Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Farmington High School releases its final honor roll for 2009-10 school year

Email News Alerts
high school Farmington, 55024
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

The final honor roll for the 2009-2010 school year at Farmington High School has been released. Students named to the list include:

Seniors

Advertisement
Advertisement

A honor roll: Wade Adams, Breann Ahlman, Hailey Alexander, Emma Anderson, Trevor Ausen, Emily Baago, Hana Bachman, Ayla Benike, Kelsey Betzold, Bethany Broin, Lyndsey Clausen, Christal Clemens, Joshua Cofield, Caitlyn Collier, Casey Cornell, Shannon Doherty, Danielle Dombeck, Caitlin Dow, Connor Duffy, Nicole Flicek, Andrea Flores, Jennifer Fox, Seth Franklin, Michael Friedlund, Afton Fritsch, Tanner Fuchs, Tracy Gilbertson, Thomas Gindorff, Meredith Gulsvig, Chelsea Gunlock, Ariel Hageman, Emily Hanson, Tina Him, Kayla Hinrichsen, Jinxin Hu, Joshua Huot-Gallus, Logan Hussung, Samantha Ide, Samantha Jensen, Christian Jolicoeur, Taylor Just, Joseph Kamen, Jordan Keller, Ann Kezar, Amy Kiminski, Derek Kuehn, Tyler Landry, Daniel Lehmann, Holly Leske, Scarlett Lockling, Haley Luhman, Spencer Mader, Kristy Maguire, Rachel Marzahn, Heather McClain, Nicollette McMann, Heather Medley, Catherine Merle, Samuel Miller, Jenna Moore, Geraldine Mpetey, Nicole Myers, Luke Nomeland, Joseph Ojeda, Eric Oslund, Vivian Pankow, Elizabeth Pappenfus, Travis Pedley, Cassandra Peroutky, Kristin Peters, Rebekka Peterson, Justin Peterson, Katrina Peterson, Nicholas Pierce, Keri Pietsch, Brittany Price, Alexia Rains, Holly Routhier, Carly Roy, Matthew Rudorfer, Seth Rustan, David Rutherford, Emily Rutten, Rachel Sand, Matthew Schmeltzer, Ashley Schuhwerck, Angelia Schull, Kayla Seivert, Kayla Shape, Samantha Skokan, Cassandra Solis, Deanna Stark, Brandon Stodghill, Erin Sullivan, Ashley Svoboda, Abrianna Thao, Tyler VanZuilen, Dylan Victor, Derian Vietti, Alyssa Vilaysack, Margaret Wagner, Summer Webber, James Westrick, Melissa Wheeler, Krystal Whitney, Alex Winkels, Nathan Wyatt, Erin Wynings, Michelle Young, Anna Yurik, Ivan Zubkov, Brittney Zuther

B honor roll: Alexis Armenteros, Tyler Barnes, Samantha Barrington, Marie Baumgartner, Kirsten Betzold, Makyla Birch, Alexandra Bisping, Cecelia Bonnema, Kelsey Bown, Tyler Bridges, Blake Britton, Alexandra Brown, Kurtis Carey, Cody Carlson, Lacey Cook, Angel Cordoba, Matthew Corrigan, Rheanna Demarais, David Donahoe, Allen DuBois, Samantha Eyrich-Bare, Jeremiah Faerber, Ryan Farley, Joshua Girdner, Leighton Gjelhaug, Ryan Gjorvad, Olivia Gonet, Brian Grabowski, Justina Grant, Matthew Grieser, Brianna Heikkila, Tyler Hett, Kyle Hinrichsen, Leslie Hobson, Brittnee Holman, Ashley Hommer, Katarina Hudson, Katherine Joachim, Michael Jolliff, Maxwell Kielas, Jessica Knutson, Ashlee Kriegel, Alison Kunesh, Kristin Lambert, Robert Lamm, Justin Lavey, Herrseng Lee, Christina LePree, Shelby Lolling, Lauren McHenry, Madison Medved, Courtney Meyen, Lindsay Miller, Kristofer Miron, Anastasia Morgan, Jenna Morrow, Megan Nekowitsch, Michael Nelson, Brian Newberg, James O'Meara, Cameron Parrott, Christopher Phandanouvong, Chantalle Pirie, Mariah Purcell, Samuel Retterath, Sean Rice, Christopher Richard, Perry Robinson, Alex Roschen, Kayla Rud, Miriam Salas, Anthony Sandrin, Adam Schmitt, Mathew Schmoller, Logan Schneider, Matthew Shutey, Kimberly Southorn, Brendan Stieren, Justin Tang, Jeremy Teebo, Andrew Thammavongsa, Courtney Thiem, Kaylene Thomas, Andrew Thomas, Riggs Thompson, Nathan Thompson, Brandon Todd, Taylor Todd, Sara Vandenheuvel, Kendra Wenner, Kelly Willenbring, Autumn Williams, Alexandra Williams, Kyle Winkelman, Jordan Wise, Semeon Zubkov, Nina Zwald

Juniors

A honor roll: Devyn Alberts, Caitlin Aul, Quinci Bachman, Austin Bell, Chelsea Blaylock, Chance Bonar, Amanda Brasgalla, Luke Brevik, Jordan Bridges, Nina Buss, Elliott Carroll, Andrew Cayard, Melissa Cecchettini, Natalie Cherne, Cammy Christianson, Alexis Chromy, Nicole Clifton, Mary Cline, Samuel Cole, Aaron Dahl, Elizabeth Donnelly, Donovan Drewry, Carl Elmer, Zachary Franzoi, Nicole Freedman, Jacob French, Danielle Froehling, Jessica Gaalswyk, Elizabeth Gallus, Mariah Geiger, Benoit Girard, Kaitlyn Habeck, Alyssa Hauser, Joseph Hoffman, Victoria Holland, Collin Hough, Brian Huls, Sarah Hunter, Alyssa Johnson, Melissa Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Bradley Jokinen, Taylor Kampa, Kyle Kapustka, Brianne Kashak, Allie Kelzenberg, Sarah Kiminski, Terra Klima, Cynthia Koenigsberg, Alexandra Kurilla, Trevor Lachance, Kaitlin Liden, Kayla Long, Levi Lystrom, Ashley Mattei, Lauren Maybee, Natalie McMann, Diana Mena, Courtney Meyer, Emily Miller, Amanda Mohr, Jenna Morris, Michael Moser, Chaise Murphy, Connor Murphy, Zachary Payne, Andrea Pellicci, Ryan Phillips, Steffani Rolston, Joshua Rowan, Rebekah Sand, John Schimmel, Miranda Schlangen, Emily Schmitz, Alexander Schreifels, Emily Severson, Sarah Silber, Kirti Sinha, Bowei Song, Jacob Sorensen, Amanda Spencer, Brandon Strohfus, Sarah Swearingen, Justen Thelen, Cody Tran, Ashley Trevis, Zachary Wallace, Latrell Washington, Lauren Weierke, Rebecca Welch, Tyler Wells, Acasia Wickett, Elizabeth Wolfe, Zachary Wyatt, Alexandra Yauch

B honor roll: Melanie Adam, Hannah Alexander, Bridget Anderson, Sebren Baer, Cynthia Banos, Krystal Baumann, Blair Berg, Brady Berge, Jacob Bergh, Nicholas Bloomquist, David Bookhout, Derek Brand, Lindsay Brothers, Bryana Brower, Shelby Calhoun, Kenneth Calvird, Madeleine Cook, Tara Corrigan, Katrina Costa, Tyler Dabat, Zachary Davis, Dillon Davison, Chase Ellis, Elliot Fenske, Kayla Fitzgerald, Jennifer Friedrich, Nicholas Gates, Lucy Gentilini, Christopher Gorder, Avarie Groves, Alyssa Hagen, Nicholas Hanson, Samuel Hanson, Nathan Hanson, Erin Hickey, Amber Hommer, Nicole Houseal, Joshua Iverson, Brianna Jackson, Kyle Jensen, Cory Johnson, Amber Johnson, Cassandra Johnson, Matthew Kadrlik, Joshua Kallstrom, Jerica Kamin, Jamie Kenealy, Elijah Kierski, Elena Koch, Thomas Korbein, Callecka Lach, Steven Lawrence, Jacob Lee, Paige Lindrud, Abbey Lindstrom, Erica Lipinski, Haylee Lundquist, Leonie Mack, Renee MacLean, Bethany Marcell, Kaci Meide, Alex Michels, Matthew Molitor, Sarah Montanye, Karina Monterrubio, Danielle Muelken, Viktoriya Nesvetaylov, Maxwell Oestreich, Kyle Olson, Casey Orndorff, Dillon Pariseau, Elaine Pedley, Elizabeth Phillips, Michael Pomerening, Rachel Primus, Matthew Provost, Charles Record, Justin Rees, Seth Roberts, Callie Rossel, Chelsea Runyan, Jacob Schaeppi, Christine Sell, Emilee Shearer, David Sixl, Elina Skochko, Eric Slobodnik, Payton Smith, Ashley Smith, Kailee Stephenson, Erin Suppes, Samantha Sylvers, Allyson Taubenheim, Sarah Tedrow, Christian Thao, Anthony Thielhorn, Matthew Thomas, Ashlie Tisland, Alaina Trowbridge, Tyler Tutewohl, Katy Varner, Joshua Wahl, Jaimee Watkins, Brandon Webb, Jamie Weckop, Walter Welzin, Gabrielle Williams, Emily Wright, Emily Zitzmann

Sophomores

A honor roll: Jessica Arey, Lina Barengolts, Rachel Beck, Mackenzi Beers, Mikaela Behnke, Nathan Bjerke, Tyler Boelter, Trevor Breezley, Aaron Brening, Jack Buss, Natalee Chromy, Benjamin Cline, Emily Cole, Mitchell Collier, Joel Crooks, Bradly Danneker, Megan Elliott, Kayla Feldt, Brittany Flaherty, Alonso Flores, Evan Folie, Ashley Gandrud, Jameson Gillispie, Emily Grieser, Jacob Hanson, Kelli Harstad, Abigail Haugen, Andrew Hegseth, Taylor Heitman, Justin Hett, Madison Humpfer, Tia Jacoby, Elizabeth Jenny, Adrienne Jolicoeur, Dillon Jones, Wendy Kamen, Connor Kealy, Evan Kelly, Jacob Maas, Thomas May, Taylor Meyer, Mariah Mincke, Rachel Molitor, Abbey Nelson, Taylor Och, Emily Olsson, Bailey Opsal, Joe Ouyang, Emily Owzarek, Alyssa Parco, David Pavlyuk, Meagan Peterson, Clair Pomerening, Ridge Raddatz, Mitchell Reed, Leah Rhode, Maggie Rudorfer, Elsa Saari, Harrison Schneider, Jerome Schuhwerck, Alexander Schwoch, Nichole Smithson, Zackary Stafford, Charles Stivers, Kristyn Svoboda, Sindatuk Jon Ulama, Timothy Vue, Blaine Wenzel, Micah Williams, Erin Wurst, Jeffrey Zakoski

B honor roll: Isis Alexander, Oghomwen Amadasun, Derek Anderson, Elizabeth Anderson, Alexa Arndt, Ashley Asaad, Samantha Atkins, Keith Balke, Stephanie Barnes, Jacob Baskerville, Austin Bassett, Cory Bersinger, Summer Bettermann, Christopher Blake, Grant Blomster, Kayla Bohanon, Haley Bradshaw, Amanda Brown, Samantha Brown, Katelyn Burgess, Tyler Carlson, Dillon Cherne, Joshua Cordes, Amber Cummings, Andreya Deck-Webber, Rachael DeVries, Jessica Erchul, Jessica Foster, Eric Franke, Matthew Fredrickson, Molly Friedlund, Emily Gerster, Michael Giebel, Martin Gliva, Nathaniel Graham, Shannon Grengs, Karli Gunderson, Marty Haas, Loren Hatten, Nicole Heagy, Anna Heetland, Trevor Howard, Mikaela Huddock, Samantha Johnoff, Lukas Johnson, Ashley Johnson, Sean Johnson, Kody Jurgenson, Corissa Kaas, Andrew Karels, Ashley Kimmell, Lincoln Kirchoff, Elliesha Klingberg, Andrea Klotter, Tyler Knutson, Amanda Kriegel, Cody LaCroix, Jeremy Lemke, Samuel Leske, Lucas Lindahl, Reece Lindquist, Brady Lindrud, Meghan Lindstrom, Rebekah Lippert, Cody Madison, Remy Marlatt, Amanda Martin, Alyssa McCarthy, Natalie McCully, Miranda McTigue, Allison Midboe, Elisabeth Mooney, Jessica Moore, Andrew Morris, Elizabeth Murphy, Nicholas Newman, Gabrielle Nielsen, Blake Oines, Blake Olmscheid, Daniel Olson, Brady Oslund, Andrew Paulsen, Tabitha Payne, Andrew Peterson, Jacob Phillips-Champion, Alexis Pierskalla, Hannah Porter, Ryan Rechtzigel, Jordan Reimnitz, Tanner Renken, Chad Retterath, Allison Rice, Martin Rivera, Kayli Rudeen, Briana Ruiz-Bruce, Kyle Sabol, Thomas Schackman, Shelby Schillerstrom, Ryan Schoening, Jacob Schuhwerck, Matthew Schulz, Brandon Scott, Elizabeth Seilkop, Laura Steege, Paige Steele, Daniel Steinwand, Rebecca Stenholm, Marissa Stewart, Brittany Stodghill, Alysha Stoffel, Tyler Stoltzman, Scott Story, Patrick Sunderman, Julie Tang, Rachel Thornberg, Austin Uline, Tavia Vanzuilen, Emma Vietti, Kayla Watne, Nikole Webster, Charles Weierke, Blake Weinand, Cheryl Wetterlind, Dava White, Devin Widmer, Cassandra Yetzer, Scott Young, John Youngkrantz

Freshmen

A honor roll: Madeline Alexander, Rachel Anderson, Eliza Aul, Isaac Baer, Alexis Bailey, Joshua Baker, Natasha Bangs, Yvette Barrales, Darren Beenken, Anthony Benedetto, Taylor Berge, Cassandra Blair, Chelsea Bloom, Melanie Brothers, Ali Carlson, Vouchleang Chea, Zachary Colaw, Krista Cole, Gabriel Coleman, Kayla Collins, Treya Conway, Courtney Dahl, Emily Dawson, Shelby Doherty, Jessica Donnelly, Sydney Eckert, Rachel Eckert, Morgan Elliott, Danielle Flaherty, Ashley Fogarty, Grace Gavin, Zachary Gerlach, Sarah Gindorff, Mariah Glogowski, Zachary Gonet, Megan Grengs, Sydney Guenther, Kaitlyn Guzek, Allison Haan, Rathminee Hach, Rebecca Hajduk, Callie Halterman, Chloe Halvorson, Meghan Hammond, Natalie Hanson, Garrett Heidelberger, Anna Herpers, Megan Irwin, Breanna Isensee, Andrew Jackson, Madison Jarvis, Alison Jette, Isabella Johns, Brett Johnson, Mia Johnston, Melanie Kappes, Courtney Karppi, Maria Kiminski, Allison Lachance, Chelsea Larson, Miranda Larson, Jacob LeClair, Amanda Leverson, Alivia Lind, Joseph Lipham, Holly Loberg, Haley Luftman, Megan Maniaci, Rachel Markuson, Kegan Markwardt, Kassidy McMann, Katherine Meier, Karina Meyer, Joshua Mikiska, April Morris, Jessica Mueller, Jasmine Nabhan, Emily Nelson, Jennifer Netwal, Shayla Newbrough, Kaid Nokes, Brittany Olson, Benjamin Olson, Kevin Olund, Jennifer Ouyang, Rachael Peroutky, Samuel Peterson, Devin Poissant, Alexis Preese, Megan Provost, Alyssa Ramsarran, Autumn Randazzo, Austin Rau, Rachel Rees, Eric Revis, Hayley Sauber, Kaylene Seurer, Ashley Shaw, Patrick Shea, Allison Simon, Nadina Singh, Natasha Sinha, Alexandra Sontag, Kaylie Sorensen, Katherine Sry, Ellen St George, Brent Stanczyk, Brittany Strombeck, Perry Stromer, Chantz Tessier, Isaac Toenjes, Heather Torkelson, Adam Wallenta, Clayton Webb, Megan Wilson, Brandon Woller, Samuel Wyatt, Leah Zak, Katherine Zitzmann, Haleigh Zwart

B honor roll: Jacob Adam, Elizabeth Adams, MacKenzie Adams, Leslie Adjei, Dylan Appel, Karlily Archila, Elissa Baago, Zachary Batta, Jacob Bauman, Michael Becker, Christian Bell, Dahlton Bell, Mallory Benson, Kaitlyn Betzold, Dyllan Betzold, Andrew Bishop, Jacob Bloomquist, Emalee Bluhm, Jose-Gumaro Bonilla, Jeremia Bostrom, Blake Bostrom, Kylie Breezley, Megan Bultje, Evan Carufel, Mckay Cathcart, Alexander Chadwick, Luke Christopherson, Mitchell Delaney, Emily DeLaTorre, Gwendolen Dunst, Steven Enggren, Evan Fettig, Aubry Fritsch, Alexandra Frost, Jonathan Gasior, Cassidy Gerber, Nicolette Giusto, Jessie Golnick, Anthony Goodale, Cari Gustafson, Joseph Habeck, Emily Hakala, Emily Hanson, Tyler Hatherly, Grant Hauswirth, Brandon Heller, Nicholas Hermoza, Cortney Hilton, Caitlin Hodny, Alexis House, Taylor Howie, Zachary Huber, Catelyn Hulscher, Kelsey Humpfer, Colin Hussman, Gregory Johnson, Bailee Johnson, Courtney Johnston, Bhumi Joshi, Samuel Kappedahl, Christopher Kellen, Heather Kelzenberg, Sikandar Khan, Ryan Klein, Tyler Larson, Brittney Learing, Tyler Lerbakken, William LeTourneau, Cory Lienke, Kelsey Lindell, Kiana Lord, Nadia Lorencz, Aaron Lozano, Alex Lubbers, Jordan Lugowski, Christopher Malley, Kyle Mason, Kyle Mayer, Kenneth McGlauchlen, Mariah Meeks, Diana Mena, Spencer Merle, Skye Michels, Taylor Michels, Katelyn Miller, Cameron Molnar, Latifah Moss, Jackson Moulin, Isabella Neal, Rebecca Nekowitsch, Victoria Oettinger, Turner Olson, Tina Oppedisano, Sunny Orndorff, Ashlea Orth, Alex Osborn, Emily Peetsch, Anna Peterson, Tyler Petter-McCauley, Khai Phu, Nicole Post, Jeannette Ramirez, Jennifer Redepenning, Katlyn Rickert, Ashley Ripley, Carlos Rodriguez, Jaret Rosenbaum, Blake Ross, Joseph Routhier, Colton Sanders, Alexis Schneider-Brock, Sydney Schoenecker, Katherine Schwoch, Thomas Sell, Gabriella Shockley, Lucas Simonson, Esther Sixl, Zachary Spars, Joshua Storms, David Talley, Katie Thompson, Brooke Thompson, Schwaebe Shariff Jad Ulama, Courtney Wahl, Julia Wenstrom, Garritt Wieking, Alec Wilson, Nicole Winkelman, Alex Witkowski, Cory Witt, Naomi Wood, Delaney Wright

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness