Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Boeckman Middle School announces its first quarter honor roll for the 2012-13 school year

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

education Farmington, 55024

Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

The first quarter honor roll at Boeckman Middle School has been announced. Students on the list include:

Sixth grade

4.0 honor roll: Marissa Agerter, Rose Bauer, Jordan Chanthakhoun, Lauren Cunningham, Luke Fradgley, Kathryn Irwin, Noah Johnson, Kirstin Knudsen, Anika Mann, Benjamin Moor-lach, Margaret Newcomb, Calvin Reyes, Elly Rust, Keil Urban, Jarred VanHorn, Soren Vigesaa, Taylor Wexler

Advertisement
Advertisement

A honor roll: Hailey Aarestad, Micah Adams, Hailey Allen, Trayton Anderson, Joshua Ask, Trevor Baldwin, Brooklyn Bau, Makayla Bauer, Joely Baxter, Jacob Berreth, Preston Bluhm, Jacob Bormann, Michael Bratsch, Nathaniel Cline-Cole, Karina Collier, Ellie Colson, Justin Dean, Tyler Dronen, Nicholas Edmis-ton, Mason Enright, Dylan Freetly, Andrew Helleson, Raven Henry, Angela Hernandez, Chase Hild-reth, Damon Jimenez, Jack Johnson, Anna Kiminski, Cassandra Knutson, Preston Koester, Courtney Larson, Josephine Laube, Capprieottie Lee, Michael Lee, Noah Liebers, Angelina Lind, Emma Menalis, Seth Miller, Kiara Milton, Maggie Mortimer, Shannon Murphy, Tyler Olson, Anna Palodichuk, Garrett Pals, Riley Polson, Jack Rausch, Tanner Reed, Emma Reich, Gabriel Robinson, Caleb Rollag, Keisen Sabol, Emily Schaffer, Claire Schiller, Nicholas Shirley, Jameson Shrum, Matthew Simon, Alexander Smaby, Gavin Smith, Emma Smith, Anne Sorenson, Joseph Stam, Madison Straw, Clare Struck, Katie Struck, Andrew Toutge, Zachary Willis, Mikayla Young, Zeb Zimmer

B honor roll: Amir Ally, Zoe Bennett, Dylan Bibro, Shailyn Bosaaen, Sophia Broadus, William Buffington, Patrick Byrne, Terry Cao, Cody Cumpston, Molly Curtis, Zachary Dindiyal, Mari Dougherty, Drew Eisen-zimmer, Jamie Engel, Tessa Ericksen, Ewura-Esi Ewuakye, Logan Fenton, Keegan Feuling, Layla Fors, Sean Gardner, Maxwell Giesler, Christian Gifford, Melissa Giusto, Nathan Gorden, Luke Grengs, Ethan Halverson, Avery Hanson, Jaylee Hanvelt, Ethan Harvey, Alexander Hoffmeister, Zachary Hogan, Claire Honetsch-lager, Reece Jacobson, Anthony Jacob-son, Grace Johnson, Anna Johnson, Adam Jorgen-sen, Mikkayla Kamps, Bailey Kelley, Devin Klatt, Daniel Kooiman, Luke Kost, Taylor Kreiling, Grace Lindstrom, Aleksandr Lockman, Madison Maroni, Mitchell McCalley, Wyatt Meyers, Logan Newham, Ronnie Nicholas, Jack Peterson, Phillip Peterson, Nathan Pettis, Brooke Pregler, Jackson Rahman, Taylor Rauenhorst, Garrett Reller, Ariana Renken, Henry Robertson, April Rodriguez, Nathan Rosch-en, Aubrey Seaman, Alec Shafer, Hannah Sorensen, Lindsay Spars, Stephanie Stadler, Cole Swenke, Parker Talley, Yasmine Tek, Danielle Thompson, Hailey Togbah, Madalyn Valentine, McKayla Wagenbach, Alexandra Walsh, Chloe Welt, Drake Wiebold, Sydney Williams, Nicholas Wilson, Kaitlin Winston, Morgan Witzel, Senia Zimmer

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll: Sophie Amundson, Blake Bixby, Sydney Blandin, Gabrielle Burk, Dylan Cole, Elise Eckert, Daniel Hernandez, Taylor Kindseth, Gabrielle Klotz, Alexandra Laube, Jared Perrault, Mikala Revels, Grayce Rojesky, Eric Ruddle, Izabelle Siebenaler, Rebecca Sil-ber, Alyna Som, Cole Stansbury, Ranita Tarchand, Lauren Towley, Liam Tran

A honor roll: Taylor Anderson, Charlotte Baffour-Senkyire, Hailey Berg, Chloe Boatman, Rachel Braun, Lindsey Brugger, Mackenzie Burns, Conner Campbell, Elizabeth Cash, Haley Chamberlin, Zachary Champlin, Kayla Chanthakhoun, Delaney Crabtree, Caroline Cummings, McKenna Donnelly, Alex Durrence, Meghan Feshami, Natalie Franklin, Noah Franklin, Corbin Goodreau, Morgan Grohoski, Olivia Hallberg, Alexia Hessler, Colton Hewitt, Lauren Higgins, Shelby Holmstrom, Amanda Jacobsson, Lucas Jansen, Alexander Jensen, Lucy Kerr, Tyler Klung-reseter, Carter Knutson, Eva Kruse, Sarah Lambrecht, Brady Lange, Michaela Langeness, Gabrielle Lee, Aydan Lewis, Grace Lissick, Nicholas Lutton, Samantha Maxwell, Hunter McMonigal, Clay Mewes, Molly Mickelson, Jordan Mihm, Seth Miller, Aubrey Mohr, Gabrielle Montoya, Eleanor Moser, Adnan Nakib, Lindsay Nehls, Shannon Newman, Jordin Novak, Gabriella Nowrang, Mariah Pacholl, Brandon Peterson, Taylor Phinney, Sydney Redlin, Daniel Roegiers, Chloe Rothmeier, Emily Rubins, Maxwell Schreifels, Abby Schwartz, Payton Sender, Samuel Seyfert, Carly Simon, Styve Smedsham-mer, Kaylie Smith, Aric Szambelan, Isobel Thomp-son, John Tonsager, Maria Voegel, Benjamin Walz, Mackenzie Watters, Samantha Wiebold, Brandon Woodman

B honor roll: Charles Adelmann, Carl Asmus, Elizabeth Auge, Emily Auge, Brianna Babbitt, Robert Beal, Justine Beal, Zachary Berg, Grace Betzold, Grace Bigbee, Zachary Boyer, Kiley Braatz, Trevor Brettin-Kogelis, Tanna Brubaker, David Burville, Miranda Christensen, Cristian Collazo, Owen Crabtree, Riley Curran, Samantha Dasher, Gavin Enright, Julia Ericksen, Lauren Ericksen, Jonathan Felter, Michael Fredrickson, Caden Freetly, Jaden Glen, Travis Glenzer, Jacob Grundman, Zachary Guist, Collin Hansen, Hannah Hedlund, Terry Heller, Joshua Heup, Thomas Jacobson, Jacob Johnson, Timothy Jones, Lindsey Kammueller, Rebecca Klahr, Emily Klicka, Adam Klotz, Anna Knowles, Emma Kohl-beck, Samantha Koshen-ina, Ethan Krein, Luke Kriesel, Jessica Lade, Aja Laws, Kole Lemcke, Jaelen Lockyer, William Lofgren, Claire Lorenzen, Zachary Lunz, Cameron Mager, Kataryna Masso, Haylie McMillan, Emma Merricks, Leslie Osorio, Devin Petersen, Austin Pieper, Dylan Pitsenburg-er, Elizabeth Priest, Taylor Rajala, Tyler Rhyan, David Richter, Luc Rubin, Amanda Ruth, Yasmeen Sanchez-Santos, Jase Sauber, Isabella Schaffer, Brian Schauer, Jonathan Schmaus, Max Schneider, Ethan Schneider, Jake Sether, Nicholas Sontag, Madison Spencer, Nickolas St. Mary, Christine Steffes, Matthew Streitz, Matthew Thelen, Kevin Tilack, Dara Tor, Megan Vetscher, Michael Vierling, Timothy Willis, Tabitha Yetzer, Anthony Zappo

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll: Victoria Almquist, Leah Cohen, Emma Fahning, Abigail Garofalo, Madeline Hertaus, Ashley Hessler, Catherine Hurley, Rachel Kiminski, Paige LeTourn-eau, Madeline Mechelke, Kayla Peterson, Emma Record, Kara Revis, Lea Ruddle, Amanda Schmidt, Jonathan Severson, Genevieve Sheehan, Lucas Toutge, Bethany Weiher, Grace Welter

A honor roll: Zachary Adamson, Ian Alexander, Katherine Anderson, Morgan Baumbach, Guillermo Bonilla, Andrea Booth, Jack Briggs, Michael Caravantes, Alexa Chapman, Alexis Cull, Lane Dagel, Amanda Davenport, Andrew Dom-nick, Matthew Droubie, Mitchell Eggers, Amma Ewuakye, Keona Gates, Darby Grengs, Miranda Gugat, Nicholas Hinnen-kamp, Samantha Hyyti-nen, Leo ILLetschko, Gunner Jenrich, Zachary Johnson, Bryce Kendall, Genesis Keyzer, Corey Knutson, Mariah Koester, Deven Kohler, Samantha Kramer, Maddison Krein, Kyle Lawrence, Christian Lutton, Sophie Meyer, Hunter Meyers, Joshua Olson, Makenna O'Reilly, Sarah Pals, Kourtney Pederson, Hailey Person, Skyler Raymond, Daniel Rogstad, Dominic Saffle, Taylor Schied, Kayla Schindeldecker, Romessa Shaikh, Kaitlyn Shirley, Molly Singewald, Annie Stilwell, Kelli Thompson, Claire Vietti, Laura Voegel, Tyler Wenck

B honor?roll: Bryan Aguilar, Levi Anderson, Danniella Balangoy, Kyla Bauman, Autumn Berendt, Corey Bixby, Celina Blanco, Kyle Bratsch, Tammy Cao, Landon Carolan, Jeffrey Cassens, Colin Ceason, Reed Collins, Kamryn Corraro, Garrett Davies, Griffin Davies, Jacquelyn Delo, Cassandra Dindiyal, Tyler Dubbels, Dean Engel, Tanna Fiedler, Thomas Fogarty, Max Freuler, Keon Gates, Regan Gaudreault, Austin Geibe, Jonah Gesk, Brandyn Gnat, Joseph Greenwood, Alexander Hall, Megan Hanek, Brennan Harris, Gabriella Herrera, Kole Hinrichsen, Hunter Hodgkins, Braedon Honet-schlager, Daniel Horn-berger, Alexander Jacob-son, Megan Jax, Dylan Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Chase Johnson, Riley Kelly, Cole Kiewatt, Trivon Kimball, Claire Kristian-sen, Isaac Kuehn, Brooke Larson, John Leipnitz, Jake Malone, Charles Marthaler, Jordan Martin-sen, Colton Mills, Erin Moehle, Ethan Monroe, Kaitlyn Morgenson, Tyler Morical, Matthew O'Malley, Maria Paduano, Connor Peterson, John Pettit, Zachary Pingley, Alexander Plys, Sydney Pommerening, Kyle Porter, RyLee Raddatz, Samuel Rahman, Zachary Redlin, Hanna Richards, Timothy Robertson, Kaleb Rosen-berg, Maya Rubins, Alison Saby, Joseph Sauber, Bryan Scavone, Nicholas Shearer, Brady Strom-beck, Taylor Tabolich, Janica Tep, Mya Thompson, Blake Walber-er, Samantha Weides, Brianna Whipkey, Chloe Zweber

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement