Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Boeckman Middle School releases the fourth quarter honor roll

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
education Farmington, 55024
Farmington Independent
651-463-7730 customer support
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

Boeckman Middle School has released the final honor roll for the 2011-12 school year. Students named to the list include:

Sixth grade

Advertisement
Advertisement

4.0 honor roll:

Taylor Anderson, Rachel Braun, Gabrielle Burk, Kayla Chanthakhoun, Dylan Cole, Elise Eckert, Alexandra Laube, Lindsay Nehls, Jared Perrault, Grayce Rojesky, Emily Rubins, Samuel Seyfert, Cole Stansbury, Ranita Tarchand, Liam Tran

A honor roll:

Sophie Amundson, Carl Asmus, Charlotte Baffour-Senkyire, Robert Beal, Sydney Blandin, Chloe Boatman, Kiley Braatz, Tanna Brubaker, Lindsey Brugger, Conner Campbell, Elizabeth Cash, Haley Chamberlin, Zachary Champlin, Delaney Crabtree, Caroline Cummings, Jonathan Felter, Natalie Franklin, Michael Fredrickson, Caden Freetly, Corbin Goodreau, Morgan Grohoski, Daniel Hernandez, Alexia Hessler, Colton Hewitt, Lauren Higgins, Shelby Holmstrom, Amanda Jacobsson, Alexander Jensen, Taylor Kindseth, Gabrielle Klotz, Anna Knowles, Carter Knutson, Emma Kohlbeck, Ethan Krein, Luke Kriesel, Eva Kruse, Sarah Lambrecht, Brady Lange, Gabrielle Lee, Jaelen Lockyer, Zachary Lunz, Nicholas Lutton, Samantha Maxwell, Emma Merricks, Molly Mickelson, Jordan Mihm, Seth Miller, Eleanor Moser, Adnan Nakib, Shannon Newman, Jordin Novak, Brandon Peterson, Taylor Phinney, Daniel Roegiers, Chloe Rothmeier, Eric Ruddle, Amanda Ruth, Jase Sauber, Maxwell Schreifels, Abby Schwartz, Izabelle Siebenaler, Rebecca Silber, Carly Simon, Alyna Som, Isobel Thompson, Kevin Tilack, John Tonsager, Lauren Towley, Megan Vetscher, Michael Vierling, Maria Voegel, Benjamin Walz, Mackenzie Watters, Samantha Wiebold, Brandon Woodman

B honor roll:

Charles Adelmann, Camryn Alberts, Emily Auge, Elizabeth Auge, Brianna Babbitt, Justine Beal, Zachary Berg, Hailey Berg, Grace Betzold, Grace Bigbee, Zachary Boyer, Trevor Brettin-Kogelis, Kiara Brown, Mackenzie Burns, David Burville, Cristian Collazo, Owen Crabtree, Riley Curran, Samantha Dasher, McKenna Donnelly, Dylan Duis, Alex Durrence, Gavin Enright, Noah Franklin, Travis Glenzer, Jacob Grundman, Zachary Guist, Riley Hall, Olivia Hallberg, Collin Hansen, Hannah Hedlund, Lucas Jansen, Jacob Johnson, Lindsey Kammueller, Lucy Kerr, Rebecca Klahr, Emily Klicka, Adam Klotz, Tyler Klungreseter, Samantha Koshenina, Aja Laws, Aydan Lewis, Grace Lissick, William Lofgren, Claire Lorenzen, Kataryna Masso, Meagan McKernan, Haylie McMillan, Clay Mewes, Logan Miller, Aubrey Mohr, Gabrielle Montoya, Jaryn Newbrough, Gabriella Nowrang, Mariah Pacholl, Devin Petersen, Katelyn Primmer, Taylor Rajala, Sydney Redlin, Mikala Revels, Tyler Rhyan, David Richter, Luc Rubin, Abigail Rustad, Isabella Schaffer, Brian Schauer, Cailey Schendel, Max Schneider, Payton Sender, Zachary Serrano, Jake Sether, Styve Smedshammer, Kaylie Smith, Madison Spencer, Nickolas St Mary, Christine Steffes, Aric Szambelan, Matthew Thelen, Emily Wiens, Timothy Willis, Tabitha Yetzer, Anthony Zappo

Strivers:

Grace Bigbee, Kiley Braatz, Cristian Collazo, Samantha Dasher, Breanna Getchell, Riley Hall, Terry Heller, Angel Janssen, Lindsey Kammueller, Thomas Kooiman, Logan Miller, Mercedes Moulton, Lindsay Nehls, Brandon Peterson, Zachary Serrano, Anthony Zappo, Jayce Zarza

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll:

Ian Alexander, Victoria Almquist, Alexa Chapman, Amanda Davenport, Emma Fahning, Abigail Garofalo, Madeline Hertaus, Ashley Hessler, Zachary Johnson, Emma Record, Kara Revis, Daniel Rogstad, Lea Ruddle, Genevieve Sheehan, Lucas Toutge, Grace Welter

A honor roll:

Zachary Adamson, Katherine Anderson, Morgan Baumbach, Celina Blanco, Jack Briggs, Tammy Cao, Michael Caravantes, Leah Cohen, Mitchell Eggers, Amma Ewuakye, Max Freuler, Jonah Gesk, Miranda Gugat, Alexander Hall, Nicholas Hinnenkamp, Braedon Honetschlager, Daniel Hornberger, Catherine Hurley, Samantha Hyytinen, Gunner Jenrich, Riley Kelly, Bryce Kendall, Genesis Keyzer, Rachel Kiminski, Corey Knutson, Mariah Koester, Samantha Kramer, Maddison Krein, Paige LeTourneau, Madeline Mechelke, Sophie Meyer, Colton Mills, Joshua Olson, Makenna O'Reilly, Kourtney Pederson, Hailey Person, Kayla Peterson, Hanna Richards, Maya Rubins, Taylor Schied, Amanda Schmidt, Jonathan Severson, Romessa Shaikh, Kaitlyn Shirley, Molly Singewald, Annie Stilwell, Taylor Tabolich, Mya Thompson, Claire Vietti, Laura Voegel, Bethany Weiher, Tyler Wenck

B honor roll:

Bryan Aguilar, Levi Anderson, Autumn Berendt, Guillermo Bonilla, Andrea Booth, Kyle Bratsch, Landon Carolan, Colin Ceason, Reed Collins, Kamryn Corraro, Alexis Cull, Lane Dagel, Jacquelyn Delo, Andrew Domnick, Matthew Droubie, Tyler Dubbels, Tanna Fiedler, Thomas Fogarty, Regan Gaudreault, Brandyn Gnat, Darby Grengs, Brennan Harris, Gabriella Herrera, Kole Hinrichsen, Leo ILLetschko, Alexander Jacobson, Wade Jacobson, Dylan Johnson, Chase Johnson, Trivon Kimball, Nicholas Klotz, Deven Kohler, Cody Kreiling, Claire Kristiansen, Isaac Kuehn, Brooke Larson, Kyle Lawrence, Christian Lutton, Hunter Meyers, Erin Moehle, Ethan Monroe, Matthew O'Malley, Maria Paduano, Sarah Pals, Connor Peterson, John Pettit, Alexander Plys, Sydney Pommerening, Kyle Porter, RyLee Raddatz, Skyler Raymond, Zachary Redlin, Timothy Robertson, Kaleb Rosenberg, Alison Saby, Joseph Sauber, Bryan Scavone, Kayla Schindeldecker, Ashley Steffes, Janica Tep, Brooke Thronson, Samantha Weides, Shelby Weyland, Brianna Whipkey, Levi Williams

Strivers:

Bryan Aguilar, Kyla Bauman, Griffin Davies, Tanna Fiedler, Thomas Fogarty, Allen Geiger, Kaitlyn Mogenson, Daniel Ownbey, Zachary Pingley, Kyle Porter, Thomas Roe, Alison?Saby, Christian Smith, Derik Smith, Tarin Vincent

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll:

Alison Berreth, Cody Billins, Jenna Boelter, Anjali-Joann Chatlani, Kelsey Corcoran, Juliann Felter, Kaylin Finstad, Christian Groves, Phillip Haan, Tyra Jaramillo, Courtney Kimmell, Abbey Kost, Kyra Lucke, Erin Lunz, Katelyn Mechelke, Siri Orser, Emma Overbye, Rachel Priest, Megan Richards, Morgan Rubin, Molly Rudorfer, Pieper Walton, Elizabeth Welter, Sarah Wynn

A honor roll:

Paula Asmus, Kylee Baldwin, Racquel Beckett, Lucas Berg, Jesse Buffington, Jesse Chanthakhoun, Derek Cole, Nicole Colvard, Jacob Dentinger, Bailey Dexter, Adam Dougherty, Jillian Duffy, Connor Ericksen, Nicholas Fancher, Madison Farran, Christopher Fogarty, MaKayla Ford, Ratinaqu Hach, Cole Holmes, Noelle Kappedahl, Jonathan Kingsbury, Aren Kittelson, Sophie Kohlbeck, Courtney Kruse, Emily Ley, Madison McCalley, Rylie McMillan, Taylor Moehle, Jonathan Nghiem, Kyler Nordquist, Logan Oja, Toni Oppedisano, Ruiyang Qiu, Asiah Reedy, Tara Sauber, Angela Schauer, Amy Schillerstrom, Jessica Schmitz, Jake Schwartz, Addison Seal, Meghan Silber, Victoria Sontag, Ben Sorenson, RebeccaAnn Spars, Sarah Strumberger, Raekha Tarchand, Braden Taubenheim, Taylor Venz, Nicole Willis

B honor roll:

Madalyn Allison, Jesse Aubrecht, Dylan Barton, Kailey Bau, Kaitlyn Besler, Leah Boozell, Elizabeth Bryan, Ryan Burgess, Paige Carlson, Kyle Carolan, Katherine Carr, Brandon Cecchettini, Mikayla Clark, Alexsandr Clemonts, Cameron Cumpston, Jarrett Ebert, Nicole Elfering, Cooper Ericksen, Gabrielle Fettig, Victoria Fox, Bradley Gallus, Spencer Gillette, Emma Goralski, Taylor Green, Keliann Gutierrez, Trevor Hobbs, Makayla Jackson, Wyatt Jensen, Sydney Johnson, Hiedi Lambrecht, Evan Lamphere, Brandon Larson, Jacob Laube, Amanda Ley, Sara Lundy, Keaton Mincke, Suman Modha, Tia Newman, Ryan Newton, Mikayla Nicholas, Madeline Oines, Madalyn O'Reilly, Riley Petersen, Kaile Phetsarath, Ashley Rose, Jordan Sams, Samuel Schwoch, Tyler Shafer, Madison Snider, Jessica Stadler, Tarah Stangler, Dalton States, Hannah Stoffel, Breana Sutter, Tiara Tamba, Deonarine Tarchand, Jasmine Tilack, Coy Tollefson, Devon Webb, Thomas Wenstrom, Jonathan White, Noah Willgohs

Strivers:

Haley Austin, Mikayla Clark, Nicole Colvard, Patrick Conroy, Connor Ericksen, Brenna Haley, Johnathan Johnson, Noelle Kappedahl, Cameron Kirby, Cirsten Meyen, Lorenzo Obnamia, Gregory Ramirez, Ashley Rose, Cole Saffle, Jordan Sams, Addison Seal, Hannah Stoffel, Vanessa Thraen, Jasmine Tilack

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness