Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Farmington High School releases its third trimester honor rolls

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
high school Farmington, 55024
Farmington Independent
651-463-7730 customer support
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

The third trimester honor roll has been released by Farmington High School. Students on the list include:

Seniors

A honor roll:

Advertisement
Advertisement

Brian Akhaphong, Isis Alexander, Derek Anderson, Jessica Arey, Samantha Atkins, Keith Balke, Stephanie Barnes, Rachel Beck, Mikaela Behnke, Megan Bernauer, Nathan Bjerke, Christopher Blake, Grant Blomster, Tyler Boelter, Haley Bradshaw, Trevor Breezley, Jack Buss, Tyler Carlson, Natalee Chromy, Sara Clark, Benjamin Cline, Mitchell Collier, Joshua Cordes, Amber Cummings, Andreya Deck-Webber, Amy Delaney, Megan Elliott, Kayla Feldt, Brittany Flaherty, Alonso Flores, Evan Folie, Jameson Gillispie, Shannon Grengs, Marie Gulsvig, Jacob Hanson, Kelli Harstad, Abigail Haugen, Nicole Heagy, Andrew Hegseth, Taylor Heitman, Justin Hett, Troy Hoffman, Madison Humpfer, Tia Jacoby, Elizabeth Jenny, Samantha Johnoff, Lukas Johnson, Adrienne Jolicoeur, Dillon Jones, Wendy Kamen, Ashley Kimmell, Lincoln Kirchoff, Tyler Knutson, Brandon Kropelin, Meghan Lindstrom, Lita Lipinski, Rebekah Lippert, Jacob Maas, Amanda Martin, Thomas May, Allison Midboe, Mariah Mincke, Rachel Molitor, Abbey Nelson, Daniel Olson, Shelby Olson, Emily Olsson, Bailey Opsal, Sarah O'Reilly, Alyssa Parco, Alexis Pina, Clair Pomerening, Hannah Porter, Allison Rice, Martin Rivera, Kelsi Roschen, Maggie Rudorfer, Briana Ruiz-Bruce, Shelby Schillerstrom, Harrison Schneider, Jacob Schuhwerck, Matthew Schulz, Elizabeth Seilkop, Sammantha Silk, Natalia Sitzman, Andrea Smith, Nichole Smithson, Charles Stivers, Brittany Stodghill, Patrick Sunderman, Kristyn Svoboda, Julie Tang, Sindatuk Jon Ulama, Austin Uline, Tavia VanZuilen, Victor Vin, Timothy Vue, Charles Weierke, Blake Weinand, Blaine Wenzel, Cheryl Wetterlind, Dava White, Devin Widmer, Erin Wurst, Jeffrey Zakoski

B honor roll:

Jessica Autey, Lina Barengolts, Austin Bassett, Mackenzi Beers, Aaron Bendix, Matthew Benson, Summer Bettermann, Thor Bondhus, Amanda Brown, Samantha Brown, Katelyn Burgess, Dillon Cherne, Clark Coffey, Emily Cole, Vanessa Cordero, Joel Crooks, Grant DeMars, Jacob Eldred, Megan Farm, Eric Franke, Molly Friedlund, Ashley Gandrud, Michael Giebel, Martin Gliva, Nathaniel Graham, Emily Grieser, Taylor Haakana, Jake Hanson, Anna Heetland, Stephanie Hernandez, Trevor Howard, Sean Johnson, Elijah Kaine, Timothy Kalm, Michael Kapsner, Cole Landwehr, Jeremy Lemke, Samuel Leske, Lucas Lindahl, Kristopher Lindgren, Reece Lindquist, Cody Madison, Neha Majid, Taylor Meyer, Emily Miller, Nicholas Newman, Taylor Och, Joe Ouyang, Andrew Paulsen, Andrew Peterson, Meagan Peterson, Alexis Pierskalla, Ridge Raddatz, Ryan Rechtzigel, Mitchell Reed, Tanner Renken, Victoria Resch, Leah Rhode, Michael Ricker, Garrett Risdon, Elsa Saari, Danyelle Schultz, Haley Sellner, Bradford Silk, Kayla Stadther, Laura Steege, Paige Steele, Rebecca Stevenson, Tyler Stoltzman, Scott Story, Mitchell Strittmather, Zachary Teisberg, Mariya Tomasevich, Emma Vietti, Ty Vincent, Brooke Walter, Nikole Webster, Victoria Westrick, Joseph Wolfe, Robert Wood, Coltan Yakich, Cassandra Yetzer, John Youngkrantz, Kaleigh Youngstrom

Juniors

A honor roll:

Jacob Adam, Madeline Alexander, Rachel Anderson, Isaac Baer, Alexis Bailey, Joshua Baker, Natasha Bangs, Michael Becker, Darren Beenken, Christian Bell, Taylor Berge, Cassandra Blair, Chelsea Bloom, Jacob Bloomquist, Kylie Breezley, Melanie Brothers, Megan Bultje, Vouchleang Chea, Zachary Colaw, Krista Cole, Gabriel Coleman, Kayla Collins, Courtney Dahl, Mitchell Delaney, Shelby Doherty, Jessica Donnelly, Gwendolen Dunst, Emily Dziuk, Sydney Eckert, Caleb Eiffert, Morgan Elliott, Danielle Flaherty, Alexandra Frost, Grace Gavin, Zachary Gerlach, Nicolette Giusto, Megan Grengs, Sydney Guenther, Kaitlyn Guzek, Allison Haan, Joseph Habeck, Rebecca Hajduk, Callie Halterman, Chloe Halvorson, Meghan Hammond, Leah Heddinger, Garrett Heidelberger, Anna Herpers, Kelsey Humpfer, Megan Irwin, Breanna Isensee, Madison Jarvis, Alison Jette, Isabella Johns, Brett Johnson, Mia Johnston, Melanie Kappes, Courtney Karppi, Christopher Kellen, Sikandar Khan, Maria Kiminski, Nicholas Lach, Allison Lachance, Chelsea Larson, Tyler Larson, Tyler Lerbakken, William LeTourneau, Cory Lienke, Alivia Lind, Holly Loberg, Haley Luftman, Dorian Malz, Megan Maniaci, Jacob Manning, Rachel Markuson, Kegan Markwardt, Kyle Mason, Katherine Meier, Karina Meyer, April Morris, Jessica Mueller, Isabella Neal, Emily Nelson, Jennifer Netwal, Shayla Newbrough, Kinh Nguyen, Andrea Nielsen, Kaid Nokes, Victoria Oettinger, Brittany Olson, Turner Olson, Kevin Olund, Ashlea Orth, Alex Osborn, Jennifer Ouyang, Emily Peetsch, Rachael Peroutky, Samuel Peterson, Tyler Petter-McCauley, Khai Phu, Devin Poissant, Megan Provost, Jeannette Ramirez, Alyssa Ramsarran, Austin Rau, Rachel Rees, Eric Revis, Ashley Ripley, Denver Robinson, Blake Ross, Steven Russell, Colton Sanders, Hayley Sauber, Kaylene Seurer, Ashley Shaw, Patrick Shea, David Silber, Allison Simon, Nadina Singh, Natasha Sinha, Yannis Smollich, Alexandra Sontag, Katherine Sry, Ellen St George, Brent Stanczyk, Kelsi Stephenson, Angela Stilwell, David Talley, Chantz Tessier, Isaac Toenjes, Heather Torkelson, Adam Wallenta, Clayton Webb, Garritt Wieking, Nicole Winkelman, Cory Witt, Brandon Woller, Samuel Wyatt, Leah Zak, Haleigh Zwart

B honor roll:

Elizabeth Adams, Leslie Adjei, Crista Alberts, Charles Anderson, Dylan Appel, Karlily Archila, Sydney Arold, Scott Atkinson, Elissa Baago, Yvette Barrales, Zachary Batta, Jacob Bauman, Dahlton Bell, Anthony Benedetto, Kali Benedict, Ashley Betzold, Dyllan Betzold, Kaitlyn Betzold, Andrew Bishop, Jeremia Bostrom, Sadie Brewer, Rachel Brletich, Ali Carlson, Jeffrey Carr, Evan Carufel, Alexander Chadwick, Luke Christopherson, Ryan Cole, Andrew Corraro, Jack Davannavong, Hunter Demo, Bradley Dow, Rachel Eckert, Benjamin Erb, Amanda Faerber, Daniele Flanscha, Alaura Fried, Aubry Fritsch, Jonathan Gasior, Sarah Gindorff, Jessie Golnick, Zachary Gonet, Anthony Goodale, Alexandra Guptill, Rathminee Hach, Emily Hakala, Allison Handberg, Emily Hanson, Natalie Hanson, Grant Hauswirth, Brandon Heller, Nicholas Hermoza, Cortney Hilton, Caitlin Hodny, Alexis House, Zachary Huber, Toni Hunsinger, Nicklaus Husaby, Colin Hussman, Emily Jahnke, Vivian Jasinski, Gregory Johnson, Courtney Johnston, Heather Kelzenberg, Christopher Kirchmann, Cailie Kittelson, Ryan Klein, Rita Koina, Jacob Kost, Bryanna Kuhlmann, Gabriella LaCosse-Wagner, Sadie LaPlante, Miranda Larson, Alexander LaVictoire, Jacob LeClair, Sara Leighton, Laura Leipnitz, Jennifer Leovan, Amanda Leverson, Kelsey Lindell, Jaxon Loew, Kiana Lord, Alex Lubbers, Jordan Lugowski, Hannah Lundquist, Ryan MacLean, Breanna Martin, Marina Matias, Kyle Mayer, Kenneth McGlauchlen, Kassidy McMann, Spencer Merle, Christopher Meyers, Taylor Michels, Joshua Mikiska, KC Miller, Cameron Molnar, Latifah Moss, Jackson Moulin, Meghan Muller, Rebecca Nekowitsch, Alexandria Nelson, Theresa Nicolai, Benjamin Olson, Mackenzie Olson, Tina Oppedisano, Ashley Otterness, Paige Palmateer, Anna Peterson, Mikkel Peterson, Alexis Preese, Nicole Price, Emily Pulido, Autumn Randazzo, Jennifer Redepenning, Rachel Reller, Katlyn Rickert, Jaret Rosenbaum, Joseph Routhier, Kayla Ruthenbeck, Jamie Scavone, Taylor Schmaltz, Alexis Schneider-Brock, Sydney Schoenecker, Thomas Sell, Kala Sengsavang, Esther Sixl, Kaylie Sorensen, Zachary Spars, Joseph Strano, Brittany Strombeck, Brooke Thompson, Joseph Todd, Michael Torgerson, Schwaebe Shariff Jad Ulama, Kristina Watters, Julia Wenstrom, Ryan Williams, Megan Wilson, Alex Witkowski, Devyn Wolfe, Delaney Wright, Katherine Zitzmann

Sophomores

A honor roll:

Katherine Aaron, Augustus Aldana, Michael Bakke, Amanda Balke, Kathryn Beckett, Daniel Berg, Robert Bergstad, Carissa Bigbee, Zachary Boelter, David Bovee, Amanda Burrell, Stanley Buss, Erin Canada, Brian Caravantes, Madeline Carmichael, Nicole Cayard, Morgan Cecchettini, Tyler Clayton, Juan Cornejo, Cassidy Dahl, Jordan DeCroock, Brandon Dion, Haley Doll, Bria Donnelly, Sydney Dumonceaux, Tahra Eckert, Kelli Elmer, Bryce Engelland, Molly Fauske, Isabelle Ferm, Drew Flanagan, Itzell Flores, Emma Fournier, Landon Franke, Jeanna Gaalswyk, Alexander Garofalo, Sydney Geiger, Hana Goralski, Jacob Gordon, Annie Grengs, Jeffrey Gutierrez, Dallas Guyot, Emma Hall, Kaeli Halverson, Bailey Hansen, Jeffery Hanson, Kara Hanson, Emily Heidelberger, Hannah Herrig, Jonathan Hinks, Jacob Hoffman, Chloe Holton, Leah Huls, Madeleine Jacobson, Cassidy Jelen, Shaye Jenrich, Kyle Johnson, Spencer Kabran, Abby Kampa, Kade Kearney, Chantal Kheirallah, Madeline Kingsbury, Camille Klima, Heather Knutson, Madeline Kohlbeck, Kelly Kornmann, Trent Kortenbusch, Savannah Lakose, Courtney L'Heureux, Jena Lipham, Paige Madison, John McDermid, Cassie Meyer, Nicholas Meyer, Hunter Meyers, Mollie Meyers, Brittany Miller, Hannah Miller, Samuel Miller, Rachel Mozey, Marissa Muelken, Taylor Murphy, McKenzie Nelson, Marissa Opp, Kaitlyn O'Reilly, Maricia Pacheco, Andrea Papa, Kevin Paredes, Joshua Patterson, Cynthia Phan, Naomi Phillips, Janegila Phoydouangdy, Ajay Ramnarayan, Breanna Raske, Brooke Raske, Michaela Robertsdahl, Cecelia Rogers, Jacob Rogers, Nickolas Ruark, Madison Rude, Alexandra Samion, Anthony Sams, Gregary Schmaus, Ruthanne Schmitt, Aaron Schmitz, Daniel Seilkop, Hunter Sevenich, Jonathan Shoberg, Daniel Shultheis, Denny Skochko, Emily Sontag, Cory Stadther, Nicholas Stephan, Riley Stevenson, Annette Stilwell, Eric Stoeckmann, Ben Strumberger, Brianna Swenson, Alexander Tahtinen, Michael Thompson, Brian Waldbillig, Ashlyn Wall, Alexis Wenskaug, Jonathan Zakoski

B honor roll:

Cooper Alexander, Collin Amundson, Dylan Anderson, Jordan Anderson, Sedona Anderson, Alex Aubrecht, Tyler Bade, Brice Ball, Heather Barnes, Mackinley Bassett, Joseph Bauer, Alexander Baumann, Gabrielle Baumann, Katrina Bong, Alexander Branz, Alexander Burton, Brooke Christenson, Brittany Clark, Matthew Clark, Adam Closmore, Diana Comes, Elizabeth Cummings, Kaylie Curry, Brittany Dahlen, Miranda Dawson, Kaylee DeFusco, Miranda Demo, Sean Dougherty, Kortney Edwards, Jennifer Elfering, Alexandra Elliott, Jack Erickson, Breanna Flanegan, Kayla Foley, Morgan Franklin, Taylor Garcelon, Mason Gaylord, Anne Gentilini, James Gerster, Ryan Giebel, Anna Golnick, Alysha Grebner, Tanner Grubb, Amanda Gunderson, Myles Heetland, Marisa Hill, Jasmine Hoerter, Victoria Ibinger, Emily Ihlan, Matthew Jenkins, Delaney Johnson, Swallow Jomandy, Alexander Karye, Alyson Kelly, Logan Kendall, Michelle Kim, Brendan King, Sara Kintner, Nicole Knoepke, Matthew Knutson, Jordan Koepsell, Anna Korbein, Hudson Kraft, Kayla Kucala, Nhi Bella Lam, Carter Lamers, Sydney Langr, Emily Lathrop, Elizabeth Lee, Jakob Lee, Sara Legel, Alexander Lester, Jackson Lofgren, Nicolas Makhoul, Calvin Manokham, Joshua Marzahn, Ariel Mason, Sean McHenry, Kelly McKnight, Ashley Meister, Brendan Merigold, Brea Metzger, Seth Molitor, Abigail Monroe, Natalie Moore, Austin Nelson, Landon Nielsen, Kelvin O'Brien, Kari Olson, Bron Orth, Filipp Pavlyuk, Guadalupe Peralta, Stefani Pietrini, Allison Pingley, Chelsea Poirier, Kali Rencountre, Chandler Renken, Ashlee Rextraw, Abigail Rosa, Raelyn Ruby, Jacob Rudeen, Cora Ruzicka, Eric Schimmel, Cynthia Schmidtke, Nicholas Schoening, Trent Seal, Kyle Shape, Roman Sitzman, Blake Smith, Cullen Smith, Amber Sousa, Dominique Sparks-Stokes, Jacob Spindler, Megan Stivers, Reid Taubenheim, Ashley Teebo, Jasmine Thao, Cameron Thelen, Rhett Thompson, Mikayla Todd, Tinesha Trogstad, Dallas Tucker, Lindsey Tutewohl, Chandler Ulrich, Tyler VanWinkle, Nicholas Varner, Ashley Vetscher, Grace Vincent, Hunter Vincent-Hammerstad, Zelda Wear, Austin Weltzin, Rachael Welzin, Kyle Wenck, Addison West, Corey Williams, Ahna Wilson, Hannah Wilson, Jared Wolt, Nicholas Workman, Charles Wynings, Hunter Youngquist

Freshmen

A honor roll:

Maximilian Aldana, Kathryn Almquist, Noah Amundson, Megan Anderson, John Andrews, Samantha Armellino-Thomann, Hanna Baer, Cody Barfknecht, Rebecca Barron, Mackenzie Bauer, Jacob Bauerle, Molly Berdan, Alexis Billins, Taylor Bischel, Carter Blomster, Jenna Blow, Sydney Bockelman, Jessica Bostrom, Tyler Boyer, Alexis Bradley, McKenzie Brink, Nicholas Buhta, Gabrielle Bury, Gregory Cassens, Sofia Chadwick, Anna Chanthakhoun, Kyle Clayton, Blaine Colaw, Ashley Corcoran, Sarah Crabtree, Sarah Cummings, Robin DeCastro, Alexander Domnick, Nicole Doran, Madison Duncan, Caylin Dunley, Robert Eckert, Ashley Ellefson, Elise Evans, Steven Fanene, Wyatt Ferm, Karissa Fitzgerald, Hannah Fitzgibbons, MaryEllen Fradgley, Samantha Franzoi, Rachele French, Matthew Fruechte, Samantha Gallagher, Abigail Gallus, Sara Gasior, Teasha Gaughan, Rebecca Genzler, Jacob Gerdes, Evan Gesk, Hailey Glewwe, Jennifer Goodale, Kaitlyn Gorden, Megan Graham, Savannah Greaves, Jessica Green, Olivia Gruver, Meghan Haddy, Dylan Hammerschmidt, Leah Hammond, Maria Herpers, Zachary Herrera, Alicia Hett, Kayla Hewitt, Parker Holmstrom, Jordyn Homeier, Carter Hunt, Taylor Huntley, Michael Husnik, Alayna Huynh, Justin Hyytinen, Taylor Jacobson, Victoria Jacoby, Lauren Jette, Amanda Johnson, Kaili Johnson, Kaitlin Jokinen, Katie Kadrlik, Mattu Kelly, Samir Khan, Elie Kheirallah, Matthew Kiminski, Katherine King, Noah King, Jenna Klatt, Kirsten Kracke, Ryan Krebs, Zachary Kulla, Brock Lange, Brianna Leonard, Andrew Lupkowski, Christian Makhoul, Mackenzie Markwardt, Kayli McGee, Emily Midboe, Megan Millard, Colin Modjeski, Zachary Mone, Elle Moulin, Samuel Newcomb, Madison Nohner, Justin Novak, Kendall Novak, Micaela Olson, Kalli Opsal, Haley Pacholl, Jordyn Panchyshyn, Kaylee Pansch, Ryan Parco, Natalie Pellin, Allison Pitzen, Alan Porter, Ira Raber, Cecelia Raddatz, Grace Rasmussen, Amber Rau, Rachel Rebnord, Madison Reed, Kayla Rees, Desiree Robinson, Andrew Roegiers, Anna Marie Rutz, MaKena Sabol, Michael Sasso, David Schmitz, Destiny Schmitz, Haley Schmitz, Kendal Schmitz, Kaela Schroeder, Jessica Singewald, Jacquelyn Smithson, Joshua Snell, Daniel Som, Kate Sorenson, Zachary Speikers, Chelsea Steffes, Hannah Story, Bridget Strom, Elizabeth Sundet, Hanna Sundt, Douglas Svoboda, Zachary Teiken, Tanner Thode, Kennedy Thomas, Matthew Thompson, Michaela Tonsager, Hannah Toomey, Zachary Truong, Grant Uline, Madison Volk, Johnathan Walz, Allison Welter, Kylie Wharton, Savanna Wick, Halea Wright, Jon Zeidler, Nicholas Zellen

B honor roll:

Hannah Adams, Aderoju Agboola, Matthew Anderson, Kali Andriano-Allard, Travis Appel, Gabrielle Arold, Morgan Bass, Chloe Batta, Grace Batta, Ashley Becker, Dana Bender, Kyle Benjamin, Collin Berquist, Michael Bharrat, Allyson Bishop, Sarah Borntrager, Madison Bowe, Haley Bramer, Garrett Brown, Ethan Buchwald, Maverick Carlson, Alexander Castillo, Ryan Ceason, Angellea Champion, Brayden Chapman, Mackenzie Chavie, Alexander Collett, Hailey Cunningham, Nathan Dean, Tyler Doherty, David Donnelly, Amber Doyle, Mark Dunlap, Nicolas Durrence, Rachael Feldt, Hailey Franks, Gabrielle Freuler, Alec Fritz, Sara Galligani, James Garcelon, Alyssa Germain, Branden Graves, Elizabeth Grunewald, Sarah Gunderson, Jackson Halstrom, Richard Halverson, Jaycob Harstad, Garrett Haugen, Ethan Hensch, Ashley Ibinger, Alexis Johnson, Allison Johnson, Jaylen Johnson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Brian Jordan, Jacob Kapsner, Sean Karye, McKayla Kent-McGuire, Shelby Klotz, Aleksey Kovalchuk, Robert Kramer, Long Lam, John Lambert, Riley Lamers, Andrew Larson, Cody Larson, Hunter Lundquist, Mackenzie Lyons, Austin Martinsen, Veronica Melnichuk, Tristan Moneypenny, Madison Mosher, London Mumford, Heidi Noyer, Coleman O'Keefe, Ashleigh Olsen, Emily Olson, Jessica Olson, Jacob Ostbloom, Gage Overby, Dominic Paduano, Jenna Pellicci, Samantha Pommerening, Tianna Price, Ethan Quist, Jade Rasmussen, Linda Rathsaphone, Ariel Rau, James Reichert, Kevin Robertson, Jacob Roepke, Isabelle Rosa, Matthew Rustad, Alissa Rydberg, Hailey Sable, Courtney Schmaltz, Julia Schmaus, Andrew Schmidt, Drew Scullard, James Seeley, John Seurer, Alexandra Sitzman, Alexis Skogen, Netbophal Soeur, Sydney Speer, Dillon States, Zachary Steffen, William Storms, Kara Stromer, Stephanie Stuber, Alissa Thommes, Logan Thurston, Madeline Timerson, Nicolle Tomasevich, Jacob Trippel, Jordan Trout, Logan Unger, Oscar Velazquez, Justin Wagner, Jordan Walls, Jenna Wanna-Kriegel, Bailey Wexler, Brandon Whipkey, Joseph White, Joseph Wilson, Tyler Words, Claire Youngkrantz, Sarah Zaks

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement