Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Dodge releases second quarter honor rolls

Email News Alerts

The second quarter honor roll for Dodge Middle School has been released. Students on the list include:

Sixth grade

4.0 honor roll: Callie Beck, Rachel Blood, Taylor Bockelman, Nathan Duro, Morgan Ebel, Elise Farrell, Caryn Geiger, Chloe Herrig, Sydney Hubbard, Ashley Jahraus, Gavin Johnson, Rory Kent, Brianna Koch, Aaron Kruse, Gavin Lund, Gabriella Mercurio, Katelyn Mohr, Rosemary Murphree, Brynn Nelson, Meghan Nguyen, Elizabeth Phillips, Tyler Rosenberg, Kaylee Stevenson, Phuong Tong, Lauren Wagner, Isabella Weaver, Halley Weinberger, Alexis Wolt, Haley Zinnel

Advertisement
Advertisement

A honor roll: Nathan Alemayehu, Ashley Aljets, Katelyn Allbee, Anna Altermatt, Carter Altmann, Hailey Balluff, Jack Bauerle, Brady Bernauer, Carson Blasing, Rachel Bollig, Ryan Borlik, Ryan Buchert, Jacob Comes, Lana Curtis, Olivia Dahl, Parker Dupey, Makayla Evanger, TJ Fanene, Dain Feil, Andrea Fernandez, Abigail Griffin, Nicole Grundman, Jenna Hadler, Jack Hetland, Madeline Hins, Mikayla Jakubowsky, Mara Johnson, Vaughan Johnson, Madison Jones, Emma Karker, Emily Kelly, Christopher Kelly, Charles Kiel, Nathan Kronbeck, Andrew Kurimay, Nicholas Lakose, Jay Laramy, Ross Larkin, Joshua Larson, Hallie Larson, Samuel Lins, Jeisabella Loza, Jada Mandelko, Cade Marschall, Ellie Matsui, Kylie McLain, Emma McLees, Ethan Meyer, Emma Meyer, Gavin Meyer, Madelyn Mick, Dylan Modjeski, Ellie Mone, Payton Mosher, Riley Murphree, Jake Nelson, Charlotte Nelson, Megan Neu, Cole Oelkers, Ariana Ostgard, Sophia Patsche, Erick Pomrenke, Eli Robinson, Natalie Roehrich, Jessica Sanders, Sophie Seegar, Logan Shaffer, Logan Shultheis, Gracie Siegler, Nicolas Skoda, Alexis Snyder, Lydia Stark, Christine Storelee, William Sundet, Ashley Tagoorpersaud, Brynn Timerson, Jackson Todd, Bailey Torbert, Jan Ulama, Benjamin Unger, Savana Waag, Sylvia Wagner, Morgan Wagner, Madison Wagner, Gavin Watkinson

B honor roll: Bryce Aguilar, Karli Alcin, Samantha Anondson, Christopher Antwi, Gage Baumann, Tyler Beaune, Allison Beck, Cody Bigbee, Kevin Blackmore, Hunter Blazevic, Bartel Boogerd, Rachel Borntrager, Peyton Bowden, Anna Bowe, Samantha Bowens, Isaac Bui, Victoria Burge, Dylan Cac, Andrew Carland, James Cobb, Jenna Cobetto, Kaylen Dahlquist, Sydney Dimapelis, Thomas Drill, Maliya Fale, Storm Foster, Alexcia Friedges, Paige Gerlach, Jonathan Gideon, Peter Grant, Aaron Gruber, Ryan Gruber, Tyler Gylling, Raymond Haeg, Eric Hagar, William Hall, Katelyn Hand, Chaise Hansen, Evan Hardy, Joshua Hart, Dillon Harvotich, Sabir Hassan, Samuel Herzfeld, Hunter Hessa, John Hornblad, Carter Huschka, Zachary Jarema, Claire Jasinski, Christopher Johnson, Madeline Kearney, Ashley Kelly, Carter Kennedy, Alexander Kiage, Callie Kiefat, Ashley Kitzman, Maximilian Kranz, Alexander Krook, Orion Kunkel, Jordan Lamberson, Evelyn Leathers, Benjamin Lessert, Ashley Lewis, Jenna Lubbers, Carson Lunzer, Alex Lyons, Guavin Mahoney, Coltin Mak, Bennett Mallott, Gabryelle Manninen, Pearl Manokham, Eric Markwardt, Madisyn Martin, Alexis Maxwell, Alanah McGrail, Mollie McMahon, Samuel McMillan, Megan McMillen, Emma Melendez, Kaden Mucha, Natalie Murphy, Lexie Musselman, Daniel Nelson, Pierce Nelson, Phillip Nguyen, Emily Novotny, Brody Oelkers, Kailey Ohlhues, Teagan Olson, Hannah Peterson, Brianna Pomplun, Michael Rasmusson, Gabriel Rateliff, Lena Rathsaphone, Noah Revels, Luke Robbins, Jasmine Saavedra Lopez, Lawmond Sarath, Noelle Schmitt, Zachary Schneider, James Shannon, Alec Sheridan, Madison Shurte, Justin Smith, Jake Smithson, Rickey Soeung, Colleen Soeur, Caden Speikers, Joseph Stahl, Richard Stahl, Maxwell Theirl, Hayden Thomas, Brandon Thompson, Mason Truong, Lauren Viska, Sky Waag, Julia Werner, Tyler Whipple, Halle Wohlers, C'zong Xiong

Strivers: Karli Alcin, Gage Baumann, Anna Bowe, Victoria Burge, Kayden Davis, Storm Foster, Tyler Gylling, Samuel Herzfeld, John Hornblad, Emma Karker, Ashley Kelly, Callie Kiefat, Alexander Koosmann, Maximilian Kranz, Lucas Laden, Benjamin Lessert, Carson Lunzer, Kylie McLain, Mollie McMahon, Dylan Modjeski, Ellie Mone, Pierce Nelson, Hannah Peterson, Brianna Pomplun, Hailie Rose, Lawmond Sarath, James Shannon, Alec Sheridan, Madison Shurte, Rickey Soeung, Morgan Wagner, Tristan Webster, Vivian Yang

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll: Julia Agnew, Megan Bernu, Grace Brunstad, Morgan Condon, Cielo DeCastro, Kaye Denis, Skylar Gohr, Olivia Grundman, Jordan Hagen, Sarah Hannon, McKenzie Hauswirth, Brenna Hesse, Abigail Kreger, Chandler Lallak, Eli Larsen, Trevor LaVigne, Nyah Maurer, Jonas Mellang, Rylie Pansch, Kirsten Presley, Rupsa Raychaudhuri, Tyler Samion, Regan Sevenich, Jack Sewpersaud, Mara Teiken, Annabelle Theirl, Morgan Weberg, Luke Westfield

A honor roll: Kiersten Adams, Katelyn Anderson, Aleena Azam, Gina Baertsch, Anna Bakke, Mitchell Bakken, Brady Bean, Noah Budde, Samuel Buresh, Michael Cardinal, Casey Christensen, Rachel Christensen, Michael Cummings, Emily DeNet, Michael Donohue, Adrienne Dorenkamp, Nicolas Eckert, Trevin Fitzgerald, Kristi Flodin, Carter Fritz, Karina Gehl, Moira Gerard, Tiarra Glogowski, Grant Gruver, Paul Hanifl, Zachary Hanson, Grahm Hertaus, Rebecca Hoeve, Elissa Huff, Zachary Jakubowsky, Taylor Jasper, Emily Johnson, Hailey Karnowski, Madeline Kerr, Noah Kreiling, Rachel Kruckeberg, Rachel Lam, Khoi Le, Julie Lorenzana, Alex Mach, Noel Mara, Spencer Mayleben, Matthew McGee, Mae Meyer, Paige Nelson, Zachary Nelson, Gabrielle Ott, Kevin Pangottil, Ethan Partida, Andrew Pellin, Karmen Peter, Eric Poore, Anterra Prince, Rebecca Quaal, Kailee Quinnell, Whitney Rankila, Makenzie Rau, Gavin Renwick, Jacob Rodgers, Cassandra Rubert, Avery Schmidt, Mackenzie Schneider, Myiah Scott, Hannah Segal, Hayden Sickmann, Madelyn Sliva, Samantha Spadafore, Elizabeth Stewart, Evan Thorn, Lydia Thuras, Camille Tilden, Jaxson Vettrus, Maia Walls, Evan Walter, Carter Watkinson, Pachee Xiong, Karisa Zakoski

B honor roll: Noble Adams, Kelly Adamson, Daniel Alemayehu, Caitlyn Althoff, Trayton Anderson, Lauren Anton, Blake Baumann, Brooke Beissel, Katherine Bellefeuille, Elizabeth Beschorner, Makenzie Blazevic, Tess Blomster, Avrie Boltjes, Byron Bouchard, Madison Bowden, Gretchen Briese, Carter Budde, Kyle Burditt, Benjamin Carvell, Lauren Casey, Manisha Charran, Oleksandra Chekulaieva, Abigail Clayton, Hunter Conrad, Teagan Coyer, Brycen Dahms, Felipe De Oliveira, Maya Drusch, Jamie Duncan, Benjamin Fairchild, Joseph Firkell, Hannah Foss, Ethan Francis, Gavin Gemelke, Jenna Gerold, Ilya Girin, Alexis Goembel, Sarah Groves, Lucas Haddy, Olivia Hazelbaker, Eric Heddinger, Alexander Hedquist, Luke Heideman, Mason Hendrickson, Dylan Hussman, Thomas Jasper, Travis Jasper, Luke Johnson, Emma Johnson, Timothy Johnson, Karl Johnson, Emily Johnson, Olivia Keating, Alexandra Keehn, August Kewitsch, Destiny King, Dalton Kittock, Ethan Kooyman, Rina Kranz, Abigail Kucala, Bradley Kuykendall, Carter Larimer, Jaden Laundrie, Jared Lee, Megan Leonard, Matthew Martin, Tyler McClure, Ezmeralda Melendez, Paulina Montbriand, Sarah Nagle, Nicholas Narveson, Josiah Needham, Alexander Nelson, Haylee Nelson, Zachary O'Brien, Mackenzie Oehlerking, Lauryn Olson, Lauren Omberg, Joshua Poissant, Calvin Ramthun, Brandon Rogge, Patricio Ron, Tanner Roush, Sydney Sander, Reese Sander, Nicholas Savisik, Daniel Seeley, Sierra Selph, Mary Skochko, Isaac Steffen, Sara Sterner, Caelyn Swendiman, Nicole Tagoorpersaud, Natalie Thompson, Elliot Tupper, Courtnie Turner, Kelsie Vincent, Adam Weed, Emma Welter, Chase Weltzin, Owen Werner, Heather Whitney, Branden Williams, Nyamuoch Wuol, Michael Yang, Erin Yu

Strivers: Kelly Adamson, Daniel Alemayehu, Brooke Beissel, Elizabeth Beschorner, Benjamin Cadreact-Schilling, Jacob Cummings, Emily Curtis, Jamie Duncan, Justin Gutsalyuk, Royal Harris, Mason Hendrickson, Elissa Huff, Dylan Hussman, Emily Johnson, Richard Johnson, Chandler Lallak, Khoi Le, JamieLyn Murillo, Gabrielle Ott, Kirsten Presley, Chase Weltzin, Branden Williams, Michael Yang

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll: Jodie Aaron, Emily Barthel, Heather Buchert, Tarah DeCroock, Emily Drill, Evan Flanagan, Erin Hoy, Tanner Hubbard, Josie Hunt, Cate Jarema, Morgan Kunz, Victoria Montbriand, Amber Rosenthal, Erika Rotvold, Sydney Seufer, Jade Tutewohl, Alyssa Wagner, Abigail Weisser, Kaitlyn Whitehill, Jessica Witherill

A honor roll: Paige Altmann, Jaylin Baah-Yeboah, Margaret Baldwin, Nathaniel Beck, Devin Beck, Callie Bigbee, Luke Blood, Tristen Butoi, Sydney Cartie, Amanda Cavanaugh, Ethan Chen, Parker Daly, Natalie Doran, Abbey Egerstrom, Adiah Evans, Carolina Flores, Meghan Gaffaney, Catherine Gehrke, Jade Gerlach, Kyle Hagar, Stephen Hansmann, Sabrina Hart, Zachary Hedquist, Julia Hill, Gabriella Hudson, Ryan Huling, Jarrett Hunt, Cade Huntley, Courtney Kaufhold, Caroline King, Alexander Koch, Charles Korbein, Jordan Kornmann, Jacob Kronbeck, Adam Kuhlman, Khoa Le, Sydney Lukasezck, Keira Marken, Payton Matsui, Samantha Maynard, Conner McCarthy, Jack McCulley, Corey McKnight, Corrine McMillan, Jackson Meier, Jacob Meyer, Riley Miller, Semhal Negash, Cameron Nelson, Ashley Neurauter, Elizabeth Nguyen, Grace Oliveras, Theresa Redenius, Julia Ristow, Grace Roach, Jordan Roepke, Chloe Rothmeier, Nathan Starkman, Marissa Steele, Kamryn Stevenson, Megan Stewart, Reece Torbert, Savanna Tucker, Dylan Wall, Grace Wetterlind, Lauren Wolter-Buchman

B honor roll: Carlos Adame, Clara Amadasun, Connor Amundson, Jared Anderson, Carter Bormann, Alexis Bray, Alexia Budensiek, Elijah Bui, Zachary Burnside, Jacob Buysse, Taylor Carstensen, Vienna Chanthakham, Nathan Christensen, Elizabeth Clayton, Shayle Cobb, Shayna Deiss, Nathan Demaree, Dylan Dillman, Taylor Dubbels, Hunter Dupey, Olivia Erickson, Justine Farthing, Emma Frost, Liliana Gamboa, Ethan Gauer, Anna Gavin, Kjerstin Hall, Natalie Hall, Korin Hall, Logan Hammond, Collin Harvotich, Nickalis Hawkins, Jonathan Hehr, Ryan Heim, Eric Hogan, David Iung, Arianna Jakubczak, Jessica Jensen, Nathan Jette, Logan Julson, Megen Karppi, Mitchell Krei, Lilianna LeDuc, Lucas Leichtnam, Alyssa Leverson, Tyler Mahowald, Natalka Mak, Joseph McConnell, Jackson McLain, Vannara Meas, Blake Meihofer, Timothy Morgan, Vi Nguyen, Tara O'Connor, Ileri Okikiolu, Stetson Ormiston, Andrew Parseth, Jacob Peterson, Brandon Peterson, Haeley Pitkin, Case Pollock, Delayna Ponds, Julia Ramthun, Somondney Sarath, Andrew Saylor, Samuel Shockley, Zillet Sillero Mendoza, Brandon Singh, Lauren Slayton, Parker Sorenson, Delaney Sperl, Sovannary Tim, Rubisela Valtierrez, Logan Vande Kamp, Madison Vanderbeck, Niloufar Vaseei, Bryson Ward-Cook, Joshua Wilson, Joseph Wolters, Joshua Ziehwein, Madison Zuzek

Strivers

Dylan Beeler, Vienna Chanthakham, Nathan Christensen, Shayna Deiss, Ethan Gauer, Collin Harvotich, Devin Hirsch, Mitchell Krei, Jackson McLain, Hunter Meide, Jacob Meyer, Nolan Mumford, Stetson Ormiston, Justis Overby, Somondney Sarath, Samuel Shockley, Parker Sorenson, Austin Stewart, Sovannary Tim, Jordan Wahl

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness