Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

DMS announces fourth quarter honor rolls

Email News Alerts

The final honor roll for the 2013-14 school year has been released by Dodge Middle School. Students on the list include:

Sixth grade

Advertisement
Advertisement

4.0 honor roll

Carter Altmann, Rachel Blood, Morgan Ebel, Caryn Geiger, Jenna Hadler, Chloe Herrig, Ashley Jahraus, Aaron Kruse, Gabriella Mercurio, Katelyn Mohr, Tyler Rosenberg, Lydia Stark, Halley Weinberger, Alexis Wolt

A honor roll

Nathan Alemayehu, Ashley Aljets, Katelyn Allbee, Anna Altermatt, Hailey Balluff, Jack Bauerle, Callie Beck, Taylor Bockelman, Rachel Bollig, Ryan Borlik, Ryan Buchert, Jenna Cobetto, Jacob Comes, Lana Curtis, Nathan Duro, Makayla Evanger, Elise Farrell, Dain Feil, Andrea Fernandez, Peter Grant, Nicole Grundman, Chaise Hansen, Jack Hetland, Madeline Hins, A Honor Roll Con’t, Sydney Hubbard, Mikayla Jakubowsky, Gavin Johnson, Vaughan Johnson, Madison Jones, Ashley Kelly, Emily Kelly, Rory Kent, Ashley Kitzman, Brianna Koch, Andrew Kurimay, Nicholas Lakose, Jay Laramy, Ross Larkin, Joshua Larson, Samuel Lins, Jenna Lubbers, Gavin Lund, Guavin Mahoney, Coltin Mak, Bennett Mallott, Jada Mandelko, Pearl Manokham, Cade Marschall, Ellie Matsui, Emma McLees, Ethan Meyer, Gavin Meyer, Emma Meyer, Madelyn Mick, Dylan Modjeski, Ellie Mone, Payton Mosher, Rosemary Murphree, Riley Murphree, Brynn Nelson, Charlotte Nelson, Jake Nelson, Megan Neu, Meghan Nguyen, Emily Novotny, Cole Oelkers, Ariana Ostgard, Sophia Patsche, Elizabeth Phillips, Eli Robinson, Natalie Roehrich, Jessica Sanders, Zachary Schneider, Sophie Seegar, Logan Shaffer, Logan Shultheis, Gracie Siegler, Nicolas Skoda, Alexis Snyder, Caden Speikers, Joseph Stahl, Kaylee Stevenson, Christine Storelee, Brynn Timerson, Jackson Todd, Phuong Tong, Bailey Torbert, Benjamin Unger, Savana Waag, Sky Waag, Lauren Wagner, Sylvia Wagner, Morgan Wagner, Isabella Weaver, Halle Wohlers, Haley Zinnel

B honor roll

William Adamson, Bryce Aguilar, Karli Alcin, Samantha Anondson, Christopher Antwi, Gage Baumann, Allison Beck, Brady Bernauer, Cody Bigbee, Kevin Blackmore, Carson Blasing, Hunter Blazevic, Keila Bonilla, Bartel Boogerd, Rachel Borntrager, Peyton Bowden, Anna Bowe, Samantha Bowens, Isaac Bui, Victoria Burge, Dylan Cac, Andrew Carland, James Cobb, Zachary Collett, Olivia Dahl, Kaylen Dahlquist, Kayden Davis, Cole DeWolf, Sydney Dimapelis, Parker Dupey, Jade Edenfield, Maliya Fale, Alexcia Friedges, Paige Gerlach, Jonathan Gideon, Abigail Griffin, Ryan Gruber, Aaron Gruber, Tyler Gylling, Raymond Haeg, Eric Hagar, William Hall, Katelyn Hand, Joshua Hart, Dillon Harvotich, Sabir Hassan, Samuel Herzfeld, Hunter Hessa, John Hornblad, Carter Huschka, Zachary Jarema, Claire Jasinski, Mara Johnson, Christopher Johnson, Emma Karker, Madeline Kearney, Christopher Kelly, Alexander Kiage, Callie Kiefat, Charles Kiel, Kaitlin Kincade, Maxwell Koch, Nathan Kronbeck, Alexander Krook, Orion Kunkel, Lucas Laden, Jordan Lamberson, Jeisabella Loza, Carson Lunzer, Gabryelle Manninen, Eric Markwardt, Madisyn Martin, Alexis Maxwell, Kylie McLain, Mollie McMahon, Samuel McMillan, Megan McMillen, Emma Melendez, Kaden Mucha, Natalie Murphy, Daniel Nelson, Olivia Nelson, Phillip Nguyen, Nicholas Nguyen, Brody Oelkers, Kailey Ohlhues, Teagan Olson, Hannah Peterson, Erick Pomrenke, Michael Rasmusson, Gabriel Rateliff, Lena Rathsaphone, Noah Revels, Hailie Rose, Noelle Schmitt, Justin Smith, Jake Smithson, Colleen Soeur, Richard Stahl, Hailey Stensland, Jace Sterner, William Sundet, Ashley Tagoorpersaud, Maxwell Theirl, Hayden Thomas, Brandon Thompson, Mason Truong, Jan Ulama, Lauren Viska, Madison Wagner, Gavin Watkinson, Tristan Webster, Keaton Weckwerth, Julia Werner, Tyler Whipple, C'zong Xiong

Strivers

Christopher Antwi, Gage Baumann, Allison Beck, Keila Bonilla, Austin Bowar, Anna Bowe, Isaac Bui, Victoria Burge, Kaylen Dahlquist, Kayden Davis, Kaylee Dillman, Jade Edenfield, Gabriel Enriquez, Jonathan Gideon, Peter Grant, Elijah Hakala, Dillon Harvotich, Patrick Herpers, Samuel Herzfeld, Hunter Hessa, John Hornblad, Brett Isensee, Debra Keller, Ashley Kelly, Maxwell Koch, Lucas Laden, Gavin LeBoeuf, Ashley Lewis, Carson Lunzer, Jack Masso, Alexis Maxwell, Derrick Meas, Dylan Modjeski, Olivia Nelson, Phillip Nguyen, Patrick O'Brien, Trevor Olson, Jacob Pelkey, Gage Polus, Luke Robbins, Jasmine Saavedra Lopez, Kyle Schultz, Alec Sheridan, Ethan Sickmann, Joseph Stahl, Hailey Stensland, Jace Sterner, Maxwell Theirl, Kelvin Todd, Ethan Vue, Sky Waag, Tristan Webster, Keaton Weckwerth, Hunter Wensmann, Julia Werner

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll

Brady Bean, Megan Bernu, Noah Budde, Samuel Buresh, Rachel Christensen, Morgan Condon, Cielo DeCastro, Kaye Denis, Michael Donohue, Kristi Flodin, Skylar Gohr, Sarah Hannon, McKenzie Hauswirth, Grahm Hertaus, Rebecca Hoeve, Abigail Kreger, Trevor LaVigne, Nyah Maurer, Rylie Pansch, Ethan Partida, Andrew Pellin, Kailee Quinnell, Rupsa Raychaudhuri, Cassandra Rubert, Regan Sevenich, Jack Sewpersaud, Mara Teiken, Luke Westfield

A honor roll

Noble Adams, Katelyn Anderson, Aleena Azam, Gina Baertsch, Anna Bakke, Mitchell Bakken, Blake Baumann, Madison Bowden, Gretchen Briese, Grace Brunstad, A Honor Roll Con’t, Michael Cardinal, Benjamin Carvell, Manisha Charran, Casey Christensen, Teagan Coyer, Michael Cummings, Felipe De Oliveira, Emily DeNet, Maya Drusch, Nicolas Eckert, Trevin Fitzgerald, Karina Gehl, Moira Gerard, Jenna Gerold, Tiarra Glogowski, Olivia Grundman, Grant Gruver, Jordan Hagen, Paul Hanifl, Zachary Hanson, Eric Heddinger, Mason Hendrickson, Brenna Hesse, Elissa Huff, Zachary Jakubowsky, Thomas Jasper, Emily Johnson, Luke Johnson, Hailey Karnowski, Olivia Keating, Alexandra Keehn, Noah Kreiling, Rachel Kruckeberg, Bradley Kuykendall, Chandler Lallak, Rachel Lam, Carter Larimer, Eli Larsen, Khoi Le, Julie Lorenzana, Alex Mach, Noel Mara, Matthew McGee, Jonas Mellang, Mae Meyer, Josiah Needham, Zachary Nelson, Lauryn Olson, Gabrielle Ott, Kevin Pangottil, Karmen Peter, Joshua Poissant, Anterra Prince, Rebecca Quaal, Whitney Rankila, Makenzie Rau, Gavin Renwick, Jacob Rodgers, Nicholas Savisik, Avery Schmidt, Myiah Scott, Hannah Segal, Hayden Sickmann, Madelyn Sliva, Samantha Spadafore, Sara Sterner, Annabelle Theirl, Evan Thorn, Lydia Thuras, Camille Tilden, Maia Walls, Carter Watkinson, Morgan Weberg, Adam Weed, Owen Werner, Heather Whitney, Karisa Zakoski

B honor roll

Kiersten Adams, Kelly Adamson, Daniel Alemayehu, Caitlyn Althoff, Trayton Anderson, Lauren Anton, Brooke Beissel, Katherine Bellefeuille, Makenzie Blazevic, Tess Blomster, Byron Bouchard, Ryley Breczinski, Carter Budde, Kyle Burditt, Benjamin Cadreact-Schilling, Lauren Casey, Oleksandra Chekulaieva, Abigail Clayton, Brycen Dahms, Adrienne Dorenkamp, Benjamin Fairchild, Joseph Firkell, Hannah Foss, Ethan Francis, Gavin Gemelke, Ilya Girin, Alexis Goembel, Sarah Groves, Justin Gutsalyuk, Lucas Haddy, Erika Hall, Brett Haugen, Olivia Hazelbaker, Alexander Hedquist, Luke Heideman, Maia Honl, Dylan Hussman, Taylor Jasper, Travis Jasper, Emma Johnson, Emily Johnson, Ethan Johnson, Kaiya Jones, Madeline Kerr, August Kewitsch, B Honor Roll Con’t, Destiny King, Mark Koina, Ethan Kooyman, Rina Kranz, Caden Krohn, Abigail Kucala, Allison Kuhlmann, Jaden Laundrie, Jared Lee, Megan Leonard, Jordan Lindquist, Spencer Mayleben, Tyler McClure, Ezmeralda Melendez, Miles Mendes, Paulina Montbriand, Paige Nelson, Alexander Nelson, Haylee Nelson, Zachary O'Brien, Mackenzie Oehlerking, Samantha Pappas, Breishen Peterreins, Eric Poore, Kaylee Prantner, Emily Price, Calvin Ramthun, Matthew Reed, Brandon Rogge, Patricio Ron, Tanner Roush, Tyler Samion, Sydney Sander, Reese Sander, Mackenzie Schneider, Daniel Seeley, Sierra Selph, Caelyn Swendiman, Nicole Tagoorpersaud, Elliot Tupper, Courtnie Turner, Jaxson Vettrus, Kelsie Vincent, Kiya Vincent, Allison Voegel, Evan Walter, Emma Welter, Chase Weltzin, Branden Williams, Nyamuoch Wuol, Pachee Xiong, Michael Yang, Erin Yu

Strivers

Noble Adams, Daniel Alemayehu, Trayton Anderson, Gina Baertsch, Anna Bakke, Blake Baumann, Ryley Breczinski, Carter Budde, Kyle Burditt, Taylor Buus, Samuel Crockett, Samuel Frey, Jenna Gerold, Sarah Groves, Justin Gutsalyuk, Brett Haugen, Maia Honl, Dylan Hussman, Kaiya Jones, Olivia Keating, Ethan Kooyman, Caden Krohn, Carter Larimer, Megan Leonard, Matthew Martin, Tyler McClure, Nicholas Narveson, , Strivers Con’t, Daniel Olson, David Page, Breishen Peterreins, Gavin Petersen, Emily Price, Matthew Reed, Alejandro Saavedra, Reese Sander, Sydney Sander, Carson Tadevich, Ethan Thompson, Elliot Tupper, Courtnie Turner, Kelsie Vincent, Adam Weed, Owen Werner, Branden Williams

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll

Jodie Aaron, Emily Barthel, Amanda Cavanaugh, Natalie Doran, Evan Flanagan, Meghan Gaffaney, Sabrina Hart, Julia Hill, Erin Hoy, Tanner Hubbard, Josie Hunt, Cate Jarema, Caroline King, Morgan Kunz, Ashley Neurauter, Erika Rotvold, Sydney Seufer, Jade Tutewohl, Abigail Weisser, Grace Wetterlind

A honor roll

Paige Altmann, Jaylin Baah-Yeboah, Margaret Baldwin, Nathaniel Beck, Devin Beck, Callie Bigbee, Luke Blood, Heather Buchert, Zachary Burnside, Tristen Butoi, Sydney Cartie, Ethan Chen, Nathan Christensen, Elizabeth Clayton, Parker Daly, Tarah DeCroock, Emily Drill, Abbey Egerstrom, Adiah Evans, Carolina Flores, Anna Gavin, Jade Gerlach, Logan Hammond, Stephen Hansmann, Zachary Hedquist, Gabriella Hudson, Ryan Huling, Jarrett Hunt, Cade Huntley, Courtney Kaufhold, Alexander Koch, Jordan Kornmann, Jacob Kronbeck, Alyssa Leverson, Natalka Mak, Keira Marken, Samantha Maynard, Corey McKnight, Corrine McMillan, Jacob Meyer, Riley Miller, Victoria Montbriand, Semhal Negash, Elizabeth Nguyen, Grace Oliveras, Haeley Pitkin, Theresa Redenius, Julia Ristow, Grace Roach, Amber Rosenthal, Chloe Rothmeier, Brandon Singh, Marissa Steele, Kamryn Stevenson, Savanna Tucker, Madison Vanderbeck, Niloufar Vaseei, Alyssa Wagner, Kaitlyn Whitehill, Joshua Wilson, Jessica Witherill, Lauren Wolter-Buchman

B honor roll

Carlos Adame, Clara Amadasun, Jared Anderson, Alexis Bray, Alexia Budensiek, Elijah Bui, Gabriella Bulson, Jacob Buysse, Taylor Carstensen, Shayle Cobb, Nathan Demaree, Dylan Dillman, Taylor Dubbels, Hunter Dupey, Lauren Edblom, Olivia Erickson, Justine Farthing, Emma Frost, Liliana Gamboa, Ethan Gauer, Catherine Gehrke, Jenna Gray, Kyle Hagar, Korin Hall, Kjerstin Hall, Natalie Hall, Collin Harvotich, Daniel Heckmann, Jonathan Hehr, Ryan Heim, David Iung, Arianna Jakubczak, Jessica Jensen, Nathan Jette, Megen Karppi, Charles Korbein, Adam Kuhlman, Michael Langenberger, Khoa Le, Ted Le, Lilianna LeDuc, Lucas Leichtnam, Sydney Lukasezck, Tyler Mahowald, Payton Matsui, Conner McCarthy, Joseph McConnell, Jack McCulley, Jackson McLain, Jackson Meier, Blake Meihofer, Timothy Morgan, Cameron Nelson, Vi Nguyen, Tara O'Connor, Ileri Okikiolu, Justis Overby, Amador Pacheco, Jacob Peterson, Brandon Peterson, Case Pollock, Delayna Ponds, Daniyom Ponds, Julia Ramthun, Jordan Roepke, Adrian Sanchez, Andrew Saylor, Zillet Sillero Mendoza, Lauren Slayton, Parker Sorenson, Delaney Sperl, Nathan Starkman, Megan Stewart, Nicholas Stivers, Andrew Thuras, Sovannary Tim, Reece Torbert, Rubisela Valtierrez, Jordan Wahl, Dylan Wall, Bryson Ward-Cook, Joseph Wolters, Kevin Zetino, Joshua Ziehwein

Strivers

Dylan Beeler, Shayle Cobb, Nathan Demaree, Nikolaus Drumhiller, Caleb Duffy, Jenna Gray, Jessica Jensen, Trevor Kapaun, Brian Krueger, Michael Langenberger, Ted Le, Lucas Leichtnam, Conner McCarthy, Aaron Mozey, Cody O'Brien, Ileri Okikiolu, Tyler Olson, Amador Pacheco, Daniyom Ponds, Samuel Shockley, Nicholas Stivers, Bryce Tamble, Andrew Thuras, Sovannary Tim, Reece Torbert, Strivers Con’t, Madison Vanderbeck, Michael Wilkowske

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement