Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

FHS releases second trimester A and B honor rolls

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
News Farmington,Minnesota 55024 http://www.farmingtonindependent.com/sites/all/themes/farmingtonindependent_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Farmington Independent
651-463-7730 customer support
FHS releases second trimester A and B honor rolls
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

The second trimester honor roll for Farmington High School has been released. Students on the list include:

Seniors

A honor roll

Advertisement
Advertisement

Katherine Aaron, Amanda Balke, Robert Bergstad, Carissa Bigbee, Zachary Boelter, Amanda Burrell, Stanley Buss, Nicole Cayard, Morgan Cecchettini, Matthew Clark, Tyler Clayton, Juan Cornejo, Cassidy Dahl, Kaylee DeFusco, Kelli Elmer, Isabelle Ferm, Drew Flanagan, Breanna Flanegan, Itzell Flores, Emma Fournier, Jeanna Gaalswyk, Sydney Geiger, Anne Gentilini, Jacob Gordon, Alysha Grebner, Emma Hall, Kaeli Halverson, Bailey Hansen, Emily Heidelberger, Hannah Herrig, Marisa Hill, Jacob Hoffman, Chloe Holton, Abby Kampa, Kade Kearney, Margaret Kielas, Brendan King, Madeline Kingsbury, Camille Klima, Nicole Knoepke, Heather Knutson, Matthew Knutson, Madeline Kohlbeck, Kelly Kornmann, Hudson Kraft, Savannah Lakose, Nhi Bella Lam, Emily Lathrop, Megan Latterner, Jakob Lee, Courtney L'Heureux, Jena Lipham, Kelly McKnight, Cassie Meyer, Nicholas Meyer, Hunter Meyers, Mollie Meyers, Hannah Miller, Samuel Miller, Seth Molitor, Rachel Mozey, Marissa Muelken, McKenzie Nelson, Marissa Opp, Kaitlyn O'Reilly, Maricia Pacheco, Kevin Paredes, Joshua Patterson, Naomi Phillips, Stefani Pietrini, Allison Pingley, Breanna Raske, Brooke Raske, Cecelia Rogers, Nickolas Ruark, Madison Rude, Gregary Schmaus, Cynthia Schmidtke, Daniel Seilkop, Jonathan Shoberg, Daniel Shultheis, Cullen Smith, Emily Sontag, Dominique Sparks-Stokes, Annette Stilwell, Eric Stoeckmann, Benjamin Strumberger, Michael Thompson, Tyler VanWinkle, Nicholas Varner, Ashlyn Wall, Jared Wolt, Nicholas Workman

B honor roll

Alex Aubrecht, Tyler Bade, Michael Bakke, Mackinley Bassett, Joseph Bauer, Alexander Baumann, Kathryn Beckett, Marissa Bignell, Jessica Bollig, Alexander Branz, Alexander Burton, Erin Canada, Brian Caravantes, Jordan Carvell, Brooke Christenson, Elizabeth Cummings, Brittany Dahlen, Jordan DeCroock, Miranda Demo, Sean Dougherty, Tahra Eckert, Bryce Engelland, McKenzie Franke, Morgan Franklin, Alexander Garofalo, James Gerster, Annie Grengs, Jeffrey Gutierrez, Dallas Guyot, Kara Hanson, Kaelea Hasselstrom, Madilyn Hazelbaker, Myles Heetland, Nicholas Hessa, Leah Huls, Emily Ihlan, Elizabeth Jacobson, Cassidy Jelen, Shaye Jenrich, Kyle Johnson, James Kassa, Samuel Kealy, Alyson Kelly, Logan Kendall, Jordyn Keprios, Sara Kintner, Derek Klotter, Tyler Knutson, Jordan Koepsell, Trent Kortenbusch, Marissa Kremer, Kayla Kucala, Carter Lamers, Sydney Langr, Elizabeth Lee, Julia Lee, Alexander Lester, Weston Loeschke, Paige Madison, Calvin Manokham, Ariel Mason, Brayden Meckley, Ashley Meister, Abigail Monroe, Austin Nelson, Andrea Papa, Morgan Purdy, Ashlee Rextraw, Raelyn Ruby, Natasha Ruthenbeck, Cora Ruzicka, Alexandra Samion, Aaron Schmitz, Trent Seal, Hannah Seitzinger, Hunter Sevenich, Kyle Shape, Jacob Spindler, Cory Stadther, Nicholas Stephan, Riley Stevenson, Brianna Swenson, Britney Tagoorpersaud, Alexander Tahtinen, Ashley Teebo, Jasmine Thao, Ryan Thompson, Mikayla Todd, Lindsey Tutewohl, Chandler Ulrich, Mitchell Vechart, Grace Vincent, Brian Waldbillig, Zelda Wear, Austin Weltzin, Rachael Welzin, Cynthia Wetterlind, Corey Williams, Ahna Wilson, Hannah Wilson, Ashley Wright, Brittany Wright, Jonathan Zakoski

Juniors

A honor roll

Aldana, Kathryn Almquist, Matthew Anderson, Megan Anderson, Gabrielle Arold, Hanna Baer, Rebecca Barron, Mackenzie Bauer, Jacob Bauerle, Molly Berdan, Collin Berquist, Alexis Billins, Taylor Bischel, Sydney Bockelman, Jessica Bostrom, Haley Bramer, Garrett Brown, Nicholas Buhta, Gabrielle Bury, Ryan Ceason, Sofia Chadwick, Anna Chanthakhoun, Kyle Clayton, Alexander Collins, Nathan Dean, Robin DeCastro, Rachael Doerfler, Nicole Doran, Amber Doyle, Ashley Ellefson, Elise Evans, Wyatt Ferm, Karissa Fitzgerald, Samantha Franzoi, Rachele French, Matthew Fruechte, Samantha Gallagher, Sara Galligani, Abigail Gallus, Sara Gasior, Jacob Gerdes, Evan Gesk, Hailey Glewwe, Jennifer Goodale, Megan Graham, Jessica Green, Olivia Gruver, Meghan Haddy, Zachary Herrera, Alicia Hett, Kayla Hewitt, Parker Holmstrom, Jordyn Homeier, Carter Hunt, Taylor Huntley, GeMarc Irvin, Victoria Jacoby, Lauren Jette, Kaili Johnson, Katie Kadrlik, Jacob Kapsner, Mattu Kelly, Samir Khan, Matthew Kiminski, Katherine King, Noah King, Jenna Klatt, Aleksey Kovalchuk, Kirsten Kracke, Robert Kramer, Ryan Krebs, Brock Lange, Jason Lansing, Andrew Larson, Shantel Lofquist, Hunter Lundquist, Andrew Lupkowski, Christian Makhoul, Mackenzie Markwardt, Megan Millard, Colin Modjeski, Zachary Mone, Madison Mosher, Elle Moulin, Samuel Newcomb, Madison Nohner, Justin Novak, Coleman O'Keefe, Jessica Olson, Micaela Olson, Matthew Olund, Kalli Opsal, Jordyn Panchyshyn, Kaylee Pansch, Ryan Parco, Natalie Pellin, Frederik Pflug, Phallasreykuch Phorn, Cecelia Raddatz, Grace Rasmussen, Madison Reed, Kayla Rees, Desiree Robinson, Sydney Rogich, Matthew Rustad, Anna Marie Rutz, David Schmitz, Destiny Schmitz, Haley Schmitz, Kendal Schmitz, Kaela Schroeder, Jacquelyn Smithson, Joshua Snell, Daniel Som, Kate Sorenson, Chelsea Steffes, Hannah Story, Elizabeth Sundet, Douglas Svoboda, Vouchlin Thann, Tanner Thode, Michaela Tonsager, Hannah Toomey, Zachary Truong, Grant Uline, Madison Volk, Jordan Walls, Allison Welter, Kylie Wharton, Nicholas Zellen

B honor roll

Hannah Adams, Eunice Adjei, Aderoju Agboola, John Andrews, Kali Andriano-Allard, Ashley Becker, Michael Bharrat, Carter Blomster, Sarah Borntrager, CarolAnn Boucher, Madison Bowe, Tyler Boyer, Alexis Bradley, Cristian Brollier, Maverick Carlson, Alexander Castillo, Brayden Chapman, Blaine Colaw, Mitchell Collins, Victoria Crenshaw, Vanda Culpepper, Sarah Cummings, Hailey Cunningham, Alexander Domnick, David Donnelly, Madison Duncan, Caylin Dunley, Nicolas Durrence, Rachael Feldt, Hannah Fitzgibbons, MaryEllen Fradgley, Payton Garrett, Vanessa Garske, Rebecca Genzler, Kaitlyn Gorden, Savannah Greaves, Garrett Gunderson, Jackson Halstrom, Dylan Hammerschmidt, Leah Hammond, Garrett Haugen, Alex Hayes, Ashley Ibinger, Amanda Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Kaitlin Jokinen, Skylar Jones, Brian Jordan, McKayla Kent-McGuire, Reshad Khondker, Shelby Klotz, Long Lam, Brianna Leonard, Austin Martinsen, Kayli McGee, Tristan Moneypenny, London Mumford, Kendall Novak, Haley Pacholl, Dominic Paduano, Valentin Pena, Allison Pitzen, Samantha Pommerening, Alan Porter, Tianna Price, Ira Raber, Ariel Rau, Rachel Rebnord, Andrew Roegiers, Delaney Rudrud, Alissa Rydberg, MaKena Sabol, Amber Schmelzer, Andrew Schmidt, Zachary Schultz, James Seeley, Saad Shaikh, Jessica Singewald, Alexis Skogen, Summer Skokan, Zachary Speikers, Dillon States, Kara Stromer, Hanna Sundt, Zachary Teiken, Hunter Tessier, Kennedy Thomas, Matthew Thompson, Logan Thurston, Sovothan Tim, Madeline Timerson, Jordan Trout, Logan Unger, Katherine Wallick, Johnathan Walz, Brandon Whipkey, Joseph White, Savanna Wick, Joseph Wilson, Tyler Words, Halea Wright, Mark Ziehwein

Sophomores

A honor roll

Taylor Anderson, Andrew Arndt, Madison Asher, Paula Asmus, Logan Ausen, Max Barthel, Racquel Beckett, Zachary Beckner, Sabrina Belisle, Taylor Belisle, Lucas Berg, Brooke Berge, Devin Bernu, Alison Berreth, Cody Billins, Jenna Boelter, Caleb Bray, Elizabeth Bryan, Zachary Buresh, Alex Burrell, Katherine Carr, Anjali Chatlani, Nicole Colvard, Sidney Comes, Austin Dahl, Adriano De Oliveira, Vincent Donohue, Cole Dubbels, Tyler Eckert, Kaitlin Edwards, Connor Ericksen, Carly Esselman, Madison Farran, Juliann Felter, Kaylin Finstad, Amanda Flanscha, Leah Flodin, MaKayla Ford, Victoria Fox, Victor Gliva, Emma Goralski, Christian Groves, Samantha Guenther, Corrina Gumphrey, Solomon Hanes, Amanda Hansmann, Alexander Hart, Jordan Heim, Alexandra Hermoza, David Husnik, Makayla Jackson, Tyra Jaramillo, Jake Jensen, Rachel Johnson, Hayden Kendall, Leah Kiage, MacKenzie Kiel, Courtney Kimmell, Zachary Knutson Rivers, Aaron Koenigsberg, Sophie Kohlbeck, Abbey Kost, Kassondra Kruckeberg, Emily Larsen, Brandon Larson, Rebecca LeClair, Bridget Lensing, Emily Ley, Luo Tian Lin, Erin Lunz, Courtney McCuddin, Mackenzie McCuddin, Andrew Meyer, Lauren Meyer, Luke Mikiska, Jennifer Miller, Grant Mitchell, Mariana Montbriand, Samuel Nagle, Tia Newman, Jonathan Nghiem, Sarah Niedzielski, Kyler Nordquist, Jessica Novotny, Jackson Oettinger, Rebecca Opp, Siri Orser, Dylan Otterness, Emma Overbye, Kaile Phetsarath, Robel Ponds, Ruiyang Qiu, Jackson Reed, Lourdes Regules-Verduzco, Rebecca Resch, Megan Richards, William Ristow, Maria Ron, Kyle Rotvold, Molly Rudorfer, Kayla Russell, Angela Schauer, Amy Schillerstrom, Jessica Schmitz, Jackson Schneider, Addison Seal, Zachary Seufer, Taylor Sharratt, Hunter Siegler, Joseph Solsrud, Victoria Sontag, Kathryn Steele, Sarah Strumberger, Emma Sullivan, Breana Sutter, Matthew Swenson, Braden Taubenheim, James Thompson, Aislinn Tietz, Taylor Venz, Jared Violette, Ariana Vochoska, Pieper Walton, Jacob Weisser, Elizabeth Welter, Nicole Willis, Alex Wurst, Sarah Wynn

B honor roll

Jennavieve Aaron, Dylan Adams, Madalyn Allison, Taylor Anderson, Jesse Aubrecht, Kailey Bau, Nicholas Bauer, Erica Beck, Kaitlyn Besler, Joshua Bloom, Ian Bonar, Leah Boozell, Greta Briese, Periche' Buckner, Paige Carlson, Brandon Cecchettini, Jesse Chanthakhoun, ChhunHour Chea, Mikayla Clark, Derek Cole, Kaylee Dahlberg, John Daly, Jacob Dentinger, Taylor Deplazes, Enae Dessler, Viktoriya Doheny, Taytem Drossard, Nicole Elfering, Elizabeth Fairchild, Lindsey Fairchild, Coleman Farthing, Madison Felty, Gabrielle Fettig, Christopher Fogarty, Brielle Franke, Trevor Frost, Chelsea Gehrke, Cole Geiger, Dylan Gerlach, Mitchell Grengs, Phillip Haan, Ratinaqu Hach, Emily Hazelbaker, Benjamin Heckmann, Kyle Heusbourg, Marshall Heyda, Joshua Hogan, Erik Holmstrom, Austin House, Sarah House, Sabrina Jensen, Wyatt Jensen, Tyler Jette, Ethan Johnson, Luke Johnston, Noelle Kappedahl, Hunter Kelzenberg, Hannah Kemp, Aren Kittelson, Kaitlyn Klatt, Bennett Lagro, Evan Lamphere, Jacob Laube, Caysie LaVigne, Jordan Lentsch, Amanda Ley, Morgan Mach, Arrian Madden, Adam Mason, McKenna Mayer, Brooklyn McConnell, Tristan McGlauchlen, Katelyn Mechelke, Aimee Meister, Gina Mercurio, Megan Meyers, Keaton Mincke, Suman Modha, Yazmin Navarro-Lopez, Samuel Needham, Ryan Newton, Colin O'Connor, Madeline Oines, Logan Oja, Samuel Okikiolu, Callie Olmscheid, Connor Olson, Toni Oppedisano, Madalyn O'Reilly, Hayden Ott, Calista Pederson-Turner, Joseph Peroutky, Braeden Peterson, Nicole Pierick, Alexandra Plunkett, Laura Presley, Anthony Rattana, Asiah Reedy, Felix Rodriguez, Samantha Rognlie, Adam Roschen, Ashley Rose, Gage Rosenthal, Morgan Rubin, Cole Saffle, Jordan Sams, Macy Savisik, Caitlin Schmitt, Abigayle Schottler, Samuel Schwoch, John Siebenaler, Meghan Silber, Nicole Simon, Kaitlyn Simones, Jade Siriouthai, Abigail Sliva, Jared Smith, Ben Sorenson, RebeccaAnn Spars, Jessica Stadler, Cole Standing, Tarah Stangler, Melanie Stensland, Justin Sterner, Christina Sunderman, Tiara Tamba, Deonarine Tarchand, Raekha Tarchand, Holly Teipel, Nicole Thompson, Jasmine Tilack, Jillian Tollefson, Thomas Wenstrom, Jack Wiggert, Kassondra Wilkins, Danielle Wright, Alex Zitzmann, Nathan Zullig, McKenzie Zuzek

Ninth grade

A honor roll

Ian Alexander, Victoria Almquist, Jacob Anderson, Katherine Anderson, Danniella Balangoy, Morgan Baumbach, Emma Benton, Emily Berdan, Hannah Bishop, Hannah Borntrager, Jack Briggs, Tammy Cao, Michael Caravantes, Sierra Cerkoney, Alexa Chapman, Cynthia Charran, Leah Cohen, Amanda Davenport, Caitlyn Dully, Shane Erickson, Amma Ewuakye, Emma Fahning, Jordan Flaherty, Abigail Garofalo, Regan Gaudreault, Annika Gehl, Jonah Gesk, Lily Giildenzopf, Kellen Grundman, Gabriella Herrera, Madeline Hertaus, Ashley Hessler, Catherine Hurley, Ryan Jara, Zachary Johnson, Taylor Julson, Berik Kallevig, Riley Kelly, Genesis Keyzer, Rachel Kiminski, Kennedy Kincade, Allison Kjellberg, Corey Knutson, Mariah Koester, Erica Koina, Samantha Kramer, Nicole Krebs, Maddison Krein, Austin Kueck, Justin Laabs, Ariel Langenberger, Natalee Lessert, Paige LeTourneau, Maxx Maatta, Gavin Mallott, Jesslyn Marken, Ashley Martin, Maxwell Mayleben, Shannon McKnight, Madeline Mechelke, Erin Moehle, Kaitlyn Morgenson, Michael Nezerka, Matthew O'Malley, Andrew Payne, Kourtney Pederson, Nicholas Peterson, Caleb Poissant, Chloe Pratt, Emma Record, Olinka Regules-Verduzco, Kara Revis, Kylie Roach, Daniel Rogstad, Maya Rubins, Lea Ruddle, Alec Sander, Elizabeth Sanders, Amanda Schmidt, Nicholas Schmitt, Kayla Schultz, Jonathan Severson, Romessa Shaikh, Genevieve Sheehan, Molly Singewald, Jasmine Siriouthai, Mackenzie Snell, Annie Stilwell, Miranda Swenson, Taylor Tabolich, Ranita Tarchand, Shaina Thelen, Mya Thompson, Lucas Toutge, Emma Ulrich, Claire Vietti, Laura Voegel, Bethany Weiher, Grace Welter, Kerstin Wetterstrom, Brynn Wharton, Jacob Zakoski, Makayla Zinnel

B honor roll

Bryant Aguilar, Abbey Anderson, Mellisa Anderson, Benjamin Baker, Luke Baldwin, Micah Baumann, Tyler Bean, Katherine Beem, Guillermo Bonilla, Kyle Bratsch, Reid Calhoun, Thomas Carey, Landon Carolan, Jeffrey Cassens, McKenna Cavanaugh, Colin Ceason, Jerad Compton, Kamryn Corraro, Madison Culler, Lane Dagel, Lauren Darrington, Brandon Deck, Kaylea Dickinson, Andrew Domnick, Michael Dorenkamp, Tyler Dubbels, Mitchell Eggers, Kaeley Evenson, Ashley Fay, Thomas Fogarty, Tyler Forga, Max Freuler, Joelene Gaughan, Joseph Greenwood, Darby Grengs, Miranda Gugat, Benjamin Gunderson, Alexander Hall, Makenna Hand, Paige Hansen, Alyssa Hanson, Lyric Hempler, Makenzie Hesse, Spencer Hibben, Laura Hickel, Nicholas Hinnenkamp, Kole Hinrichsen, Daniel Hornberger, Anna Houseal, Nicholas Huff, Leo ILLetschko, Wade Jacobson, Megan Jax, Gunner Jenrich, Drew Johnson, Dylan Johnson, Haleigh Kawas, Hannah Kellen, Dylan Keller, Emma Kelly, Bryce Kendall, Christopher Knutson, Spencer Koch, Matthew Koperski, Alexis Kortenbusch, Claire Kristiansen, Emily Krook, Cole Larimer, Mara Laxdal, Yeng Lee, Makayla Lohrmann, Grant Manninen, Hunter Meyers, Colton Mills, Joshua Mone, Ethan Monroe, Madison Muelken, Chloe Nelson, Griffin Neu, Hunter O'Keefe, Makenna O'Reilly, Maxwell Osborn, Paige Peckham, Hailey Person, Connor Peterson, Joshua Peterson, John Pettit, Sydney Pommerening, Kyle Porter, Skyler Raymond, Megan Rebnord, Zachary Redlin, Morgan Regnier, Hanna Richards, Amber Ripley, Ryan Roby, Bronson Rodgers, Courtney Rogge, Ella Rusnacko, Saul Salas, Joseph Sauber, Taylor Schied, Kayla Schindeldecker, Christopher Schwab, Hunter Scott, James Seivert, Donald Selmer, Kaitlyn Shirley, Sarah Skoda, Alexis Stanley, Brady Strombeck, Tanner Sundt, Hunter Thomas, Jacob Thomas, Aidan Thompson, Kelli Thompson, Joshua Unger, Anna Vincent, MaKenna Ward-Cook, Savanna Ware, Summer Welch, Tyler Wenck, Duncan Weniger, Cameron Werner, Brianna Whipkey, Levi Williams, Samuel Wilson, Thomas Wilson, Victoria Wilson, Carley Wolter-Buchman, Vunnadee Xiong, Tommy Yang

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement