Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Farmington High School second trimester honor roll is announced

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

education Farmington, 55024

Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

The second trimester honor roll from Farmington High School has been announced.

Freshmen

A honor roll:Jacob Adam, Rachel Anderson, Eliza Aul, Isaac Baer, Alexis Bailey, Joshua Baker, Natasha Bangs, Yvette Barrales, Darren Beenken, Anthony Benedetto, Mallory Benson, Andrew Bishop, Cassandra Blair, Chelsea Bloom, Kylie Breezley, Melanie Brothers, Ali Carlson, Mckay Cathcart, Vouchleang Chea, Zachary Colaw, Krista Cole, Gabriel Coleman, Kayla Collins, Courtney Dahl, Emily Dawson, Shelby Doherty, Jessica Donnelly, Emily Dziuk, Sydney Eckert, Morgan Elliott, Ashley Fogarty, Zachary Gerlach, Mariah Glogowski, Zachary Gonet, Megan Grengs, Sydney Guenther, Kaitlyn Guzek, Joseph Habeck, Rebecca Hajduk, Callie Halterman, Chloe Halvorson, Meghan Hammond, Emily Hanson, Garrett Heidelberger, Brandon Heller, Anna Herpers, Caitlin Hodny, Alexis House, Taylor Howie, Megan Irwin, Andrew Jackson, Isabella Johns, Brett Johnson, Courtney Johnston, Mia Johnston, Bhumi Joshi, Melanie Kappes, Courtney Karppi, Sikandar Khan, Maria Kiminski, Allison Lachance, Chelsea Larson, Miranda Larson, Jacob LeClair, Tyler Lerbakken, Cory Lienke, Alivia Lind, Kelsey Lindell, Joseph Lipham, Holly Loberg, Haley Luftman, Megan Maniaci, Kegan Markwardt, Kyle Mayer, Kassidy McMann, Katherine Meier, Karina Meyer, Joshua Mikiska, April Morris, Jackson Moulin, Jessica Mueller, Isabella Neal, Emily Nelson, Jennifer Netwal, Shayla Newbrough, Brittany Olson, Turner Olson, Tina Oppedisano, Jennifer Ouyang, Emily Peetsch, Rachael Peroutky, Samuel Peterson, Tyler Petter-McCauley, Khai Phu, Devin Poissant, Alexis Preese, Megan Provost, Alyssa Ramsarran, Austin Rau, Rachel Rees, Eric Revis, Ashley Ripley, Hayley Sauber, Kaylene Seurer, Ashley Shaw, Patrick Shea, Allison Simon, Nadina Singh, Natasha Sinha, Esther Sixl, Alexandra Sontag, Kaylie Sorensen, Zachary Spars, Katherine Sry, Ellen St George, Brent Stanczyk, Brittany Strombeck, Perry Stromer, Chantz Tessier, Isaac Toenjes, Heather Torkelson, Adam Wallenta, Clayton Webb, Julia Wenstrom, Garritt Wieking, Megan Wilson, Brandon Woller, Delaney Wright, Samuel Wyatt, Leah Zak, Katherine Zitzmann, Haleigh Zwart

Advertisement
Advertisement

B honor roll: Elizabeth Adams, Leslie Adjei, Madeline Alexander, Dylan Appel, Sydney Arold, Scott Atkinson, Elissa Baago, Zachary Batta, Jacob Bauman, Michael Becker, Christian Bell, Dahlton Bell, Taylor Berge, Ashley Betzold, Dyllan Betzold, Kaitlyn Betzold, Jacob Bloomquist, Jasma Boatwright, Jose-Gumaro Bonilla, Blake Bostrom, Jeremia Bostrom, Sadie Brewer, Megan Bultje, Evan Carufel, Alexander Chadwick, Luke Christopherson, Benjamin Cohoon, Ryan Cole, Treya Conway, Mitchell Delaney, Hunter Demo, Anthony Dols, Gwendolen Dunst, Rachel Eckert, Steven Enggren, Danielle Flaherty, Aubry Fritsch, Alexandra Frost, Nathan Gantner, Grace Gavin, Sarah Gindorff, Nicolette Giusto, Jessie Golnick, Anthony Goodale, Cari Gustafson, Allison Haan, Rathminee Hach, Emily Hakala, Allison Handberg, Natalie Hanson, Tyler Hatherly, Grant Hauswirth, Matthew Hentges, Nicholas Hermoza, Cortney Hilton, Zachary Huber, Catelyn Hulscher, Marcello Hunter, Breanna Isensee, Emily Jahnke, Madison Jarvis, Alison Jette, Bailee Johnson, Gregory Johnson, Caitlyn Jorgenson, Christopher Kellen, Heather Kelzenberg, Joshua Kepler, Christopher Kirchmann, Cailie Kittelson, Kirk Knapp, Bryanna Kuhlmann, Nicholas Lach, Tyler Larson, Brittney Learing, Laura Leipnitz, William LeTourneau, Amanda Leverson, Jared Lipinski, Jaxon Loew, Kiana Lord, Nadia Lorencz, Alex Lubbers, Jordan Lugowski, Hannah Lundquist, Laura Madtson, Christopher Malley, Emily Mann, Rachel Markuson, Kyle Mason, Kenneth McGlauchlen, Jamie McKnight, Shikyra McRae, Mariah Meeks, Diana Mena, Spencer Merle, Shannon Meyer, Christopher Meyers, Skye Michels, Cameron Molnar, Latifah Moss, Jasmine Nabhan, Rebecca Nekowitsch, Victoria Oettinger, Benjamin Olson, Kevin Olund, Sunny Orndorff, Ashlea Orth, Alex Osborn, Anna Peterson, Joshua Piller, Nicole Post, Nicole Price, Emily Pulido, Jeannette Ramirez, Autumn Randazzo, Jennifer Redepenning, Katlyn Rickert, Denver Robinson, Carlos Rodriguez, Jaret Rosenbaum, Blake Ross, Joseph Routhier, Steven Russell, Colton Sanders, Jamie Scavone, Alexis Schneider-Brock, Sydney Schoenecker, Katherine Schwoch, Thomas Sell, Chady Sok, Kelsi Stephenson, Joshua Storms, Joseph Strano, David Talley, Brooke Thompson, Katie Thompson, Christopher Thunder, Marra Tietz, Joseph Todd, Schwaebe Shariff Jad Ulama, Rikaya Wafford, Courtney Wahl, Nicole Winkelman, Alex Witkowski, Cory Witt, Naomi Wood

Sophomores

A honor roll: Isis Alexander, Derek Anderson, Jessica Arey, Alexa Arndt, Mikaela Behnke, Nathan Bjerke, Grant Blomster, Tyler Boelter, Trevor Breezley, Aaron Brening, Amanda Brown, Sarah Burke, Jack Buss, Tyler Carlson, Dillon Cherne, Benjamin Cline, Mitchell Collier, Joshua Cordes, Megan Elliott, Kayla Feldt, Brittany Flaherty, Alonso Flores, Evan Folie, Molly Friedlund, Ashley Gandrud, Michael Giebel, Jameson Gillispie, Martin Gliva, Emily Grieser, Marty Haas, Brandon Hansen, Jacob Hanson, Abigail Haugen, Taylor Heitman, Justin Hett, Madison Humpfer, Tia Jacoby, Elizabeth Jenny, Samantha Johnoff, Adrienne Jolicoeur, Wendy Kamen, Evan Kelly, Lincoln Kirchoff, Jeremy Lemke, Lucas Lindahl, Brady Lindrud, Thomas May, Miranda McTigue, Mariah Mincke, Rachel Molitor, Abbey Nelson, Bailey Opsal, Joe Ouyang, Alyssa Parco, David Pavlyuk, Andrew Peterson, Meagan Peterson, Clair Pomerening, Ridge Raddatz, Mitchell Reed, Jordan Reimnitz, Allison Rice, Martin Rivera, Maggie Rudorfer, Shelby Schillerstrom, Harrison Schneider, Ryan Schoening, Jacob Schuhwerck, Jerome Schuhwerck, Elizabeth Seilkop, Natalia Sitzman, Nichole Smithson, Zackary Stafford, Laura Steege, Charles Stivers, Alysha Stoffel, Scott Story, Kristyn Svoboda, Sindatuk Jon Ulama, Tavia Vanzuilen, Timothy Vue, Cheryl Wetterlind, Micah Williams, Erin Wurst, Jeffrey Zakoski

B honor roll: Jade Alm, Oghomwen Amadasun, Elizabeth Anderson, Jordan Arneson, Jessica Autey, Stephanie Barnes, Jacob Baskerville, Austin Bassett, Mackenzi Beers, Tyler Bengston, Megan Bernauer, Cory Bersinger, Summer Bettermann, Christopher Blake, Jordan Bradfield, Haley Bradshaw, Katelyn Burgess, Natalee Chromy, Emily Cole, Vanessa Cordero, Joel Crooks, Amber Cummings, Carter Daigle, Andreya Deck-Webber, Amy Delaney, Jacob Eldred, Kelsey Erickson, Jessica Foster, Nathaniel Graham, Shannon Grengs, Karli Gunderson, Taylor Haakana, Kelli Harstad, Loren Hatten, Nicole Heagy, Anna Heetland, Andrew Hegseth, Stephanie Hernandez, Troy Hoffman, Alec Hogstad, Evan Holland, Zachary Holton, Trevor Howard, Mikaela Huddock, Jonathan Jensen, Alyssa Johnson, Ashley Johnson, Lukas Johnson, Sean Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Dillon Jones, Andrew Karels, Connor Kealy, Ashley Kimmell, Andrea Klotter, Tyler Knutson, Amanda Kriegel, Brandon Kropelin, Jacob Kukowski, Samantha Lamers, Cole Landwehr, Reece Lindquist, Meghan Lindstrom, Rebekah Lippert, Jacob Maas, Cody Madison, Drake Maher, Neha Majid, Remy Marlatt, Amanda Martin, Alyssa McCarthy, Natalie McCully, Taylor Meyer, Allison Midboe, Amanda Miller, Jessica Moore, Andrew Morris, Rachel Nelson, Nicholas Newman, Gabrielle Nielsen, Taylor Och, Cody Ohman, Elizabeth Okikiolu, Blake Olmscheid, Daniel Olson, Emily Olsson, Sarah O'Reilly, Brady Oslund, Emily Owzarek, Andrew Paulsen, Tabitha Payne, Jacob Phillips-Champion, Alexis Pierskalla, Hannah Porter, Tanner Renken, Addie Rosenthal, Kayli Rudeen, Elsa Saari, Kyle Sabol, Natalie Schmid, Danyelle Schultz, Alexander Schwoch, Brandon Scott, Haley Sellner, Sammantha Silk, Victor Simones, Michael Sousa, Paige Steele, Daniel Steinwand, Rebecca Stevenson, Marissa Stewart, Brittany Stodghill, Tyler Stoltzman, Patrick Sunderman, Cory Tonsager, Austin Uline, Andrew VanBlarcom, Emma Vietti, Ty Vincent, Tyler Vue, Nikole Webster, Charles Weierke, Blake Weinand, Blaine Wenzel, Dava White, Devin Widmer, Marques Words, Scott Young, John Youngkrantz, David Zitzmann

Juniors

A honor roll: Melanie Adam, Devyn Alberts, Caitlin Aul, Quinci Bachman, Sebren Baer, Chance Bonar, Amanda Brasgalla, Luke Brevik, Jordan Bridges, Lindsay Brothers, Bryana Brower, Nina Buss, Elliott Carroll, Melissa Cecchettini, Natalie Cherne, Cammy Christianson, Alexis Chromy, Nicole Clifton, Mary Cline, Aaron Dahl, Austin Davids, Elizabeth Donnelly, Carl Elmer, Zachary Franzoi, Nicole Freedman, Jacob French, Danielle Froehling, Jessica Gaalswyk, Elizabeth Gallus, Mariah Geiger, Benoit Girard, Avarie Groves, Alyssa Hauser, Erin Hickey, Amber Hommer, Collin Hough, Brian Huls, Sarah Hunter, Kyle Jensen, Melissa Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Bradley Jokinen, Jerica Kamin, Taylor Kampa, Kyle Kapustka, Brianne Kashak, Allie Kelzenberg, Sarah Kiminski, Terra Klima, Cynthia Koenigsberg, Alexandra Kurilla, Trevor Lachance, Steven Lawrence, Kaitlin Liden, Paige Lindrud, Erica Lipinski, Levi Lystrom, Leonie Mack, Ashley Mattei, Lauren Maybee, Natalie McMann, Courtney Meyer, Emily Miller, Amanda Mohr, Jenna Morris, Michael Moser, Chaise Murphy, Viktoriya Nesvetaylov, Christine Olson, Casey Orndorff, Dillon Pariseau, Zachary Payne, Elaine Pedley, Andrea Pellicci, Elizabeth Phillips, Ryan Phillips, Rachel Primus, Steffani Rolston, Chelsea Runyan, Joshua Ruthenbeck, Rebekah Sand, Miranda Schlangen, Emily Schmitz, Alexander Schreifels, Christine Sell, Emily Severson, Sarah Silber, Kirti Sinha, Bowei Song, Jacob Sorensen, Amanda Spencer, Sarah Swearingen, Allyson Taubenheim, Christian Thao, Cody Tran, Katy Varner, Joshua Wahl, Zachary Wallace, Lauren Weierke, Acasia Wickett, Justin Wolff, Emily Wright, Alexandra Yauch

B honor roll: Cody Adams, Erik Allstot, Cynthia Banos, Krystal Baumann, Austin Bell, Allen Berg, Blair Berg, Jacob Bergh, Chelsea Blaylock, Nicholas Bloomquist, David Bookhout, Courtney Bronniche, Shelby Calhoun, Andrew Cayard, Aaron Christopherson, Samuel Cole, Madeleine Cook, Tara Corrigan, Katrina Costa, Megan Curwick, Tyler Dabat, Michael Dalhed, Zachary Davis, Donovan Drewry, Quinn Eden, Ian Eich, Madeline Erb, Elliot Fenske, Tyler Fried, Brandon Fritzen, Jason Gonzalez, Christopher Gorder, Ashley Gowen, Tyler Grubb, Justin Gurtin, Kaitlyn Habeck, Alyssa Hagen, Samuel Hanson, Mia Hansson, Joseph Hoffman, Victoria Holland, Kayla Hollatz, Nicole Houseal, Samantha Hunsinger, Bryan Hyde-Olson, Joshua Iverson, Brianna Jackson, Amber Johnson, Cory Johnson, Jesse I. Johnson, Matthew Kadrlik, Joshua Kallstrom, Jamie Kenealy, Elijah Kierski, Elena Koch, Thomas Korbein, Callecka Lach, Abbey Lindstrom, Kayla Long, Haylee Lundquist, Colton Luskey, Renee MacLean, Bethany Marcell, Kaci Meide, Diana Mena, Nicholas Merigold, Alex Michels, Matthew Molitor, Sarah Montanye, Karina Monterrubio, Danielle Muelken, Connor Murphy, Megan Murray, Kiet Nguyen, Anna Nicolai, Maxwell Oestreich, Kyle Olson, Alex Paredes, Taylor Phelps, Joshua Phillips, Sara Pitre, Matthew Provost, Alison Rauschnot, Justin Rees, Sarah Roethle, Callie Rossel, Joshua Rowan, Jacob Schaeppi, John Schimmel, Tanner Schmidt, Emilee Shearer, David Sixl, Elina Skochko, Eric Slobodnik, Amanda Smith, Ashley Smith, Payton Smith, Matthew Stephan, Kailee Stephenson, Jacob Stone, Brandon Strohfus, Erin Suppes, Samantha Sylvers, Sarah Tedrow, Justen Thelen, Matthew Thomas, Ashlie Tisland, Ashley Trevis, Alaina Trowbridge, Arlene Vazquez, Christopher Wald, Brandon Webb, Rebecca Welch, Tyler Wells, Walter Welzin, Elizabeth Wolfe, Zachary Wyatt, Emily Zitzmann

Seniors

A honor roll: Breann Ahlman, Victoria Ahrenholz, Hailey Alexander, Emma Anderson, Trevor Ausen, Hana Bachman, Ayla Benike, Kirsten Betzold, Tyler Bridges, Blake Britton, Christal Clemens, Matthew Corrigan, Kristyn Diedrich, Shannon Doherty, David Donahoe, Caitlin Dow, Andrea Flores, Seth Franklin, Michael Friedlund, Tracy Gilbertson, Brian Grabowski, Meredith Gulsvig, Emily Hanson, Ross Heintz, Katie Hestness, Tyler Hett, Kayla Hinrichsen, Jin Xin Hu, Joshua Huot-Gallus, Samantha Ide, Katherine Joachim, Christian Jolicoeur, Taylor Just, Joseph Kamen, Jordan Keller, Amy Kiminski, Derek Kuehn, Kristin Lambert, Daniel Lehmann, Holly Leske, Scarlett Lockling, Haley Luhman, Kristy Maguire, Rachel Marzahn, Heather McClain, Catherine Merle, Lindsay Miller, Samuel Miller, Jenna Moore, Anastasia Morgan, Brian Newberg, Eric Oslund, Vivian Pankow, Elizabeth Pappenfus, Travis Pedley, Cassandra Peroutky, Kristin Peters, Justin Peterson, Katrina Peterson, Rebekka Peterson, Christopher Phandanouvong, Nicholas Pierce, Keri Pietsch, Brittany Price, Alexia Rains, Perry Robinson, Matthew Rudorfer, Emily Rutten, Rachel Sand, Anthony Sandrin, Adam Schmitt, Ashley Schuhwerck, Angelia Schull, Kayla Shape, Deanna Stark, Brandon Stodghill, Erin Sullivan, Ashley Svoboda, Abrianna Thao, Tyler VanZuilen, Dylan Victor, Derian Vietti, Alyssa Vilaysack, Margaret Wagner, Katrina Waltz, Summer Webber, Kendra Wenner, James Westrick, Melissa Wheeler, Krystal Whitney, Kyle Winkelman, Jordan Wise, Erin Wynings, Michelle Young, Ivan Zubkov

B honor roll: Wade Adams, Nicholas Albano, Emily Baago, Tyler Barnes, Shayne Benjamin, Kelsey Betzold, Cecelia Bonnema, Kelsey Bown, Taylor Brening, Bethany Broin, Alexandra Brown, Kurtis Carey, Lyndsey Clausen, Caitlyn Collier, Angel Cordoba, Danielle Dombeck, Allen DuBois, Connor Duffy, Jeremiah Faerber, Megan Ferguson, Nicole Flicek, Caitlin Fortney, Levi Freetly, Afton Fritsch, Tanner Fuchs, Thomas Gindorff, Joshua Girdner, Leighton Gjelhaug, Ryan Gjorvad, Olivia Gonet, Matthew Grieser, Miranda Guilfoyle, Chelsea Gunlock, Billy Haas, Ariel Hageman, Brianna Heikkila, Tina Him, Kyle Hinrichsen, Leslie Hobson, Brittnee Holman, Ashley Hommer, Kiet Huynh, Devin Ingebrigtson, Taylor Jarvis, Samantha Jensen, Samuel Jerin, Michael Jolliff, Ann Kezar, Ashlee Kriegel, Robert Lamm, Tyler Landry, Samuel Larkin, Christina LePree, Jessica Levy, Adam Looman, Spencer Mader, Christian Martinez, Danielle McCarthy, Lauren McHenry, Nicollette McMann, Courtney Meyen, Nicholas Midboe, Geraldine Mpetey, Diamond Musa, BethAnn Musta, Megan Nekowitsch, Michael Nelson, Joseph Ojeda, Connor O'Mara, James O'Meara, Chantalle Pirie, Candace Pressley, Mariah Purcell, Jessica Raadt, Matthew Redepenning, Samuel Retterath, Rustin Robison, Alex Roschen, Alexander Ross, Holly Routhier, Kayla Rud, Seth Rustan, David Rutherford, Miriam Salas, Brianna Sampson-Larson, Matthew Schmeltzer, Kaitlynn Schmitz, Logan Schneider, Kayla Seivert, Matthew Shutey, Samantha Skokan, Savandara Sok, Cassandra Solis, Kimberly Southorn, Justin Tang, Alex Taylor, Ashley Taylor, Corryn Taylor, Jeremy Teebo, Andrew Thammavongsa, Andrew Thomas, Kaylene Thomas, Nathan Thompson, Brandon Todd, Sara Vandenheuvel, Amanda Verch, Luke Weinand, Kelly Willenbring, Autumn Williams, Alex Winkels, Nathan Wyatt, Anna Yurik, Semeon Zubkov, Brittney Zuther, Nina Zwald

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness