica Murch, Claire Nelson, Kylie Nichols, Ellie Nielsen, Tyler Norris, Drew Olson, Evan Pettis, Joshua Rauenhorst, Maxwell Riquelme, Lily Rudeen, Jordan Schmaltz, Eian Schulz, Dillon Seidl, Colby Selk, Zachary Sellon, Emily Skluzacek, Colby Slayton, Connor Soppeland, Samuel Suilmann, Michael Sylvester-Pederson, Olivia Talley, Edward Tran, Taylor Trochlil, Thomas Walsh, Luke Weierke, Calyste Zurn

Strivers

Anthony Alojado, Luke Briggs, Joshua Buch, Andrew Christensen, Christopher Dominguez, Emma Fish, Zoe Fournier, Ryleigh Giao, Ethan Gournaris, Joshua Green, Abigail Gustafson, Neela Jodhan, Lauren Jorgensen, Elijah Koudelka, Tyler Kruse, Carter Loosbrock, Abigail Neiss, Alexa Rosas-Jimenez, Andrew Sjostrand, Adeline Sprute, Ila Walsh

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll

Rose Bauer, William Buffington, Jordan Chanthakhoun, Tyler Dronen, Luke Fradgley, Mason Houghtby, Kathryn Irwin, Noah Johnson, Anna Kiminski, Cassandra Knutson, Capprieottie Lee, Seth Miller, Benjamin Moorlach, Shannon Murphy, Margaret Newcomb, Emma Reich, Elly Rust, Emily Schaffer, Anne Sorenson, Madison Straw, Briel Thelen, Jarred VanHorn, Mikayla Young

A honor roll

Hailey Aarestad, Marissa Agerter, Joshua Ask, Joely Baxter, Jacob Berreth, Jacob Bormann, Sophia Broadus, Brett Cavanaugh, Ellie Colson, Lauren Cunningham, Nicholas Edmiston, Ewura-Esi Ewuakye, Logan Fenton, Andrew Helleson, Chase Hildreth, Alexander Hoffmeister, Anthony Jacobson, Damon Jimenez, Braedon Kelly, Kirstin Knudsen, Taylor Kreiling, Josephine Laube, Noah Liebers, Angelina Lind, Anika Mann, Emma Menalis, Anna Palodichuk, Blake Peterson, Lauren Peterson, Garrett Reller, Calvin Reyes, Gabriel Robinson, Caleb Rollag, Keisen Sabol, Nicholas Shirley, Matthew Simon, Alexander Smaby, Gavin Smith, Hannah Sorensen, Clare Struck, Katie Struck, Cole Swenke, Andrew Toutge, Keil Urban, Soren Vigesaa, Taylor Wexler, Zeb Zimmer

B honor roll

Micah Adams, Hailey Allen, Amir Ally, Trevor Baldwin, Brooklyn Bau, Makayla Bauer, Preston Bluhm, Shailyn Bosaaen, Michael Bratsch, Patrick Byrne, Terry Cao, Karina Collier, Cody Cumpston, Ian Curran, Justin Dean, Rose Downey, Drew Eisenzimmer, Mason Enright, Tessa Ericksen, Omeed Feshami, Zachary Finlayson, Dylan Freetly, Sean Gardner, Alyssa Gemichu, Melissa Giusto, Nathan Gorden, Ethan Halverson, Jacob Hanson, Avery Hanson, Ethan Harvey, Raven Henry, Angela Hernandez, Zachary Hogan, Claire Honetschlager, Lourdes Hughes, JaQuon Hunter, Reece Jacobson, Jack Johnson, Anna Johnson, Adam Jorgensen, Mikkayla Kamps, Keana Kimball, Dalton Kittock, Devin Klatt, Preston Koester, Luke Kost, Courtney Larson, Michael Lee, Mitchell McCalley, Matthew Menalis, Wyatt Meyers, Kiara Milton, Maggie Mortimer, Logan Newham, Ronnie Nicholas, Elizabeth Nicolai, Tyler Olson, Benjamin Paulson, Jack Peterson, Nathan Pettis, Riley Polson, Brooke Pregler, Jackson Rahman, Taylor Rauenhorst, Tanner Reed, Ariana Renken, Alex Ristow, April Rodriguez, Nathan Roschen, Ricky-Eugene Russell, Alec Shafer, Jameson Shrum, Stephanie Stadler, Pablo Stilwell, Parker Talley, JaVonni Tarango, Christian Torres, Mattea Urbia, Madalyn Valentine, Drake Wiebold, Zachary Willis, Kaitlin Winston, Morgan Witzel

Strivers

Wyatt Austin, Shailyn Bosaaen, Matthew Clark, Cody Cumpston, Molly Curtis, Jakob Eiffert, Drew Eisenzimmer, Tessa Ericksen, Omeed Feshami, Zachary Finlayson, Jayson Frandle, Sean Gardner, Adam Garner, Kyle Garner, Maxwell Giesler, Christian Gifford, Natalya Gumphrey, Avery Hanson, Ethan Harvey, Chase Hildreth, Angelina Jensen, Anna Johnson, Mikkayla Kamps, Braedon Kelly, Keana Kimball, Keopechanbonyta Kong, Daniel Kooiman, Joseph Lamotte, Emily Martin, Kayley Muller, Benjamin Paulson, Jackson Rahman, Jose Reedy, Garrett Reller, Alex Ristow, Michael Serbinenko, Alec Shafer, Jameson Shrum, Pablo Stilwell, Danielle Thompson, Christian Torres, Lily Vue, Drake Wiebold, Kaitlin Winston, Morgan Witzel, Senia Zimmer

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll

Haley Chamberlin, Dylan Cole, Natalie Franklin, Daniel Hernandez, Shelby Holmstrom, Gabrielle Klotz, Alexandra Laube, Gabrielle Lee, Daniel Roegiers, Grayce Rojesky, Emily Rubins, Payton Sender, Alyna Som, Isobel Thompson, Liam Tran

A honor roll

Taylor Anderson, Charlotte Baffour-Senkyire, Justine Beal, Sydney Blandin, Rachel Braun, Lindsey Brugger, Gabrielle Burk, David Burville, Nicholas Caringer, Elizabeth Cash, Zachary Champlin, Kayla Chanthakhoun, Caroline Cummings, Elise Eckert, Meghan Feshami, Michael Fredrickson, Corbin Goodreau, Morgan Grohoski, Hannah Hedlund, Alexia Hessler, Colton Hewitt, Taylor Kindseth, Anna Knowles, Emma Kohlbeck, Eva Kruse, Sarah Lambrecht, Aja Laws, Emma Merricks, Molly Mickelson, Seth Miller, Gabrielle Montoya, Adnan Nakib, Lindsay Nehls, Shannon Newman, Jordin Novak, Mariah Pacholl, Jared Perrault, Taylor Phinney, Monthany Ponce, Kathleen Renek, Mikala Revels, Eric Ruddle, Isabella Schaffer, Abby Schwartz, Izabelle Siebenaler, Rebecca Silber, Carly Simon, Cole Stansbury, Lauren Towley, Megan Vetscher, Maria Voegel, Mackenzie Watters, Samantha Wiebold

B honor roll

Elizabeth Auge, Jakob Bauer, Robert Beal, Zachary Berg, Grace Betzold, Grace Bigbee, Chloe Boatman, Ehren Borgan, Trevor Brettin-Kogelis, Tanna Brubaker, Mackenzie Burns, Conner Campbell, Miranda Christensen, Cristian Collazo, Owen Crabtree, Delaney Crabtree, Riley Curran, Samantha Dasher, McKenna Donnelly, Alex Durrence, Gavin Enright, Jonathan Felter, Marc Fonseca, Noah Franklin, Caden Freetly, Zachary Guist, Olivia Hallberg, Kinsley Hanes, Collin Hansen, Bailey Hanson, Lauren Higgins, Thomas Jacobson, Alexander Jensen, Jacob Johnson, Lucy Kerr, Emily Klicka, Adam Klotz, Carter Knutson, Samantha Koshenina, Ethan Krein, Luke Kriesel, David Lassahn, Grace Lissick, William Lofgren, Claire Lorenzen, Zachary Lunz, Nicholas Lutton, Samantha Maxwell, Hunter McMonigal, Clay Mewes, Jordan Mihm, Aubrey Mohr, Eleanor Moser, Gabriella Nowrang, Annika Olson, Leslie Osorio, Katelyn Primmer, Sydney Redlin, David Richter, Amanda Ruth, Yasmeen Sanchez-Santos, Jase Sauber, Brian Schauer, Max Schneider, Maxwell Schreifels, Samuel Seyfert, Styve Smedshammer, Kaylie Smith, Nicholas Sontag, Matthew Streitz, Aric Szambelan, Kevin Tilack, John Tonsager, Michael Vierling, Benjamin Walz, Emily Wiens, Timothy Willis, Brandon Woodman, Tabitha Yetzer

Strivers

Kiley Braatz, Miranda Christensen, Samantha Dasher, Colton Hewitt, Angel Janssen, Jacob Johnson, Michael Kawas, Luke Kriesel, Claire Lorenzen, Gabrielle Montoya, Leslie Osorio, Colton Ralidak, Tiffany Reich, Mikala Revels, Yasmeen Sanchez-Santos, Jeremy Sauer, Maria Voegel

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement