Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
FHS releases second semester honor roll
Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
high school Farmington, 55024
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

The second semester honor roll has been released by Farmington High School. Students on the list include:

Seniors

A honor roll: Brian Akhaphong, Isis Alexander, Derek Anderson, Jessica Arey, Alexa Arndt, Samantha Atkins, Stephanie Barnes, Rachel Beck, Mikaela Behnke, Megan Bernauer, Nathan Bjerke, Tyler Boelter, Haley Bradshaw, Trevor Breezley, Sarah Burke, Jack Buss, Tyler Carlson, Sara Clark, Benjamin Cline, Emily Cole, Mitchell Collier, Joshua Cordes, Andreya Deck-Webber, Amy Delaney, Megan Elliott, Kayla Feldt, Brittany Flaherty, Alonso Flores, Evan Folie, Molly Friedlund, Ashley Gandrud, Jameson Gillispie, Nathaniel Graham, Shannon Grengs, Marty Haas, Jacob Hanson, Kelli Harstad, Abigail Haugen, Taylor Heitman, Stephanie Hernandez, Justin Hett, Troy Hoffman, Zachary Holton, Madison Humpfer, Tia Jacoby, Elizabeth Jenny, Samantha Johnoff, Adrienne Jolicoeur, Dillon Jones, Wendy Kamen, Ashley Kimmell, Lincoln Kirchoff, Tyler Knutson, Samuel Leske, Rebekah Lippert, Jacob Maas, Cody Madison, Amanda Martin, Thomas May, Allison Midboe, Mariah Mincke, Rachel Molitor, Abbey Nelson, Elizabeth Okikiolu, Emily Olsson, Bailey Opsal, Sarah O'Reilly, Joe Ouyang, Alyssa Parco, Clair Pomerening, Hannah Porter, Ridge Raddatz, Mitchell Reed, Jordan Reimnitz, Tanner Renken, Chad Retterath, Allison Rice, Martin Rivera, Kelsi Roschen, Maggie Rudorfer, Briana Ruiz-Bruce, Shelby Schillerstrom, Harrison Schneider, Jacob Schuhwerck, Matthew Schulz, Sammantha Silk, Nichole Smithson, Kayla Stadther, Paige Steele, Charles Stivers, Alysha Stoffel, Tyler Stoltzman, Mitchell Strittmather, Kristyn Svoboda, Sindatuk Jon Ulama, Austin Uline, Tavia VanZuilen, Emma Vietti, Timothy Vue, Charles Weierke, Blake Weinand, Cheryl Wetterlind, Devin Widmer, Erin Wurst, John Youngkrantz, Jeffrey Zakoski,

Advertisement
Advertisement

B honor roll: Jessie Aljets, Jade Alm, Jessica Autey, Keith Balke, Lina Barengolts, Austin Bassett, Daniel Becker, Mackenzi Beers, Aaron Bendix, Summer Bettermann, Christopher Blake, Grant Blomster, Thor Bondhus, Samantha Brown, Amanda Brown, Katelyn Burgess, Dillon Cherne, Natalee Chromy, Vanessa Cordero, Joel Crooks, Amber Cummings, Bradford Deck, Ashton DeFusco, Jessica Erchul, Megan Farm, Eric Franke, Talencia Frazier, Matthew Fredrickson, Michael Giebel, Martin Gliva, Karli Gunderson, Taylor Haakana, Andrew Hanson, Nicole Heagy, Andrew Hegseth, Alec Hogstad, Trevor Howard, Lukas Johnson, Sean Johnson, Elijah Kaine, Timothy Kalm, Daniel Kappes, Andrew Karels, Anthony Lalani, Cole Landwehr, Lucas Lindahl, Brady Lindrud, Meghan Lindstrom, Simon Lindstrom, Neha Majid, Alyssa McCarthy, Taylor Meyer, Emily Miller, Jessica Moore, Nicholas Newman, Taylor Och, Daniel Olson, Shelby Olson, Jesse Petersen, Meagan Peterson, Andrew Peterson, Jacob Phillips-Champion, Alexis Pierskalla, Alexis Pina, Leah Rhode, Michael Ricker, Paul Roush, Elsa Saari, Kyle Sabol, Natalie Schmid, Ryan Schoening, Elizabeth Seilkop, Haley Sellner, Bradford Silk, Amanda Silva, Natalia Sitzman, Andrea Smith, Laura Steege, Amanda Stienkeoway, Brittany Stodghill, Scott Story, Patrick Sunderman, Julie Tang, Zachary Teisberg, Rachel Thornberg, Mariya Tomasevich, Victor Vin, Ty Vincent, Chase Volk, Brooke Walter, Nikole Webster, Blaine Wenzel, Marques Words, Coltan Yakich, Cassandra Yetzer, Sarah Zehnder, Blake Zeise

Juniors

A honor roll: Jacob Adam, Leslie Adjei, Elizabeth Anderson, Isaac Baer, Alexis Bailey, Joshua Baker, Natasha Bangs, Michael Becker, Darren Beenken, Christian Bell, Taylor Berge, Cassandra Blair, Chelsea Bloom, Kylie Breezley, Melanie Brothers, Megan Bultje, Vouchleang Chea, Luke Christopherson, Zachary Colaw, Gabriel Coleman, Kayla Collins, Courtney Dahl, Jack Davannavong, Mitchell Delaney, Shelby Doherty, Jessica Donnelly, Sydney Eckert, Caleb Eiffert, Morgan Elliott, Daniele Flanscha, Alaura Fried, Alexandra Frost, Grace Gavin, Zachary Gerlach, Jessie Golnick, Megan Grengs, Sydney Guenther, Kaitlyn Guzek, Allison Haan, Joseph Habeck, Rebecca Hajduk, Emily Hakala, Chloe Halvorson, Meghan Hammond, Emily Hanson, Grant Hauswirth, Garrett Heidelberger, Anna Herpers, Kelsey Humpfer, Toni Hunsinger, Megan Irwin, Breanna Isensee, Madison Jarvis, Alison Jette, Isabella Johns, Brett Johnson, Mia Johnston, Melanie Kappes, Courtney Karppi, Sikandar Khan, Maria Kiminski, Allison Lachance, Chelsea Larson, Miranda Larson, Alexander LaVictoire, Tyler Lerbakken, William LeTourneau, Cory Lienke, Alivia Lind, Jared Lipinski, Holly Loberg, Haley Luftman, Megan Maniaci, Kegan Markwardt, Kassidy McMann, Katherine Meier, Spencer Merle, Karina Meyer, Joshua Mikiska, April Morris, Jessica Mueller, Emily Nelson, Jennifer Netwal, Shayla Newbrough, Kinh Nguyen, Andrea Nielsen, Kaid Nokes, Turner Olson, Brittany Olson, Kevin Olund, Ashlea Orth, Jennifer Ouyang, Paige Palmateer, Emily Peetsch, Rachael Peroutky, Samuel Peterson, Tyler Petter-McCauley, Devin Poissant, Alexis Preese, Megan Provost, Jeannette Ramirez, Alyssa Ramsarran, Autumn Randazzo, Austin Rau, Rachel Rees, Eric Revis, Denver Robinson, Blake Ross, Kayla Ruthenbeck, Colton Sanders, Hayley Sauber, Kaylene Seurer, Ashley Shaw, Patrick Shea, Allison Simon, Nadina Singh, Alexandra Sontag, Kaylie Sorensen, Katherine Sry, Ellen St George, Brent Stanczyk, Kelsi Stephenson, Isaac Toenjes, Heather Torkelson, Adam Wallenta, Clayton Webb, Garritt Wieking, Megan Wilson, Samuel Wyatt, Leah Zak, Haleigh Zwart

B honor roll: Elizabeth Adams, Crista Alberts, Madeline Alexander, Rachel Anderson, Charles Anderson, Sydney Arold, Scott Atkinson, Zachary Batta, Jacob Bauman, Dahlton Bell, Dyllan Betzold, Andrew Bishop, Jacob Bloomquist, Blake Bostrom, Sadie Brewer, Brandon Burrell, Ali Carlson, Evan Carufel, Alexander Chadwick, Treya Conway, Bradley Dow, Gwendolen Dunst, Emily Dziuk, Rachel Eckert, Steven Enggren, Evan Fettig, Danielle Flaherty, Ashley Fogarty, Michael Fox, Nathan Gantner, Sarah Gindorff, Nicolette Giusto, Zachary Gonet, Anthony Goodale, Veronika Grela, Rathminee Hach, Callie Halterman, Natalie Hanson, Leah Heddinger, Shawn Hill, Alexis House, Zachary Huber, Catelyn Hulscher, Colin Hussman, Emily Jahnke, Gregory Johnson, Bailee Johnson, Courtney Johnston, Christopher Kellen, Heather Kelzenberg, Christopher Kirchmann, Cailie Kittelson, Matthew Krei, Bryanna Kuhlmann, Nicholas Lach, Gabriella LaCosse-Wagner, Sadie LaPlante, Tyler Larson, Jacob LeClair, Nasue Lee, Jennifer Leovan, Amanda Leverson, Nadia Lorencz, Alex Lubbers, Jordan Lugowski, Hannah Lundquist, Ryan MacLean, Christopher Malley, Dorian Malz, Jacob Manning, Rachel Markuson, Breanna Martin, Kyle Mason, Marina Matias, Kyle Mayer, Shannon Meyer, Christopher Meyers, Taylor Michels, KC Miller, Latifah Moss, Jackson Moulin, Meghan Muller, Isabella Neal, Rebecca Nekowitsch, Alexandria Nelson, Theresa Nicolai, Victoria Oettinger, Mackenzie Olson, Benjamin Olson, Tina Oppedisano, Alex Osborn, Anna Peterson, Mikkel Peterson, Khai Phu, Nicole Post, Nicole Price, Jennifer Redepenning, Ashley Ripley, Jaret Rosenbaum, Joseph Routhier, Steven Russell, Sarah Rutherford, Jamie Scavone, Katherine Schwoch, Thomas Sell, Gabriella Shockley, Natasha Sinha, Esther Sixl, Yannis Smollich, Zachary Spars, Angela Stilwell, Joseph Strano, David Talley, Chantz Tessier, Joseph Todd, Schwaebe Shariff Jad Ulama, Courtney Wahl, Ryan Williams, Alec Wilson, Nicole Winkelman, Alex Witkowski, Cory Witt, Kristina Wolff, Brandon Woller, Naomi Wood

Sophomores

A honor roll: Katherine Aaron, Kimberly Ahrenholz, Michael Bakke, Amanda Balke, Gabrielle Baumann, Daniel Berg, Robert Bergstad, Carissa Bigbee, Zachary Boelter, Amanda Burrell, Alexander Burton, Stanley Buss, Erin Canada, Brian Caravantes, Nicole Cayard, Morgan Cecchettini, Tyler Clayton, Juan Cornejo, Cassidy Dahl, Jordan DeCroock, Brandon Dion, John Dittberner Adelmann, Bria Donnelly, Tahra Eckert, Kelli Elmer, Isabelle Ferm, Drew Flanagan, Breanna Flanegan, Itzell Flores, Kayla Foley, Emma Fournier, Sydney Geiger, Anne Gentilini, Hana Goralski, Alysha Grebner, Amanda Gunderson, Jeffrey Gutierrez, Kaeli Halverson, Bailey Hansen, Jeffery Hanson, Kara Hanson, Emily Heidelberger, Hannah Herrig, Marisa Hill, Jonathan Hinks, Jacob Hoffman, Chloe Holton, Leah Huls, Victoria Ibinger, Madeleine Jacobson, Shaye Jenrich, Kyle Johnson, Kade Kearney, Chantal Kheirallah, Camille Klima, Heather Knutson, Madeline Kohlbeck, Kelly Kornmann, Trent Kortenbusch, Savannah Lakose, Emily Lathrop, Courtney L'Heureux, Nicolas Makhoul, John McDermid, Kelly McKnight, Ashley Meister, Nicholas Meyer, Cassie Meyer, Hunter Meyers, Mollie Meyers, Samuel Miller, Hannah Miller, Seth Molitor, Abigail Monroe, Rachel Mozey, Marissa Muelken, Taylor Murphy, McKenzie Nelson, Marissa Opp, Kaitlyn O'Reilly, Maricia Pacheco, Joshua Patterson, Cynthia Phan, Naomi Phillips, Ajay Ramnarayan, Breanna Raske, Brooke Raske, Michaela Robertsdahl, Cecelia Rogers, Jacob Rogers, Nickolas Ruark, Madison Rude, Alexandra Samion, Anthony Sams, Gregary Schmaus, Ruthanne Schmitt, Trent Seal, Hunter Sevenich, Jonathan Shoberg, Daniel Shultheis, Denny Skochko, Emily Sontag, Cory Stadther, Nicholas Stephan, Riley Stevenson, Eric Stoeckmann, Ben Strumberger, Brianna Swenson, Alexander Tahtinen, Ashley Teebo, Michael Thompson, Nicholas Varner, Brian Waldbillig, Ashlyn Wall, Austin Weltzin, Cynthia Wetterlind, Jared Wolt, Nicholas Workman, Jonathan Zakoski

B honor roll: Augustus Aldana, Sedona Anderson, Tyler Bade, Heather Barnes, Joseph Bauer, Kathryn Beckett, Jessica Bollig, David Bovee, Alexander Branz, Brianna Brevard-Mays, Ashley Brotzel, Matthew Clark, Kevin Clifton, Adam Closmore, Diana Comes, Jordyn Cram, Elizabeth Cummings, Benjamin Cummings, Kaylee DeFusco, Miranda Demo, Haley Doll, Sean Dougherty, Sydney Dumonceaux, Kortney Edwards, Jack Erickson, Landon Franke, Morgan Franklin, Jeanna Gaalswyk, Taylor Garcelon, Alexander Garofalo, Mason Gaylord, Kylee Glen, Caleb Gochenour, Jacob Gordon, Ryan Gowen, Annie Grengs, Dallas Guyot, Andy Haas, Emma Hall, Jasmine Hoerter, Emily Ihlan, Cassidy Jelen, Mariah Johnson, Swallow Jomandy, Abby Kampa, Alexander Karye, Logan Kendall, Michelle Kim, Brendan King, Sara Kintner, Nicole Knoepke, Matthew Knutson, Hudson Kraft, Kayla Kucala, Sydney Langr, Jakob Lee, Sara Legel, Weston Loeschke, Jackson Lofgren, Paige Madison, Ariel Mason, Sean McHenry, Brea Metzger, Natalie Moore, Hannah Nagle, Austin Nelson, Jennifer Nesvetaylov, Landon Nielsen, Christina Noeun, Kelvin O'Brien, Kari Olson, Stephanie Ostendorf, Andrea Papa, Kevin Paredes, Janegila Phoydouangdy, Stefani Pietrini, Allison Pingley, Chelsea Poirier, Karie Raths, Chandler Renken, Ashlee Rextraw, Alexander Robinson, Elisha Rockett, Ivan Rodriguez Jacinto, Abigail Rosa, Jacob Rudeen, Cora Ruzicka, Cynthia Schmidtke, Aaron Schmitz, Nicholas Schoening, Paige Schultz, Daniel Seilkop, Hannah Seitzinger, Cullen Smith, Blake Smith, Jacob Spindler, Annette Stilwell, Megan Stivers, Britney Tagoorpersaud, Cameron Thelen, Rhett Thompson, Mikayla Todd, Joshua Torres, Tinesha Trogstad, Chandler Ulrich, Tyler VanWinkle, Ashley Vetscher, Hunter Vincent-Hammerstad, Rachael Welzin, Alexis Wenskaug, Addison West, Maxwel Willis, Ahna Wilson, Hannah Wilson, Charles Wynings, Hunter Youngquist

Freshmen

A honor roll: Maximilian Aldana, Kathryn Almquist, Noah Amundson, Megan Anderson, Matthew Anderson, John Andrews, Candelaria Arzeno, Hanna Baer, Mackenzie Bauer, Jacob Bauerle, Molly Berdan, Collin Berquist, Alexis Billins, Taylor Bischel, Carter Blomster, Jenna Blow, Sydney Bockelman, Tyler Boyer, Alexis Bradley, Haley Bramer, Brittney Brevard-Mays, McKenzie Brink, Garrett Brown, Nicholas Buhta, Gabrielle Bury, Maverick Carlson, Sofia Chadwick, Anna Chanthakhoun, Kyle Clayton, Ashley Corcoran, Sarah Crabtree, Sarah Cummings, Robin DeCastro, Alexander Domnick, David Donnelly, Nicole Doran, Amber Doyle, Madison Duncan, Caylin Dunley, Ashley Ellefson, Elise Evans, Wyatt Ferm, Karissa Fitzgerald, MaryEllen Fradgley, Samantha Franzoi, Rachele French, Alec Fritz, Matthew Fruechte, Samantha Gallagher, Abigail Gallus, Sara Gasior, Teasha Gaughan, Rebecca Genzler, Jacob Gerdes, Evan Gesk, Hailey Glewwe, Jennifer Goodale, Kaitlyn Gorden, Megan Graham, Savannah Greaves, Jessica Green, Olivia Gruver, Meghan Haddy, Leah Hammond, Ethan Hensch, Zachary Herrera, Alicia Hett, Kayla Hewitt, Parker Holmstrom, Jordyn Homeier, Carter Hunt, Taylor Huntley, Michael Husnik, Justin Hyytinen, Taylor Jacobson, Victoria Jacoby, Lauren Jette, Kaili Johnson, Amanda Johnson, Alexis Johnson, Kaitlin Jokinen, Katie Kadrlik, Mattu Kelly, McKayla Kent-McGuire, Samir Khan, Matthew Kiminski, Katherine King, Noah King, Jenna Klatt, Robert Kramer, Ryan Krebs, Zachary Kulla, Brock Lange, Andrew Larson, Andrew Lupkowski, Christian Makhoul, Mackenzie Markwardt, Kayli McGee, Emily Midboe, Megan Millard, Colin Modjeski, Zachary Mone, Elle Moulin, Samuel Newcomb, Madison Nohner, Justin Novak, Coleman O'Keefe, Matthew Olund, Kalli Opsal, Jordyn Panchyshyn, Kaylee Pansch, Ryan Parco, Natalie Pellin, Allison Pitzen, Alan Porter, Tianna Price, Cecelia Raddatz, Grace Rasmussen, Amber Rau, Rachel Rebnord, Madison Reed, Desiree Robinson, Andrew Roegiers, Anna Marie Rutz, MaKena Sabol, Michael Sasso, Andrew Schmidt, David Schmitz, Haley Schmitz, Kendal Schmitz, Destiny Schmitz, Kaela Schroeder, Jacquelyn Smithson, Joshua Snell, Daniel Som, Kate Sorenson, Dillon States, Zachary Steffen, Hannah Story, Bridget Strom, Stephanie Stuber, Elizabeth Sundet, Hanna Sundt, Tanner Thode, Michaela Tonsager, Hannah Toomey, Zachary Truong, Grant Uline, Logan Unger, Madison Volk, Jordan Walls, Allison Welter, Kylie Wharton, Brandon Whipkey, Tyler Words, Nicholas Zellen

B honor roll: Hannah Adams, Eunice Adjei, Aderoju Agboola, Kali Andriano-Allard, Travis Appel, Gabrielle Arold, Cody Barfknecht, Rebecca Barron, Chloe Batta, Grace Batta, Ashley Becker, Dominick Benedetto, Kyle Benjamin, Michael Bharrat, Allyson Bishop, Sarah Borntrager, Jessica Bostrom, Jonathan Bovee, Madison Bowe, Jessica Bowens, Cristian Brollier, Ethan Buchwald, Jordyn Budensiek, Gregory Cassens, Brayden Chapman, Mackenzie Chavie, Matthew Cline, Blaine Colaw, Victoria Crenshaw, Vanda Culpepper, Hailey Cunningham, Nathan Dean, Tyler Doherty, Mark Dunlap, Nicolas Durrence, Robert Eckert, Steven Fanene, Hannah Fitzgibbons, Hailey Franks, Gabrielle Freuler, Sara Galligani, Elizabeth Grunewald, Sarah Gunderson, Dylan Hammerschmidt, Jaycob Harstad, Garrett Haugen, Maria Herpers, Corrin Hout, Alayna Huynh, Ashley Ibinger, Matthew Iung, Brandon Jensen, Tyler Johnson, Jaylen Johnson, Brian Jordan, Jacob Kapsner, Sean Karye, Kierra Kawas, Amanda Kellen, Elie Kheirallah, Shelby Klotz, Kirsten Kracke, Long Lam, Jason Lansing, Brianna Leonard, Hunter Lundquist, Mackenzie Lyons, Austin Martinsen, Morgan Medved, Veronica Melnichuk, Madison Mosher, London Mumford, Ashleigh Olsen, Micaela Olson, Jessica Olson, Sarah O'Malley, Haley Pacholl, Valentin Pena, Samantha Pommerening, Ethan Quist, Ira Raber, Alexandra Radtke, Ariel Rau, Kayla Rees, James Reichert, Kevin Robertson, Jacob Roepke, Isabelle Rosa, Matthew Rustad, Alissa Rydberg, Hailey Sable, Courtney Schmaltz, James Seeley, John Seurer, Jessica Singewald, Alexandra Sitzman, Alexis Skogen, Netbophal Soeur, Sydney Speer, Zachary Speikers, Natalie Stark, Chelsea Steffes, Kara Stromer, Douglas Svoboda, Zachary Teiken, Hunter Tessier, Kennedy Thomas, Alissa Thommes, Matthew Thompson, Logan Thurston, Jordan Trout, Oscar Velazquez, Johnathan Walz, Bailey Wexler, Joseph White, Joseph Wilson, Halea Wright, Claire Youngkrantz, Sarah Zak, Jon Zeidler, Jacob Zwart

Advertisement