Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Dodge Middle School releases first quarter honor rolls

Email

The first quarter honor roll for Dodge Middle School has been released. Students on the list include:

Sixth grade

4.0 honor roll

Advertisement

Rachel Blood, Nicole Grundman, Jenna Hadler, Ashley Jahraus, Aaron Kruse, Gabriella Mercurio, Rosemary Murphree, Meghan Nguyen, Sophie Seegar, Gracie Siegler, Christine Storelee, Halley Weinberger, Alexis Wolt

A honor roll

Nathan Alemayehu, Katelyn Allbee, Anna Altermatt, Jack Bauerle, Callie Beck, Cody Bigbee, Carson Blasing, Taylor Bockelman, Rachel Bollig, Ryan Borlik, Jenna Cobetto, Jacob Comes, Olivia Dahl, Nathan Duro, Morgan Ebel, Makayla Evanger, Elise Farrell, Dain Feil, Andrea Fernandez, Caryn Geiger, Abigail Griffin, William Hall, Chloe Herrig, Jack Hetland, Madeline Hins, Sydney Hubbard, Mikayla Jakubowsky, Mara Johnson, Gavin Johnson, Madison Jones, Emily Kelly, Rory Kent, Alexander Kiage, Charles Kiel, Brianna Koch, Nicholas Lakose, Jordan Lamberson, Jay Laramy, Ross Larkin, Joshua Larson, Hallie Larson, Jeisabella Loza, Gavin Lund, Bennett Mallott, Jada Mandelko, Pearl Manokham, Cade Marschall, Ellie Matsui, Mitchell McDowall, Emma McLees, Megan McMillen, Ethan Meyer, Gavin Meyer, Madelyn Mick, Katelyn Mohr, Riley Murphree, Natalie Murphy, Charlotte Nelson, Jake Nelson, Daniel Nelson, Brynn Nelson, Megan Neu, Cole Oelkers, Ariana Ostgard, Elizabeth Phillips, Eli Robinson, Tyler Rosenberg, Zachary Schneider, Logan Shaffer, Logan Shultheis, Nicolas Skoda, Alexis Snyder, Colleen Soeur, Caden Speikers, Richard Stahl, Joseph Stahl, Lydia Stark, Kaylee Stevenson, William Sundet, Ashley Tagoorpersaud, Brynn Timerson, Phuong Tong, Bailey Torbert, Mason Truong, Jan Ulama, Benjamin Unger, Savana Waag, Sylvia Wagner, Madison Wagner, Lauren Wagner, Isabella Weaver, Haley Zinnel

B honor roll

Bryce Aguilar, Ashley Aljets, Carter Altmann, Samantha Anondson, Christopher Antwi, Hailey Balluff, Matthew Beadle, Tyler Beaune, Allison Beck, Brady Bernauer, Kevin Blackmore, Hunter Blazevic, Bartel Boogerd, Rachel Borntrager, Peyton Bowden, Anna Bowe, Samantha Bowens, Ryan Buchert, Isaac Bui, Dylan Cac, Andrew Carland, Makaia Childress, James Cobb, Zachary Collett, Kaylen Dahlquist, Kaylee Dillman, Thomas Drill, Parker Dupey, Maliya Fale, TJ Fanene, Alexcia Friedges, Paige Gerlach, Jonathan Gideon, Thomas Goeser, Ryan Gruber, Aaron Gruber, Tyler Gylling, Raymond Haeg, Eric Hagar, Katelyn Hand, Chaise Hansen, Chloe Harer, Joshua Hart, Dillon Harvotich, Sabir Hassan, Hunter Hessa, John Hornblad, Carter Huschka, Zachary Jarema, Claire Jasinski, Vaughan Johnson, Christopher Johnson, Emma Karker, Madeline Kearney, Christopher Kelly, Carter Kennedy, Callie Kiefat, Kaitlin Kincade, Ashley Kitzman, Maxwell Koch, Nathan Kronbeck, Alexander Krook, Andrew Kurimay, Evelyn Leathers, Ashley Lewis, Samuel Lins, Jenna Lubbers, Alex Lyons, Guavin Mahoney, Coltin Mak, Gabryelle Manninen, Eric Markwardt, Madisyn Martin, Alexis Maxwell, Alanah McGrail, Kylie McLain, Mollie McMahon, Samuel McMillan, Derrick Meas, Emma Melendez, Emma Meyer, Dylan Modjeski, Ellie Mone, Payton Mosher, Kaden Mucha, Lexie Musselman, Pierce Nelson, Phillip Nguyen, Nicholas Nguyen, Emily Novotny, Brody Oelkers, Kailey Ohlhues, Teagan Olson, Sophia Patsche, Erick Pomrenke, Michael Rasmusson, Gabriel Rateliff, Noah Revels, Natalie Roehrich, Jessica Sanders, Noelle Schmitt, Madison Shurte, Justin Smith, Jake Smithson, Jace Sterner, Maxwell Theirl, Hayden Thomas, Brandon Thompson, Jackson Todd, Lauren Viska, Ethan Vue, Sky Waag, Morgan Wagner, Gavin Watkinson, Julia Werner, Tyler Whipple, Halle Wohlers, C’zong Xiong

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll

Megan Bernu, Samuel Buresh, Casey Christensen, Morgan Condon, Michael Cummings, Cielo DeCastro, Kaye Denis, Moira Gerard, Skylar Gohr, Olivia Grundman, Sarah Hannon, McKenzie Hauswirth, Grahm Hertaus, Abigail Kreger, Eli Larsen, Noel Mara, Jonas Mellang, Ethan Partida, Rupsa Raychaudhuri, Regan Sevenich, Jack Sewpersaud, Madelyn Sliva, Samantha Spadafore, Mara Teiken, Annabelle Theirl, Morgan Weberg, Karisa Zakoski

A honor roll

Kiersten Adams, Julia Agnew, Caitlyn Althoff, Trayton Anderson, Katelyn Anderson, Aleena Azam, Gina Baertsch, Mitchell Bakken, Brady Bean, Makenzie Blazevic, Madison Bowden, Grace Brunstad, Noah Budde, Michael Cardinal, Lauren Casey, Manisha Charran, Rachel Christensen, Abigail Clayton, Teagan Coyer, Felipe De Oliveira, Emily DeNet, Michael Donohue, Adrienne Dorenkamp, Maya Drusch, Nicolas Eckert, Trevin Fitzgerald, Kristi Flodin, Carter Fritz, Karina Gehl, Jenna Gerold, Tiarra Glogowski, Grant Gruver, Jordan Hagen, Paul Hanifl, Zachary Hanson, Olivia Hazelbaker, Brenna Hesse, Rebecca Hoeve, Zachary Jakubowsky, Taylor Jasper, Timothy Johnson, Luke Johnson, Hailey Karnowski, Olivia Keating, Alexandra Keehn, Madeline Kerr, Noah Kreiling, Rachel Kruckeberg, Chandler Lallak, Rachel Lam, Trevor LaVigne, Julie Lorenzana, Alex Mach, Nyah Maurer, Spencer Mayleben, Matthew McGee, Ezmeralda Melendez, Mae Meyer, Josiah Needham, Paige Nelson, Zachary Nelson, Mackenzie Oehlerking, Lauryn Olson, Kevin Pangottil, Rylie Pansch, Andrew Pellin, Karmen Peter, Joshua Poissant, Eric Poore, Anterra Prince, Rebecca Quaal, Kailee Quinnell, Calvin Ramthun, Whitney Rankila, Makenzie Rau, Gavin Renwick, Jacob Rodgers, Brandon Rogge, Cassandra Rubert, Tyler Samion, Annabelle Sanborn, Avery Schmidt, Mackenzie Schneider, Myiah Scott, Daniel Seeley, Hannah Segal, Sierra Selph, Hayden Sickmann, Elizabeth Stewart, Evan Thorn, Lydia Thuras, Camille Tilden, Jaxson Vettrus, Maia Walls, Carter Watkinson, Adam Weed, Owen Werner, Luke Westfield, Heather Whitney, Nyamuoch Wuol, Pachee Xiong

B honor roll

Kaitlyn Abraham, Noble Adams, Kelly Adamson, Lauren Anton, Anna Bakke, Blake Baumann, Brooke Beissel, Tess Blomster, Byron Bouchard, Ryley Breczinski, Gretchen Briese, Carter Budde, Kyle Burditt, Benjamin Carvell, Oleksandra Chekulaieva, Hunter Conrad, Brycen Dahms, Wesley Dean, Kellie Doherty, Benjamin Fairchild, Joseph Firkell, Hannah Foss, Gavin Gemelke, Clarice Giildenzopf, Ilya Girin, Alexis Goembel, Sarah Groves, Grace Gysbers, Lucas Haddy, Eric Heddinger, Alexander Hedquist, Luke Heideman, Maia Honl, Elissa Huff, Thomas Jasper, Travis Jasper, Emily Johnson, Karl Johnson, Emma Johnson, August Kewitsch, Destiny King, Dalton Kittock, Mark Koina, Ethan Kooyman, Rina Kranz, Caden Krohn, Abigail Kucala, Allison Kuhlmann, Bradley Kuykendall, Carter Larimer, Josie Larson, Jaden Laundrie, Khoi Le, Jared Lee, Megan Leonard, Jordan Lindquist, Carissa Lozito, Matthew Martin, Tyler McClure, Paulina Montbriand, Mason Museus, Sarah Nagle, Nicholas Narveson, Alexander Nelson, Haylee Nelson, Zachary O’Brien, Lauren Omberg, Gabrielle Ott, Samantha Pappas, Autumn Patterson, Breishen Peterreins, Dylan Peterson, Kaylee Prantner, Emily Price, Matthew Reed, Patricio Ron, Sophia Rosa, Tanner Roush, LeAsha Ruthenbeck, Reese Sander, Sydney Sander, Nicholas Savisik, Mary Skochko, Todd Staberg, Holly Stadick, Isaac Steffen, Sara Sterner, Megan Stromer, Caelyn Swendiman, Carson Tadevich, Nicole Tagoorpersaud, Natalie Thompson, Christopher Tilc, Kirstie Tramp, Elliot Tupper, Courtnie Turner, Jonathon Vievering, Kelsie Vincent, Allison Voegel, Evan Walter, Emma Welter, Michael Yang, Erin Yu

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll

Jodie Aaron, Emily Barthel, Devin Beck, Nathaniel Beck, Evan Flanagan, Meghan Gaffaney, Tanner Hubbard, Cate Jarema, Morgan Kunz, Corey McKnight, Victoria Montbriand, Semhal Negash, Ashley Neurauter, Elizabeth Nguyen, Erika Rotvold, Sydney Seufer, Kamryn Stevenson, Jade Tutewohl, Alyssa Wagner, Abigail Weisser, Kaitlyn Whitehill, Jessica Witherill

A honor roll

Paige Altmann, Jaylin Baah-Yeboah, Margaret Baldwin, Callie Bigbee, Luke Blood, Heather Buchert, Sydney Cartie, Amanda Cavanaugh, Ethan Chen, Elizabeth Clayton, Parker Daly, Tarah DeCroock, Natalie Doran, Emily Drill, Adiah Evans, Anna Gavin, Catherine Gehrke, Jade Gerlach, Kyle Hagar, Logan Hammond, Stephen Hansmann, Sabrina Hart, Zachary Hedquist, Ryan Heim, Julia Hill, Erin Hoy, Gabriella Hudson, Ryan Huling, Jarrett Hunt, Josie Hunt, Cade Huntley, Courtney Kaufhold, Caroline King, Alexander Koch, Charles Korbein, Jordan Kornmann, Jacob Kronbeck, Adam Kuhlman, Khoa Le, Alyssa Leverson, Keira Marken, Payton Matsui, Samantha Maynard, Conner McCarthy, Jack McCulley, Corrine McMillan, Jackson Meier, Riley Miller, Grace Oliveras, Case Pollock, Theresa Redenius, Julia Ristow, Grace Roach, Amber Rosenthal, Chloe Rothmeier, Brandon Singh, Marissa Steele, Megan Stewart, Madison Vanderbeck, Niloufar Vaseei, Grace Wetterlind, Joshua Wilson, Lauren Wolter-Buchman

B honor roll

Carlos Adame, Christopher Allbee, Clara Amadasun, Jared Anderson, Abigail Bollig, Carter Bormann, Alexis Bray, Alexia Budensiek, Elijah Bui, Zachary Burnside, Tristen Butoi, Jacob Buysse, Taylor Carstensen, Nathan Christensen, Shayle Cobb, Shayna Deiss, Nathan Demaree, Dylan Dillman, Nikolaus Drumhiller, Taylor Dubbels, Hunter Dupey, Lauren Edblom, Abbey Egerstrom, Olivia Erickson, Justine Farthing, Carolina Flores, Emma Frost, Liliana Gamboa, Ethan Gauer, Jenna Gray, Natalie Hall, Kjerstin Hall, Collin Harvotich, Nickalis Hawkins, Daniel Heckmann, Jonathan Hehr, Eric Hogan, David Iung, Arianna Jakubczak, Jessica Jensen, Nathan Jette, Trevor Kapaun, Megen Karppi, Ted Le, Lilianna LeDuc, Sydney Lukasezck, Tyler Mahowald, Natalka Mak, Joseph McConnell, Vannara Meas, Blake Meihofer, Jacob Meyer, Timothy Morgan, Cameron Nelson, Vi Nguyen, Tara O’Connor, Ileri Okikiolu, Andrew Parseth, Jacob Peterson, Brandon Peterson, Haeley Pitkin, Delayna Ponds, Julia Ramthun, Jordan Roepke, Andrew Saylor, Zillet Sillero Mendoza, Lauren Slayton, Parker Sorenson, Delaney Sperl, Nathan Starkman, Nicholas Stivers, Reece Torbert, Savanna Tucker, Rubisela Valtierrez, Logan Vande Kamp, Dylan Wall, Bryson Ward-Cook, Joseph Wolters, Joshua Ziehwein, Madison Zuzek

Advertisement
Michelle Leonard
Michelle Leonard started covering the Farmington community in June, 1994. Michelle earned her Bachelor of Science degree in Mass Communications: News-Editorial from Mankato State University in 1991. She is an active member of the Farmington American Legion Auxiliary Unit 189, and acts as the volunteer coordinator for the Minnesota Newspaper Museum which is open annually during the Minnesota State Fair. She has earned Minnesota Newspaper Association awards in Investigative Reporting, Local News Coverage, Feature Photography and Column Writing. 
(651) 460-6606
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness