Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Farmington Middle School West 3rd quarter honor roll

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Farmington,Minnesota 55024 http://www.farmingtonindependent.com/sites/all/themes/farmingtonindependent_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Farmington Independent
651-463-7730 customer support
Farmington Middle School West 3rd quarter honor roll
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

The Farmington High School third quarter honor roll has been released. Students named to the list include:

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll: Nathan Bjerke,Tyler Boelter, Jack Buss, Tyler Carlson, Benjamin Cline, Joshua Cordes, Megan Elliott, Kayla Feldt, Alonso Flores, Jacob Hanson, Tia Jacoby, Adrienne Jolicoeur, Thomas May, Rachel Molitor, Bailey Opsal, Allison Rice, Maggie Rudorfer, Jerome Schuhwerck, Emma Vietti, Erin Wurst

Advertisement
Advertisement

A honor roll: Anna Adrian, Cory Aksteter, Isis Alexander, Derek Anderson, Jessica Arey, Alexa Arndt, Keith Balke, Stephanie Barnes, Jacob Baskerville, Austin Bassett, Daniel Becker, Mackenzi Beers, Summer Bettermann, Christopher Blake, Ashley Brevik, Amanda Brown, Katelyn Burgess, Kayla Calvin, Tanner Catoe, Dillon Cherne, Natalee Chromy, Alexandra Colline, Bradly Danneker, Ashton DeFusco, Amy Delaney, Jamie Domka, Andrew Donahoe, Tyler Engel, Jessica Erchul, Brittany Flaherty, Evan Folie, Eric Franke, Molly Friedlund, Ashley Gandrud, Emily Gerster, Shannon Grengs, Emily Grieser, Marie Gulsvig, Karli Gunderson, Mercedes Guyot, Marty Haas, Kelli Harstad, Abigail Haugen, Taylor Heitman, Stephanie Hernandez, Justin Hett, Bret Hoffman, Mikaela Huddock, Madison Humpfer, Samantha Johnoff, Sean Johnson, Ashley Johnson, Elijah Kaine, Andrew Karels, Evan Kelly, Ashley Kimmell, Tyler Knutson, Lucas Lindahl, Reece Lindquist, Brady Lindrud, Meghan Lindstrom, Oksana Lozko, Cody Madison, Amanda Martin, Alyssa McCarthy, Taylor Meyer, Allison Midboe, Mariah Mincke, Abbey Nelson, Gabrielle Nielsen, Sarah O'Reilly, Daniel Olson, Emily Olsson, Brady Oslund, Alyssa Parco, Andrew Paulsen, Tabitha Payne, Meagan Peterson, Alexis Pierskalla, Alexis Pina, Clair Pomerening, Hannah Porter, Ridge Raddatz, Mitchell Reed, Samantha Reigstad-Bayless, Jordan Reimnitz, Tanner Renken, Martin Rivera, Addie Rosenthal, Shelby Schillerstrom, Jacob Schuhwerck, Haley Sellner, Shawna Siebenaler, Sammantha Silk, Natalia Sitzman, Zackary Stafford, Laura Steege, Paige Steele, Daniel Steinwand, Marissa Stewart, Charles Stivers, Alysha Stoffel, Tyler Stoltzman, Scott Story, Mitchell Strittmather, Kristyn Svoboda, Julie Tang, Maureen Tejano, Mariya Tomasevich, Brett Townsend, Trevar Tyrrell, Austin Uline, Kaitlin VanWinkle, Tavia Vanzuilen, Ty Vincent, Blaine Wenzel, Cheryl Wetterlind, Dava White, Devin Widmer, Micah Williams, Marques Words, Angeline Yanity, Scott Young, Jeffrey Zakoski, David Zitzmann

B honor roll: Matthew Ackerman, Brian Akhaphong, Cody Aksteter, Oghomwen Amadasun, Danielle Andersen, Madison Anderson, Elizabeth Anderson, Samantha Atkins, Jessica Autey, Lina Barengolts, Mikaela Behnke, Matthew Benson, Brandon Benson, Megan Bernauer, Grant Blomster, Jordan Bradfield, Trevor Breezley, Sarah Burke, Emily Cole, Vanessa Cordero, Michaela Dau, Andreya Deck-Webber, Alexis Duffy, Kelsey Erickson, Christopher Farley, Megan Farm, Michael Giebel, Sarah Glewwe, Nathaniel Graham, Andrew Hegseth, Amanda Herrera, Amy Hetland, Troy Hoffman, Mark Hoffman, Zachary Holton, Trevor Howard, Dylan Jackson, Elizabeth Jenny, Jonathan Jensen, Lukas Johnson, Kody Jurgenson, Wendy Kamen, Daniel Kappes, Connor Kealy, Ryan Kelly, Lincoln Kirchoff, Jacob Kukowski, Samantha Lamers, Cole Landwehr, Jeremy Lemke, Alexis Lewis, Simon Lindstrom, Rebekah Lippert, Dakoda Louis-Dupay, Jacob Maas, Alexandria McFarland, Antonia Melik, Laura Millard, Amanda Miller, Kanteneria Mjares, Elisabeth Mooney, Jessica Moore, Elizabeth Murphy, Rachel Nelson, Nicholas Newman, Jacob Novak, Taylor Och, Blake Oines, Elizabeth Okikiolu, Blake Olmscheid, Joe Ouyang, Emily Owzarek, Mitchell Pankow, David Pavlyuk, Benjamin Pietsch, Elise Rasmussen, Ryan Rechtzigel, Leah Rhode, Alexander Rojesky, Kelsi Roschen, Briana Ruiz-Bruce, Elsa Saari, Kyle Sabol, Natalie Schmid, Ryan Schoening, Matthew Schulz, Brandon Scott, Andrew Shaeffer, Andrea Smith, Nichole Smithson, Dominic Soeur, Christopher Soto, Rebecca Stevenson, Brittany Stodghill, Patrick Sunderman, Cory Tonsager, Chase Volk, Tyler Vue, Nikole Webster, Charles Weierke, Blake Weinand, Gabrielle White, Tanner Williams, Bridger Williamson, Robert Wood, Jeffrey Xiong, John Youngkrantz, Daniil Yurik, Trevor Zangs

Ninth grade

4.0 honor roll: Amanda Brasgalla, Jordan Bridges, Nina Buss, Cammy Christianson, Nicole Clifton, Elizabeth Donnelly, Carl Elmer, Elizabeth Gallus, Mariah Geiger, Brianne Kashak, Sarah Kiminski, Terra Klima, Lauren Maybee, Amanda Mohr, Melissa Mortimore, Rebekah Sand, Kirti Sinha, Elizabeth Wolfe

A honor roll: Colby Ackerman, Melanie Adam, Devyn Alberts, Erik Allstot, Karli Anderson, Caitlin Aul, Quinci Bachman, Sebren Baer, Austin Bell, Blair Berg, Chelsea Blaylock, Chance Bonar, Sara Brinkley, Courtney Bronniche, Lindsay Brothers, Shelby Calhoun, Elliott Carroll, Andrew Cayard, Melissa Cecchettini, Natalie Cherne, Alexis Chormy, Mary Cline, Kara Cofield, Katrina Costa, Michael Dalhed, Donovan Drewry, Madeline Erb, Emma Fradgley, Zachary Franzoi, Jennifer Friedrich, Danielle Froehling, Jessica Gaalswyk, Ashley Gowen, Kaitlyn Habeck, Samuel Hanson, Alyssa Hauser, Erin Hickey, Collin Hough, Nicole Houseal, Brian Huls, Sarah Hunter, Bryan Hyde-Olson, Joshua Iverson, Hallie Jenkins, Rachel Johnson, Melissa Johnson, Cory Johnson, Amber Johnson, Jerica Kamin, Taylor Kampa, Kyle Kapustka, Allie Kelzenberg, Elena Koch, Cynthia Koenigsberg, Thomas Korbein, Alexandra Kurilla, Callecka Lach, Trevor Lachance, Kaitlin Liden, Paige Lindrud, Abbey Lindstrom, Matthew Loeffler, Kayla Long, Haylee Lundquist, Levi Lystrom, Renee MacLean, Ashley Mattei, Natalie McMann, Diana Mena, Courtney Meyer, Alex Michels, Emily Miller, Emily Morgan, Jenna Morris, Danielle Muelken, Connor Murphy, Chaise Murphy, Megan Murray, Viktoriya Nesvetaylov, Zachary Payne, Elaine Pedley, Andrea Pellicci, Taylor Phelps, Ryan Phillips, Elizabeth Phillips, Rachel Primus, Steffani Rolston, Elizabeth Roorda, Miranda Schlangen, Emily Schmitz, Alexander Schreifels, Christine Sell, Emily Severson, Emilee Shearer, Sarah Silber, Bowei Song, Jacob Sorenson, Amanda Spencer, Sarah Swearingen, Allyson Taubenheim, Justen Thelen, Alaina Trowbridge, Katy Varner, Zachary Wallace, Lauren Weierke, Rebecca Welch, Acasia Wickett, Emily Wright, Zachary Wyatt, Emily Zitzmann

B honor roll: Cody Adams, Tristan Aldrich, Hannah Alexander, Krystal Baumann, Alexa Behnke, Brady Berge, Nicholas Bloomquist, David Bookhout, Bryana Brower, Victoria Bultje, Aaron Christoperson, Bryce Clark, Samuel Cole, Madeleine Cook, Tara Corrigan, Tyler Dabat, Aaron Dahl, Quinn Eden, Elliot Fenske, Kayla Fitzgerald, Natasha Flicek-Asher, Nicole Freedman, Jacob French, Nicholas Gates, Jennifer Gerten, Christopher Gorder, Allison Groves, Nicholas Hanson, Nickolas Hildreth, Trevor Hockert, Joseph Hoffman, Amber Hommer, Bradley Jokinen, Matthew Kadrlik, Joshua Kallstrom, Jamie Kenealy, Elijah Kierski, Brook King, Caitlin Kracke, Steven Lawrence, Mackenzie Lee, Jacob Lee, Erica Lipinski, Nathanial Luehrs, Colton Luskey, Tyler Magalis, Bethany Marcell, Santino Matos, Michael Miller, Janine Miller, Mariah Milton, Matthew Molitor, Sarah Montanye, Maxwell Oestreich, Alexander Olsen, Casey Orndorff, Samuel Osborn, Joshua Phillips, Jacob Pilaczynski, Michael Pomerening, Justin Rees, Seth Roberts, Callie Rossel, Chelsea Runyan, Joshua Ruthenbeck, David Sixl, Elina Skochko, Payton Smith, Ashley Smith, Matthew Stephan, Brandon Strohfus, Erin Suppes, Austin Sutter, Samantha Sylvers, Sarah Tedrow, Christian Thao, Matthew Thomas, Ashlie Tisland, Ashley Trevis, Tyler Tutewohl, Joshua Tutewohl, Ashlyn VanNoy, Joshua Wahl, Jaimee Watkins, Jamie Weckop, Tyler Wells, Madison Youngquist

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement