Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Dodge Middle School releases its first quarter honor roll

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
education Farmington, 55024
Farmington Independent
651-463-7730 customer support
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

The first quarter honor roll has been released by Dodge Middle School. Students on the list include:

Sixth grade

4.0 honor roll: Julia Agnew, Noah Budde, Samuel Buresh, Casey Christensen, Rachel Christensen, Morgan Condon, Cielo DeCastro, Kaye Denis, Trevin Fitzgerald, Karina Gehl, Moira Gerard, Tiarra Glogowski, Skylar Gohr, Sarah Hannon, McKenzie Hauswirth, Grahm Hertaus, Alexandra Keehn, Madeline Kerr, Abigail Kreger, Eli Larsen, Zachary Nelson, Kevin Pangottil, Ethan Partida, Andrew Pellin, Rupsa Raychaudhuri, Cassandra Rubert, Tyler Samion, Jack Sewpersaud, Mara Teiken, Evan Thorn, Morgan Weberg

Advertisement
Advertisement

A honor roll: Kiersten Adams, Kelly Adamson, Caitlyn Althoff, Katelyn Anderson, Lauren Anton, Aleena Azam, Anna Bakke, Mitchell Bakken, Blake Baumann, Brady Bean, Brooke Beissel, Megan Bernu, Byron Bouchard, Grace Brunstad, Kyle Burditt, Kacie Cameron, Michael Cardinal, Michael Cummings, Felipe De Oliveira, Wesley Dean, Emily DeNet, Maya Drusch, Nicolas Eckert, Joseph Firkell, Kristi Flodin, Olivia Grundman, Paul Hanifl, Zachary Hanson, Alexander Haugen, Olivia Hazelbaker, Eric Heddinger, Alexander Hedquist, Luke Heideman, Mason Hendrickson, Brenna Hesse, Rebecca Hoeve, Zachary Jakubowsky, Taylor Jasper, Timothy Johnson, Luke Johnson, Emma Johnson, Emily Johnson, Emily Johnson, Hailey Karnowski, Olivia Keating, Destiny King, Ethan Kooyman, Noah Kreiling, Rachel Kruckeberg, Bradley Kuykendall, Rachel Lam, Carter Larimer, Josie Larson, Jaden Laundrie, Trevor LaVigne, Khoi Le, Julie Lorenzana, Alex Mach, Noel Mara, Nyah Maurer, Matthew McGee, Ezmeralda Melendez, Jonas Mellang, Mae Meyer, Zachary Midboe, Emily Nack, Sarah Nagle, Alexander Nelson, Paige Nelson, Lauryn Olson, Gabrielle Ott, Cole Padrnos, Rylie Pansch, Karmen Peter, Joshua Poissant, Eric Poore, Anterra Prince, Kailee Quinnell, Calvin Ramthun, Whitney Rankila, Makenzie Rau, Gavin Renwick, Jacob Rodgers, Brandon Rogge, Annabelle Sanborn, Sydney Sander, Nicholas Savisik, Avery Schmidt, Myiah Scott, Daniel Seeley, Hannah Segal, Sierra Selph, Regan Sevenich, Hayden Sickmann, Madelyn Sliva, Reagan Sparks, Sara Sterner, Elizabeth Stewart, Carson Tadevich, Annabelle Theirl, Lydia Thuras, Christopher Tilc, Camille Tilden, Jaxson Vettrus, Maia Walls, Carter Watkinson, Owen Werner, Luke Westfield, Heather Whitney, Pachee Xiong, Karisa Zakoski

B honor roll: Noble Adams, Brandon Autey, Gina Baertsch, Emily Banos, Katherine Bellefeuille, Tess Blomster, Creed Boegemann-Caspersen, Avrie Boltjes, Ryley Breczinski, Gretchen Briese, Carter Budde, Benjamin (Ethan) Cadreact-Schilling, Anthony Cady, Asia Campbell, Benjamin Carvell, Lauren Casey, Manisha Charran, Oleksandra Chekulaieva, Neko Chupurdia, Abigail Clayton, Hunter Conrad, Teagan Coyer, Samuel Crockett, Jacob Cummings, Brycen Dahms, Kellie Doherty, Adrienne Dorenkamp, Jamie Duncan, Benjamin Fairchild, Cailey Flynn, Hannah Foss, Carter Fritz, Blake Fuhrman, Gavin Gemelke, Jenna Gerold, Clarice Giildenzopf, Ilya Girin, Sarah Groves, Grant Gruver, Justin Gutsalyuk, Lucas Haddy, Jordan Hagen, Erika Hall, Brett Haugen, Jonathan Hinrichs, Maia Honl, Elissa Huff, Dylan Hussman, Thomas Jasper, Karl Johnson, Kaiya Jones, August Kewitsch, Dalton Kittock, Mark Koina, Rina Kranz, Abigail Kucala, Allison Kuhlmann, Jared Lee, Megan Leonard, Jordan Lindquist, Carissa Lozito, Matthew Martin, Spencer Mayleben, Tyler McClure, Miles Mendes, Paulina Montbriand, Mason Museus, Josiah Needham, Ryan Nguyen, Britta Nielsen, Zachary O'Brien, Mackenzie Oehlerking, Daniel Olson, Lauren Omberg, Samantha Pappas, Autumn Patterson, Breishen Peterreins, Dylan Peterson, Lauren Peterson, Shayla Phillips, Cristopher Pineda de la Rosa, Kaylee Prantner, Emily Price, Rebecca Quaal, Matthew Reed, Patricio Ron, Sophia Rosa, Tanner Roush, LeAsha Ruthenbeck, Abigail Salmeron, Reese Sander, Mackenzie Schneider, Mary Skochko, Isaac Steffen, Megan Stromer, Caelyn Swendiman, Nicole Tagoorpersaud, Elliot Tupper, Courtnie Turner, Jonathon Vievering, Kiya Vincent, Evan Walter, Asiana Watt, Adam Weed, Emma Welter, Chase Weltzin, Tannir Wieking, Branden Williams, Ariana Winslow, Madeleine Wolfe, Nyamuoch Wuol, Michael Yang, Erin Yu

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll: Jaylin Baah-Yeboah, Devin Beck, Nathaniel Beck, Callie Bigbee, Tarah DeCroock, Evan Flanagan, Isaac Hill, Tanner Hubbard, Josie Hunt, Kaitlyn Jurgenson, Morgan Kunz, Joseph McConnell, Jackson Meier, Victoria Montbriand, Ashley Neurauter, Theresa Redenius, Sydney Seufer, Jade Tutewohl, Abigail Weisser, Kaitlyn Whitehill

A honor roll: Jodie Aaron, Paige Altmann, Margaret Baldwin, Emily Barthel, Luke Blood, Alexis Bray, Heather Buchert, Tristen Butoi, Jacob Buysse, Jacob Carlson, Amanda Cavanaugh, Ethan Chen, Elizabeth Clayton, Sydney Close, Julianna Dagastino, Nathan Demaree, Emily Drill, Hunter Dupey, Lauren Edblom, Abbey Egerstrom, Adiah Evans, Samantha Felix Pena, Carolina Flores, Meghan Gaffaney, Anna Gavin, Catherine Gehrke, Kyle Hagar, Natalie Hall, Logan Hammond, Stephen Hansmann, Sabrina Hart, Zachary Hedquist, Ryan Heim, Julia Hill, Gabriella Hudson, Ryan Huling, Jarrett Hunt, Cade Huntley, Cate Jarema, Courtney Kaufhold, Caroline King, Charles Korbein, Adam Kuhlman, David Lassahn, Khoa Le, Alyssa Leverson, Sydney Lukasezck, Natalka Mak, Payton Matsui, Samantha Maynard, Jack McCulley, Corey McKnight, Corrine McMillan, Riley Miller, Semhal Negash, Cameron Nelson, Jacob Peterson, Case Pollock, Delayna Ponds, Julia Ristow, Grace Roach, Amber Rosenthal, Erika Rotvold, Brandon Singh, Lauren Slayton, Nathan Starkman, Marissa Steele, Julianna Thao, Niloufar Vaseei, Andres Velasco, Alyssa Wagner, Dylan Wall, Grace Wetterlind, Joshua Wilson, Joseph Wolters

B honor roll: Carlos Adame, Christopher Allbee, Clara Amadasun, Connor Amundson, Jared Anderson, Abigail Bollig, Carter Bormann, Cade Bowe, Alexia Budensiek, Zachary Burnside, Sydney Cartie, Alaina Casey, Vienna Chanthakham, Nathan Christensen, Joshua Dagastino, Parker Daly, Shayna Deiss, Dylan Dillman, Natalie Doran, Taylor Dubbels, Olivia Erickson, Justine Farthing, Selena Garcia, Ethan Gauer, Jade Gerlach, Jenna Gray, Kjerstin Hall, Collin Harvotich, Daniel Heckmann, Jonathan Hehr, Eric Hogan, Erin Hoy, David Iung, Arianna Jakubczak, Jessica Jensen, Nathan Jette, Logan Julson, Megen Karppi, Haliey Knoll, Alexander Koch, Jordan Kornmann, Mitchell Krei, Jacob Kronbeck, Ted Le, Lilianna LeDuc, Tyler Mahowald, Conner McCarthy, Jackson McLain, Vannara Meas, Blake Meihofer, Alyssa Meister, Jacob Meyer, Timothy Morgan, Phillip Moua, Aaron Mozey, Nolan Mumford, Elizabeth Nguyen, Vi Nguyen, Cody O'Brien, Tara O'Connor, Ileri Okikiolu, Grace Oliveras, Andrew Parseth, Haeley Pitkin, Daniyom Ponds, Julia Ramthun, Jordan Roepke, Jack Rude, Adrian Sanchez, Andrew Saylor, Jazmin Schaefbauer, Adam Schultz, Kaitlin Shawback, Samuel Shockley, Delaney Sperl, Kamryn Stevenson, Megan Stewart, Elizabeth Stivers, Nicholas Stivers, Andrew Tahtinen, Rylan Thommes, Sovannary Tim, Reece Torbert, Savanna Tucker, Rubisela Valtierrez, Logan Vande Kamp, Madison Vanderbeck, Jordan Wahl, Kendell Wallenta, Samuel Wallevand, Sarah Willis, Jessica Witherill, Joshua Ziehwein, Madison Zuzek

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll: Emily Berdan, Hannah Borntrager, Sierra Cerkoney, Jordan Flaherty, Annika Gehl, Tyler Haugebak, Daniel Hein, Makenzie Hesse, Anna Houseal, Ryan Jara, Taylor Julson, Berik Kallevig, Haleigh Kawas, Emma Kelly, Kennedy Kincade, Nicole Krebs, Landon Lancaster, Ariel Langenberger, Gavin Mallott, Shannon McKnight, Andrew Payne, Caleb Poissant, Chloe Pratt, Olinka Regules-Verduzco, Ella Rusnacko, Elizabeth Sanders, Gabrielle Schubert, Kayla Schultz, Mackenzie Snell, Miranda Swenson, Alexander Trippel, Emma Ulrich, Brynn Wharton, Jacob Zakoski, Makayla Zinnel

A honor roll: Brenna Ahlstrom, Emilie Althoff, Jacob R. Anderson, Luke Baldwin, Micah Baumann, Katherine Beem, Emma Benton, Hannah Bishop, Thomas Carey, Cynthia Charran, Michael Chupurdia, Jerad Compton, Madison Culler, Lauren Darrington, Brandon Deck, Patrick Despins, Michael Dorenkamp, Caitlyn Dully, Shane Erickson, Isaac Ferm, Courtney Flynn, Kierstyn Foley, Tyler Forga, Lily Giildenzopf, Kellen Grundman, Benjamin Gunderson, David Gutsalyuk, Hannah Kellen, Logan Kittock, Allison Kjellberg, Spencer Koch, Emily Krook, Austin Kueck, Emma Kuusisto, Justin Laabs, Cole Larimer, Ashlee Lehn, Natalee Lessert, Maxx Maatta, Roderick Maddox, Alexis Malecha, Grant Manninen, Abigail Mara, Ashley Martin, Anna Matzdorff, Maxwell Mayleben, Aubree McCuaig, Jennifer McDermid, Joshua Mone, Kuruwel Negash, Chloe Nelson, Michael Nezerka, Bennett Norlin, Jakob Oettinger, Hunter O'Keefe, Michael Olson, Bryan Peralta, Nicholas Peterson, Megan Rebnord, Morgan Regnier, Kylie Roach, Bronson Rodgers, Saul Salas, Alec Sander, Nicholas Schmitt, Lauren Schoenecker, Hunter Scott, Ashlee Sellner, Jasmine Siriouthai, Sarah Skoda, Katelyn Stark, Devon Stucynski, Jacob Thomas, Anna Timerson, Joshua Unger, Kerstin Wetterstrom, Connor Youngquist, Kevin Yu

B honor roll: Bryant Aguilar, Abbey Anderson, Jacob T. Anderson, Mellisa Anderson, Nathan Anondson, Alexandra Arold, Emma Atkins, Andrew Bade, Benjamin Baker, Tyler Bean, Kylie Berquist, Stephen Boehme, Talon Bowden, Sydney Branz, Arianna Campbell, Sydney Christenson, Thomas Clark, Benjamin Cline, Anthony Cobetto, Andrew Cumiskey, Chase Dahlen, Riley Demo, Mariano Duff, Allison Edwards, Gabrielle Elliott, Kaeley Evenson, Ashley Fay, Connor Fitzloff, Mitchell Fox, Hannah Garske, Cole Gerold, Jared Graves, Kyle Groves, Ellie Hall, Makenna Hand, Paige Hansen, Lyric Hempler, Eric Heusbourg, Evan Holmstrom, Andrew Johnson, Drew Johnson, Courtney Kennedy, Nathan Knoepke, Christopher Knutson, Erica Koina, Matthew Koperski, Alexis Kortenbusch, Derek Kulla, Connor Landry, Mara Laxdal, Amoreanna Lazaretti, Yeng Lee, Marcus Lindahl, Colin Manninen, Anna Marcotte, Seth Marshall, Zachery Mason, Joseph Mendes, Lucas Miller Hurley, David Moss, Madison Muelken, Jacob Musselman, Griffin Neu, Noah Neumann-Walker, Maxwell Osborn, Paige Peckham, Joshua Peterson, Kayla Petrangelo, Mackinley Quist, Amber Ripley, Courtney Rogge, Christopher Saavedra, James Seivert, Donald Selmer, Jordan Sheppard, Gage Slattery, Alexis Stanley, Matthew Stansbury, Hunter Thomas, Adam Tutewohl, Anna Vincent, Savanna Ware, Summer Welch, Taylor Whitney, Shaye Wilkowske, Kylie Williams, Thomas Wilson, Victoria Wilson, Elijah Winslow, Vunnadee Xiong, Tommy Yang

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness