Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Boeckman Middle School releases third quarter honor rolls

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
education Farmington, 55024
Farmington Independent
651-463-7730 customer support
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

Sixth grade

4.0 honor roll

Marissa Agerter, Rose Bauer, Jordan Chanthakhoun, Lauren Cunningham, Nicholas Edmiston, Luke Fradgley, Chase Hildreth, Kathryn Irwin, Kirstin Knudsen, Seth Miller, Benjamin Moorlach, Shannon Murphy, Margaret Newcomb, Emily Schaffer, Keil Urban, Soren Vigesaa, Zeb Zimmer

Advertisement
Advertisement

A honor roll

Trayton Anderson, Joshua Ask, Jacob Berreth, Jacob Bormann, Nathaniel Cline-Cole, Ellie Colson, Justin Dean, Tyler Dronen, Andrew Helleson, Raven Henry, Alexander Hoffmeister, Noah Johnson, Grace Johnson, Anna Kiminski, Cassandra Knutson, Michael Lee, Capprieottie Lee, Angelina Lind, Emma Menalis, Anna Palodichuk, Jack Rausch, Emma Reich, Calvin Reyes, Gabriel Robinson, Caleb Rollag, Elly Rust, Keisen Sabol, Nicholas Shirley, Jameson Shrum, Matthew Simon, Alexander Smaby, Gavin Smith, Anne Sorenson, Joseph Stam, Madison Straw, Clare Struck, Cole Swenke, Andrew Toutge, Jarred VanHorn, Taylor Wexler, Zachary Willis, Mikayla Young

B honor roll

Hailey Aarestad, Micah Adams, Hailey Allen, Trevor Baldwin, Brooklyn Bau, Makayla Bauer, Joely Baxter, Vlaude Berendt, Dylan Bibro, Preston Bluhm, Shailyn Bosaaen, Michael Bratsch, Sophia Broadus, Jason Brucki, William Buffington, Karina Collier, Cody Cumpston, Ian Curran, Drew Eisenzimmer, Mason Enright, Ewura-Esi Ewuakye, Logan Fenton, Layla Fors, Dylan Freetly, Sean Gardner, Luke Grengs, Ethan Halverson, Jaylee Hanvelt, Ethan Harvey, Angela Hernandez, Reece Jacobson, Anthony Jacobson, Damon Jimenez, Jack Johnson, Adam Jorgensen, Mikkayla Kamps, Devin Klatt, Preston Koester, Taylor Kreiling, Courtney Larson, Josephine Laube, Noah Liebers, Anika Mann, Madison Maroni, Mitchell McCalley, Matthew Menalis, Wyatt Meyers, Kiara Milton, Alijah Moe, Maggie Mortimer, Ronnie Nicholas, Tyler Olson, Garrett Pals, Jack Peterson, Riley Polson, Brooke Pregler, Jackson Rahman, Taylor Rauenhorst, Tanner Reed, Garrett Reller, Ariana Renken, Henry Robertson, April Rodriguez, Nathan Roschen, Claire Schiller, Alec Shafer, Emma Smith, Hannah Sorensen, Lindsay Spars, Stephanie Stadler, Katie Struck, Parker Talley, Yasmine Tek, Hailey Togbah, Justin Togbah, Kaitlin Winston, Morgan Witzel, Senia Zimmer

Strivers

Zachary Dindiyal, Rose Downey, Jakob Eiffert, Andrew Erickson, Omeed Feshami, Adam Garner, Britney Gorder, Luke Grengs, Avery Hanson, Angelina Jensen, Dylan Kope, Alijah Moe, Ronnie Nicholas, Brooke Pregler, Alec Shafer, Courtney Tollefson

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll

Sophie Amundson, Taylor Anderson, Elizabeth Cash, Haley Chamberlin, Kayla Chanthakhoun, Dylan Cole, Elise Eckert, Meghan Feshami, Natalie Franklin, Shelby Holmstrom, Molly Holt, Taylor Kindseth, Gabrielle Klotz, Jared Perrault, Grayce Rojesky, Izabelle Siebenaler, Cole Stansbury, Ranita Tarchand, Lauren Towley, Liam Tran

A honor roll

Charlotte Baffour-Senkyire, Sydney Blandin, Rachel Braun, Lindsey Brugger, Gabrielle Burk, Mackenzie Burns, Conner Campbell, Delaney Crabtree, Owen Crabtree, Caroline Cummings, Alex Durrence, Noah Franklin, Jacob Grundman, Olivia Hallberg, Hannah Hedlund, Alexia Hessler, Alexander Jensen, Timothy Jones, Lucy Kerr, Adam Klotz, Anna Knowles, Carter Knutson, Ethan Krein, Luke Kriesel, Eva Kruse, David Lassahn, Alexandra Laube, Aja Laws, Aydan Lewis, Jaelen Lockyer, Zachary Lunz, Nicholas Lutton, Haylie McMillan, Hunter McMonigal, Emma Merricks, Clay Mewes, Molly Mickelson, Seth Miller, Aubrey Mohr, Eleanor Moser, Adnan Nakib, Lindsay Nehls, Shannon Newman, Gabriella Nowrang, Mariah Pacholl, Brandon Peterson, Taylor Phinney, Mikala Revels, Daniel Roegiers, Chloe Rothmeier, Emily Rubins, Eric Ruddle, Jase Sauber, Isabella Schaffer, Maxwell Schreifels, Payton Sender, Samuel Seyfert, Rebecca Silber, Carly Simon, Kaylie Smith, Alyna Som, Aric Szambelan, Matthew Thelen, Isobel Thompson, Megan Vetscher, Maria Voegel, Benjamin Walz, Mackenzie Watters, Samantha Wiebold, Brandon Woodman

B honor roll

Charles Adelmann, Carl Asmus, Emily Auge, Justine Beal, Robert Beal, Zachary Berg, Hailey Berg, Grace Betzold, Grace Bigbee, Chloe Boatman, Ehren Borgan, Zachary Boyer, Kiley Braatz, Trevor Brettin-Kogelis, Tanna Brubaker, Percy Buckner, David Burville, Zachary Champlin, Miranda Christensen, Cristian Collazo, Riley Curran, McKenna Donnelly, Gavin Enright, Jonathan Felter, Marc Fonseca, Alexander Fox, Michael Fredrickson, Caden Freetly, Jaden Glen, Travis Glenzer, Corbin Goodreau, Morgan Grohoski, Riley Hall, Terry Heller, Daniel Hernandez, Colton Hewitt, Lauren Higgins, Thomas Jacobson, Amanda Jacobsson, Lucas Jansen, Tyler Klungreseter, Emma Kohlbeck, Samantha Koshenina, Jessica Lade, Sarah Lambrecht, Brady Lange, Michaela Langeness, Gabrielle Lee, Grace Lissick, William Lofgren, Claire Lorenzen, Cameron Mager, Samantha Maxwell, Jordan Mihm, Gabrielle Montoya, Jordin Novak, Devin Petersen, Dylan Pitsenburger, Katelyn Primmer, Colton Ralidak, Sydney Redlin, Tyler Rhyan, Luc Rubin, Abigail Rustad, Amanda Ruth, Yasmeen Sanchez-Santos, Storm Sand, Brian Schauer, Jonathan Schmaus, Max Schneider, Abby Schwartz, Jake Sether, Styve Smedshammer, Nicholas Sontag, Nickolas St Mary, Christine Steffes, Matthew Streitz, Kevin Tilack, John Tonsager, Michael Vierling, Timothy Willis, Tabitha Yetzer

Strivers

Charles Adelmann, Cameron Bankston, Percy Buckner, Miranda Christensen, Tatianna Ehnes-Giles, Jacob Grundman, Hannah Hedlund, Thomas Jacobson, Emma Kohlbeck, Joshua Loeschke, Cameron Mager, Gabriella Nowrang, Dylan Pitsenburger, Stefan Randow, Tyler Rhyan, Storm Sand, Jeremy Sauer, Nicholas Sontag, Jayce Zarza

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll

Victoria Almquist, Leah Cohen, Amanda Davenport, Emma Fahning, Madeline Hertaus, Ashley Hessler, Rachel Kiminski, Paige LeTourneau, Michael Locke, Madeline Mechelke, Emma Record, Kara Revis, Lea Ruddle, Jonathan Severson, Genevieve Sheehan, Kaitlyn Shirley, Mackenzie Stephes, Lucas Toutge, Cobi Vettrus, Grace Welter

A honor roll

Katherine Anderson, Jack Briggs, Tammy Cao, Michael Caravantes, Alexa Chapman, Cassandra Dindiyal, Amma Ewuakye, Abigail Garofalo, Miranda Gugat, Catherine Hurley, Gunner Jenrich, Zachary Johnson, Genesis Keyzer, Corey Knutson, Mariah Koester, Samantha Kramer, Maddison Krein, Sophie Meyer, Colton Mills, Kourtney Pederson, Hailey Person, Kayla Peterson, Zachary Redlin, Daniel Rogstad, Maya Rubins, Taylor Schied, Amanda Schmidt, Romessa Shaikh, Molly Singewald, Annie Stilwell, Claire Vietti, Laura Voegel, Bethany Weiher

B honor roll

Zachary Adamson, Ian Alexander, Danniella Balangoy, Morgan Baumbach, Celina Blanco, Kyle Bratsch, Landon Carolan, Colin Ceason, Reed Collins, Kamryn Corraro, Alexis Cull, Lane Dagel, Andrew Domnick, Tyler Dubbels, Mitchell Eggers, Regan Gaudreault, Austin Geibe, Jonah Gesk, Darby Grengs, Ashley Haakana, Megan Hanek, Brennan Harris, Gabriella Herrera, Nicholas Hinnenkamp, Kole Hinrichsen, Braedon Honetschlager, Samantha Hyytinen, Alexander Jacobson, Riley Kelly, Bryce Kendall, Claire Kristiansen, Brooke Larson, John Leipnitz, Christian Lutton, Hunter Meyers, Makenna O'Reilly, Connor Peterson, Alexander Plys, Sydney Pommerening, RyLee Raddatz, Skyler Raymond, Hanna Richards, Alison Saby, Joseph Sauber, Kayla Schindeldecker, Brady Strombeck, Taylor Tabolich, Janica Tep, Kelli Thompson, Mya Thompson, Tyler Wenck, Brianna Whipkey, Levi Williams, Tanner Wood

Strivers

Bryan Aguilar, Tamer Ayoub, Kyla Bauman, Sydney Boles, Taliq Crawford, Austin Geibe, Brooke Larson, John Leipnitz, Kevin Lesher, Joseph Meyers, Jerome Miller, Kaitlyn Morgenson, Sydney Pommerening, RyLee Raddatz, Zachary Redlin, Bradley Retterath, Hanna Richards, Maya Rubins, Bryan Scavone, Derik Smith, Brady Strombeck, Janica Tep, Skylier Thompson

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness