Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Dodge Middle School releases its second quarter honor roll

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
education Farmington,Minnesota 55024 http://www.farmingtonindependent.com/sites/all/themes/farmingtonindependent_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Farmington Independent
651-463-7730 customer support
Dodge Middle School releases its second quarter honor roll
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

The second quarter honor roll has been released by Dodge Middle School. Students on the list include:

Sixth grade

4.0 honor roll: Brady Bean, Noah Budde, Casey Christensen, Rachel Christensen, Morgan Condon, Wesley Dean, Cielo DeCastro, Moira Gerard, Skylar Gohr, Olivia Grundman, Sarah Hannon, Zachary Hanson, McKenzie Hauswirth, Grahm Hertaus, Luke Johnson, Madeline Kerr, Abigail Kreger, Eli Larsen, Trevor LaVigne, Khoi Le, Alex Mach, Matthew McGee, Mae Meyer, Rylie Pansch, Ethan Partida, Andrew Pellin, Rupsa Raychaudhuri, Tyler Samion, Avery Schmidt, Myiah Scott, Regan Sevenich, Jack Sewpersaud, Madelyn Sliva, Mara Teiken, Annabelle Theirl, Evan Thorn, Morgan Weberg

Advertisement
Advertisement

A honor roll: Kiersten Adams, Julia Agnew, Caitlyn Althoff, Katelyn Anderson, Aleena Azam, Gina Baertsch, Anna Bakke, Mitchell Bakken, Blake Baumann, Brooke Beissel, Megan Bernu, Gretchen Briese, Grace Brunstad, Carter Budde, Kyle Burditt, Samuel Buresh, Michael Cardinal, Michael Cummings, Felipe De Oliveira, Emily DeNet, Kaye Denis, Adrienne Dorenkamp, Maya Drusch, Nicolas Eckert, Trevin Fitzgerald, Kristi Flodin, Karina Gehl, Jenna Gerold, Tiarra Glogowski, Jordan Hagen, Paul Hanifl, Olivia Hazelbaker, Eric Heddinger, Alexander Hedquist, Luke Heideman, Brenna Hesse, Rebecca Hoeve, Elissa Huff, Zachary Jakubowsky, Timothy Johnson, Ethan Johnson, Emily Johnson, Emma Johnson, Hailey Karnowski, Alexandra Keehn, Destiny King, Noah Kreiling, Rachel Lam, Carter Larimer, Josie Larson, Julie Lorenzana, Noel Mara, Nyah Maurer, Ezmeralda Melendez, Jonas Mellang, Zachary Midboe, Paulina Montbriand, Paige Nelson, Alexander Nelson, Zachary Nelson, Lauryn Olson, Gabrielle Ott, Kevin Pangottil, Autumn Patterson, Karmen Peter, Lauren Peterson, Joshua Poissant, Anterra Prince, Rebecca Quaal, Kailee Quinnell, Calvin Ramthun, Whitney Rankila, Gavin Renwick, Jacob Rodgers, Brandon Rogge, Cassandra Rubert, Annabelle Sanborn, Sydney Sander, Reese Sander, Nicholas Savisik, Mackenzie Schneider, Daniel Seeley, Hannah Segal, Sierra Selph, Hayden Sickmann, Reagan Sparks, Isaac Steffen, Sara Sterner, Elizabeth Stewart, Megan Stromer, Lydia Thuras, Camille Tilden, Jaxson Vettrus, Maia Walls, Carter Watkinson, Adam Weed, Luke Westfield, Heather Whitney, Pachee Xiong, Erin Yu, Karisa Zakoski

B honor roll: Noble Adams, Kelly Adamson, Lauren Anton, Emily Banos, Byron Bouchard, Anthony Cady, Kacie Cameron, Asia Campbell, Benjamin Carvell, Lauren Casey, Abigail Clayton, Teagan Coyer, Jacob Cummings, Brycen Dahms, Kellie Doherty, Jamie Duncan, Benjamin Fairchild, Joseph Firkell, Cailey Flynn, Hannah Foss, Carter Fritz, Gavin Gemelke, Clarice Giildenzopf, Ilya Girin, Sarah Groves, Grant Gruver, Justin Gutsalyuk, Lucas Haddy, Erika Hall, Brett Haugen, Mason Hendrickson, Jonathan Hinrichs, Maia Honl, Dylan Hussman, Taylor Jasper, Thomas Jasper, Emily Johnson, Kaiya Jones, Natalie Karrmann, Olivia Keating, August Kewitsch, Dalton Kittock, Ethan Kooyman, Rina Kranz, Rachel Kruckeberg, Abigail Kucala, Allison Kuhlmann, Bradley Kuykendall, Jaden Laundrie, Megan Leonard, Matthew Martin, Spencer Mayleben, Tyler McClure, Miles Mendes, Mason Museus, Emily Nack, Sarah Nagle, Josiah Needham, Britta Nielsen, Zachary O'Brien, Mackenzie Oehlerking, Daniel Olson, Cole Padrnos, Samantha Pappas, Breishen Peterreins, Dylan Peterson, Shayla Phillips, Cristopher Pineda de la Rosa, Eric Poore, Kaylee Prantner, Emily Price, Makenzie Rau, Matthew Reed, Sophia Rosa, Tanner Roush, LeAsha Ruthenbeck, Mary Skochko, Todd Staberg, Carson Tadevich, Nicole Tagoorpersaud, Christopher Tilc, Elliot Tupper, Kelsie Vincent, Allison Voegel, Lily Vue, Evan Walter, Emma Welter, Chase Weltzin, Owen Werner, Branden Williams, Madeleine Wolfe, Nyamuoch Wuol, Michael Yang

Strivers: Ethan Johnson, Logan Beers, Reese Sander, Timothy Rupp, Isaac Brooks, Megan Stromer, Thomas Jasper, Hannah Schultz, Elissa Huff, Brady Kittock, Lauren Peterson, Kaylee Prantner, Allison Voege

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll: Jodie Aaron, Emily Barthel, Nathaniel Beck, Luke Blood, Evan Flanagan, Sabrina Hart, Zachary Hedquist, Cade Huntley, Charles Korbein, Morgan Kunz, Corey McKnight, Victoria Montbriand, Theresa Redenius, Erika Rotvold, Sydney Seufer, Isaiah Toutges, Jade Tutewohl, Andres Velasco, Alyssa Wagner, Grace Wetterlind

A honor roll: Paige Altmann, Jaylin Baah-Yeboah, Margaret Baldwin, Devin Beck, Callie Bigbee, Heather Buchert, Jacob Carlson, Sydney Cartie, Amanda Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Clayton, Parker Daly, Tarah DeCroock, Natalie Doran, Emily Drill, Hunter Dupey, Abbey Egerstrom, Adiah Evans, Meghan Gaffaney, Ethan Gauer, Anna Gavin, Catherine Gehrke, Kyle Hagar, Natalie Hall, Kjerstin Hall, Ryan Heim, Julia Hill, Isaac Hill, Tanner Hubbard, Gabriella Hudson, Ryan Huling, Josie Hunt, Jarrett Hunt, Cate Jarema, Megen Karppi, Courtney Kaufhold, Caroline King, Alexander Koch, Jacob Kronbeck, Adam Kuhlman, Khoa Le, Alyssa Leverson, Natalka Mak, Payton Matsui, Samantha Maynard, Joseph McConnell, Jack McCulley, Corrine McMillan, Jackson Meier, Riley Miller, Semhal Negash, Cameron Nelson, Ashley Neurauter, Ileri Okikiolu, Jacob Peterson, Julia Ramthun, Grace Roach, Amber Rosenthal, Jazmin Schaefbauer, Brandon Singh, Lauren Slayton, Nathan Starkman, Kamryn Stevenson, Julianna Thao, Reece Torbert, Savanna Tucker, Niloufar Vaseei, Dylan Wall, Abigail Weisser, Kaitlyn Whitehill, Joshua Wilson, Jessica Witherill, Joseph Wolters

B honor roll: Carlos Adame, Christopher Allbee, Clara Amadasun, Jared Anderson, Carter Bormann, Cade Bowe, Alexis Bray, Alexia Budensiek, Zachary Burnside, Tristen Butoi, Jacob Buysse, Vienna Chanthakham, Ethan Chen, Nathan Christensen, Sydney Close, Shayle Cobb, Shayna Deiss, Nathan Demaree, Dylan Dillman, Taylor Dubbels, Lauren Edblom, Olivia Erickson, Justine Farthing, Tyler Fischer, Carolina Flores, Jade Gerlach, Korin Hall, Logan Hammond, Stephen Hansmann, Collin Harvotich, Nickalis Hawkins, Daniel Heckmann, Jonathan Hehr, Eric Hogan, Erin Hoy, David Iung, Jessica Jensen, Logan Julson, Jordan Kornmann, Mitchell Krei, Lilianna LeDuc, Lucas Leichtnam, Sydney Lukasezck, Tyler Mahowald, Conner McCarthy, Jackson McLain, Vannara Meas, Blake Meihofer, Timothy Morgan, Phillip Moua, Aaron Mozey, Nolan Mumford, Elizabeth Nguyen, Vi Nguyen, Tara O'Connor, Grace Oliveras, Andrew Parseth, Haeley Pitkin, Case Pollock, Delayna Ponds, Daniyom Ponds, Julia Ristow, Jordan Roepke, Jack Rude, Andrew Saylor, Adam Schultz, Kaitlin Shawback, Delaney Sperl, Marissa Steele, Megan Stewart, Nicholas Stivers, Rylan Thommes, Sovannary Tim, Maxwell Townsend, Rubisela Valtierrez, Logan Vande Kamp, Madison Vanderbeck, Kendell Wallenta, Samuel Wallevand, Joshua Ziehwein

Strivers: Isaiah Toutges, Lucas Leichtnam, Tyler Fischer, Korin Hall, Nickalis Hawkins, Ruby Enriquez, Shayle Cobb, Devon Braley, Phillip Moua, Kaitlin Shawback, Khiem Pham, Christopher Reyes, Jazmin Schaefbauer, Taylor Dubbels, Reece Torbert, Dylan Beeler, Kamryn Stevenson

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll: Jacob R. Anderson, Sierra Cerkoney, Jordan Flaherty, Makenzie Hesse, Anna Houseal, Ryan Jara, Berik Kallevig, Emma Kelly, Nicole Krebs, Maxx Maatta, Gavin Mallott, Shannon McKnight, Chloe Nelson, Caleb Poissant, Chloe Pratt, Elizabeth Sanders, Gabrielle Schubert, Kayla Schultz, Emma Ulrich, Brynn Wharton

A honor roll: Micah Baumann, Katherine Beem, Emily Berdan, Hannah Bishop, Thomas Carey, Cynthia Charran, Sydney Christenson, Caitlyn Dully, Shane Erickson, Isaac Ferm, Kierstyn Foley, Tyler Forga, Annika Gehl, Lily Giildenzopf, Benjamin Gunderson, David Gutsalyuk, Paige Hansen, Lyric Hempler, Taylor Julson, Haleigh Kawas, Kennedy Kincade, Allison Kjellberg, Austin Kueck, Justin Laabs, Landon Lancaster, Ariel Langenberger, Natalee Lessert, Alexis Malecha, Ashley Martin, Maxwell Mayleben, Kuruwel Negash, Bennett Norlin, Andrew Payne, Nicholas Peterson, Olinka Regules-Verduzco, Kylie Roach, Alec Sander, Lauren Schoenecker, Hunter Scott, Ashlee Sellner, Sarah Skoda, Mackenzie Snell, Katelyn Stark, Miranda Swenson, Anna Timerson, Joshua Unger, Kerstin Wetterstrom, Jacob Zakoski, Makayla Zinnel

B honor roll: Bryant Aguilar, Brenna Ahlstrom, Emilie Althoff, Abbey Anderson, Andrew Bade, Luke Baldwin, Tyler Bean, Emma Benton, Hannah Borntrager, Talon Bowden, Arianna Campbell, Michael Chupurdia, Benjamin Cline, Jerad Compton, Madison Culler, Andrew Cumiskey, Chase Dahlen, Lauren Darrington, Brandon Deck, Patrick Despins, Michael Dorenkamp, Mariano Duff, Gabrielle Elliott, Courtney Flynn, Mitchell Fox, Hannah Garske, Kellen Grundman, Ellie Hall, Makenna Hand, Daniel Hein, Eric Heusbourg, Drew Johnson, Andrew Johnson, Hannah Kellen, Courtney Kennedy, Logan Kittock, Nathan Knoepke, Spencer Koch, Erica Koina, Matthew Koperski, Alexis Kortenbusch, Emily Krook, Emma Kuusisto, Cole Larimer, Mara Laxdal, Amoreanna Lazaretti, Yeng Lee, Ashlee Lehn, Roderick Maddox, Grant Manninen, Abigail Mara, Anna Marcotte, Zachery Mason, Anna Matzdorff, Aubree McCuaig, Lucas Miller Hurley, Joshua Mone, Madison Muelken, Griffin Neu, Michael Nezerka, Jakob Oettinger, Hunter O'Keefe, Michael Olson, Maxwell Osborn, Paige Peckham, Bryan Peralta, Joshua Peterson, Megan Rebnord, Morgan Regnier, Amber Ripley, Bronson Rodgers, Courtney Rogge, Ella Rusnacko, Saul Salas, Nicholas Schmitt, James Seivert, Donald Selmer, Jasmine Siriouthai, Alexis Stanley, Matthew Stansbury, Devon Stucynski, Jacob Thomas, Alexander Trippel, Adam Tutewohl, Anna Vincent, Savanna Ware, Summer Welch, Taylor Whitney, Kylie Williams, B Honor Roll cont., Victoria Wilson, Thomas Wilson, Vunnadee Xiong, Connor Youngquist, Kevin Yu

Strivers: Dylan Keller, Logan Wear, Sydney Christenson

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness