Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

First quarter honor roll is released from Levi P. Dodge Middle School

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
education Farmington,Minnesota 55024 http://www.farmingtonindependent.com/sites/all/themes/farmingtonindependent_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Farmington Independent
651-463-7730 customer support
First quarter honor roll is released from Levi P. Dodge Middle School
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

The first quarter honor roll from Boeckman Middle School has been released. Students on the list include

Sixth grade

4.0 Honor Roll: Caitlyn Dully, Tyler Haugebak, Alison Hitt, Anna Houseal, Ryan Jara, Emma Kelly, Justin Laabs, Landon Lancaster, Shannon McKnight, Andrew Payne, Caleb Poissant, Chloe Pratt, Kara Revis, Kylie Roach, Ella Rusnacko, Elizabeth Sanders, Gabrielle Schubert, Mackenzie Snell, Miranda Swenson, Kerstin Wetterstrom, Brynn Wharton

Advertisement
Advertisement

A Honor Roll: Brenna Ahlstrom, Jacob Anderson, Benjamin Baker, Luke Baldwin, Micah Baumann, Katherine Beem, Emily Berdan, Kylie Berquist, Hannah Borntrager, Jessica Breeden, Thomas Carey, Sierra Cerkoney, Michael Chupurdia, Leah Crockett, Madison Culler, Michael Dorenkamp, Gabrielle Elliott, Shane Erickson, Jordan Flaherty, Courtney Flynn, Kierstyn Foley, Tyler Forga, Annika Gehl, Lily Giildenzopf, Bailey Granrud, Micahela Guion, Benjamin Gunderson, Ellie Hall, Lyric Hempler, Makenzie Hesse, Drew Johnson, Taylor Julson, Berik Kallevig, Haleigh Kawas, Kennedy Kincade, Allison Kjellberg, Matthew Koperski, Nicole Krebs, Emily Krook, Natalee Lessert, Nicholas Lewis, Maxx Maatta, Colin Manninen, Abigail Mara, Anna Marcotte, Ashley Martin, Anna Matzdorff, Maxwell Mayleben, Joshua Mone, Chloe Nelson, Michael Nezerka, Hunter O'Keefe, Nicholas Peterson, Samuel Rahman, Olinka Regules-Verduzco, Nicholas Schmitt, Lauren Schoenecker, Kayla Schultz, Ashlee Sellner, Sarah Skoda, Alexis Stanley, Matthew Stansbury, Ethan Sullens, Anna Timerson, Emma Ulrich, Anna Vincent, Carley Wolter-Buchman, Kevin Yu, Jacob Zakoski, Makayla Zinnel

B Honor Roll:Bryant Aguilar, Emilie Althoff, Abbey Anderson, Mellisa Anderson, Jacob Anderson, Alexandra Arold, Andrew Bade, Tyler Bean, Emma Benton, Hannah Bishop, Cynthia Charran, Sydney Christenson, Thomas Clark, Jesse Clark, Benjamin Cline, Anthony Cobetto, Jerad Compton, Andrew Cumiskey, Fawzi Dahdal, Lauren Darrington, Brandon Deck, Riley Demo, Mariano Duff, Allison Edwards, Ovie Embu, Ashley Fay, Isaac Ferm, Mitchell Fox, Hannah Garske, Cole Gerold, Jared Graves, Harrison Groves, Kyle Groves, Kellen Grundman, David Gutsalyuk, Makenna Hand, Paige Hansen, Eric Heusbourg, Evan Holmstrom, Andrew Johnson, Hannah Kellen, Courtney Kennedy, Logan Kittock, Nathan Knoepke, Spencer Koch, Alexis Kortenbusch, Austin Kueck, Derek Kulla, Connor Landry, Ariel Langenberger, Cole Larimer, Mara Laxdal, Amoreanna Lazaretti, Yeng Lee, Marcus Lindahl, Shehzaib Majid, Alexis Malecha, Grant Manninen, Erica Maroro, Zachery Mason, Jennifer McDermid, David McDuffie, Adrian Melendez, Joseph Mendes, Hailey Meyer, Madison Muelken, Ryan Murphree, Kuruwel Negash, Eden Nelson, Noah Neumann-Walker, Sally Ngo, Bennett Norlin, Jakob Oettinger, Paige Peckham, Katrina Pelkey, Bryan Peralta, Billy Phoeun, Ariel Popoca-Sanchez, Mackinley Quist, Megan Rebnord, Morgan Regnier, Allie Rezac, Amber Ripley, Bronson Rodgers, Courtney Rogge, Nicholas Rosa, Saul Salas, Alec Sander, Hunter Scott, Donald Selmer, Keyala Shaw, Jordan Sheppard, Stephanie Sonnenberg, Katelyn Stark, Devon Stucynski, Jacob Thomas, Hunter Thomas, Alexander Trippel, Joshua Unger, Summer Welch, Taylor Whitney, Kylie Williams, Victoria Wilson, Thomas Wilson, Elijah Winslow, Vunnadee Xiong, Connor Youngquist

Seventh grade

4.0 Honor Roll: Jacob Agnew, Devin Bernu, Caleb Bray, Enae Dessler, Cole Dubbels, Kaitlin Edwards, Elizabeth Fairchild, Lindsey Fairchild, Victor Gliva, Amanda Hansmann, Alexandra Hermoza, Rachel Johnson, Rebecca LeClair, Bridget Lensing, Morgan Mach, Mackenzie McCuddin, Hailey Monroe, Cathy Ngo, Jessica Novotny, Rebecca Opp, Andrew Rezac, Noah Robinson, Maria Ron, Kaitlyn Simones, Jacob Weisser, Joshua Westfield

A Honor Roll: Jennavieve Aaron, Dylan Adams, Logan Ausen, Maddison Bartel, Max Barthel, Anna Bastyr, Erica Beck, Zachary Beckner, Kayla Benton, Brooke Berge, Joshua Bloom, Jay Burditt, Zachary Buresh, Sidney Comes, Austin Dahl, Kaylee Dahlberg, John Daly, Adriano De Oliveira, Taylor Deplazes, Vincent Donohue, Tyler Eckert, Harmony Edblom, Elizabeth Erickson, Carly Esselman, Coleman Farthing, Leah Flodin, Brielle Franke, Cody Franks, Alexander Franxman, Chelsea Gehrke, Brooke Genzler, Dylan Gerlach, Samantha Guenther, Grady Hauswirth, Benjamin Heckmann, Amelia Hein, Marshall Heyda, David Husnik, Jake Jensen, Danielle Johnson, Luke Johnston, Hannah Kemp, Hayden Kendall, Rachel Kewitsch, Leah Kiage, MacKenzie Kiel, Kaitlyn Klatt, Kahlie Knoth, Aaron Koenigsberg, Kassondra Kruckeberg, Emily Larsen, Caysie LaVigne, Adam Mason, Brooklyn McConnell, Courtney McCuddin, Tristan McGlauchlen, Gina Mercurio, Andrew Meyer, Lauren Meyer, Megan Meyers, Luke Mikiska, Mariana Montbriand, Samuel Nagle, Samuel Needham, Sarah Niedzielski, Colin O'Connor, Samuel Okikiolu, Claire Padrnos, Calista Pederson-Turner, Joseph Peroutky, Nicole Pierick, Alexandra Plunkett, Robel Ponds, Jackson Reed, William Ristow, Kyle Rotvold, Samuel Rutz, Caitlin Schmitt, Zachary Seufer, Taylor Sharratt, Hunter Siegler, Jade Siriouthai, Abigail Sliva, Kathryn Steele, Melanie Stensland, Emma Sullivan, Matthew Swenson, Holly Teipel, A Honor Roll Cont, Jillian Tollefson, Ariana Vochoska, Alex Wurst, Alex Zitzmann, McKenzie Zuzek

B Honor Roll: Duncan Adams, Simon Alich, Taylor Anderson, Trenton Arey, Nicholas Bauer, Ian Bonar, Greta Briese, Adrian Brown, Jonah Buchwald, Alex Burrell, Joseph Cardinal, Angailla Chau, Ty Cochnauer, Viktoriya Doheny, Jeremy Doll, Sothabourut Douangboutdy, Dana Eckroth, Michael Eggerichs, Morgyn Felty, Ramsey Franke, Trevor Frost, Cole Geiger, Shaina Godette, Mitchell Grengs, Jordyn Gysbers, Samantha Haffely, Mason Hawkins, Emily Hazelbaker, Jordan Heim, Kyle Heusbourg, Julia Hoerter, Joshua Hogan, Erik Holmstrom, Sarah House, Austin House, Trevor Isensee, Levi Johnson, Siri Jordan, Samuel Kuchera, Chelsea Kuntz, Bennett Lagro, Amanda Lathrop, Madeline LaVictoire, Jamin LeDuc, Dylan Leichtnam, Jordan Lentsch, Charles LeRoy, John Lowe, McKenna Mayer, Caitlyn McGlauchlen, Aimee Meister, Jamie Meyers, Jennifer Miller, Zachary Mitchell, Yazmin Navarro-Lopez, Anh Nguyen, Ashley O'Brien, Jackson Oettinger, Callie Olmscheid, Connor Olson, Maricella Pacheco, Jonathan Perez, Braeden Peterson, Sarah Phillips, Santana Porras, Lucas Post, Anthony Rattana, Lourdes Regules-Verduzco, Ashley Rose, Anthony Russell, Macy Savisik, Trevor Schoenecker, Nicole Simon, Jared Smith, Kayla Snyder, Somano Soeur, Jennifer Stenholm, Devyn Stocker, Christina Sunderman, Alex Swearingen, Aislinn Tietz, Matthew Townsend, Adam Truong, Sergian Ulama, Mariah Vanderbeck, MacKenzie Vermeire, Mackenzie Violette, Jared Violette, Cy Walker, Dyllan Whitney, Jack Wiggert, Justin Williams, Zachary Winkels, Sarah Wolle, Danielle Wright

Eighth grade

4.0 Honor Roll: Maximilian Aldana, Molly Berdan, Carter Blomster, Sydney Bockelman, Nicholas Buhta, Gabrielle Bury, Sofia Chadwick, Blaine Colaw, Sarah Cummings, Karissa Fitzgerald, Hannah Fitzgibbons, Matthew Fruechte, Jennifer Goodale, Megan Graham, Olivia Gruver, Leah Hammond, Tanner Hockert, Carter Hunt, Taylor Huntley, Victoria Jacoby, Lauren Jette, Kaitlin Jokinen, Allison Karrmann, Ryan Krebs, Emily Midboe, Colin Modjeski, Zachary Mone, Madison Nohner, Coleman O'Keefe, Ryan Parco, Natalie Pellin, Ira Raber, Madison Reed, Jacquelyn Smithson, Elizabeth Sundet, Zachary Truong, Kylie Wharton

A Honor Roll: Hannah Adams, Megan Anderson, Candelaria Arzeno, Rebecca Barron, Jacob Bauerle, Collin Berquist, Michael Bharrat, Allyson Bishop, Jenna Blow, Sarah Borntrager, Jessica Bostrom, Jessica Bowens, Garrett Brown, MegAnn Cathcart, Kyle Clayton, Victoria Crenshaw, Nathan Dean, Robin DeCastro, Nicole Doran, Amber Doyle, Elise Evans, Rachael Feldt, Wyatt Ferm, Rachele French, Sara Galligani, Sara Gasior, Rebecca Genzler, Savannah Greaves, Sarah Gunderson, Meghan Haddy, Maria Herpers, Jordyn Homeier, Corrin Hout, Alayna Huynh, Amanda Johnson, Katie Kadrlik, Sean Karye, McKayla Kent-McGuire, Jenna Klatt, Zachary Kulla, Brianna Leonard, Mackenzie Lyons, Mackenzie Markwardt, Kayli McGee, Morgan Medved, Jessica Olson, Gage Overby, Kaylee Pansch, Valentin Pena, Ethan Quist, Grace Rasmussen, Rachel Rebnord, Matthew Rustad, Anna Marie Rutz, Rhiannon Ryks, Michael Sasso, Kaela Schroeder, Summer Skokan, Hannah Story, Kara Stromer, Kennedy Thomas, Grant Uline, Logan Unger, Jordan Walls, Sarah Zak

B Honor Roll: Eunice Adjei, Aderoju Agboola, John Andrews, Shirley Archila, Gabrielle Arold, Brittany Baertsch, Morgan Bass, Mariah Beeler, Dominick Benedetto, Hugh Bernhagen, Madison Bowe, McKenzie Brink, Ethan Buchwald, Cole Cardinal, Maverick Carlson, Brandon Carstensen, Gregory Cassens, Alexander Collett, Alexander Collins, Tyler Cummings, Tyler Doherty, Robert Eckert, Hailey Franks, Ricardo Gamboa, Vanessa Garske, Teasha Gaughan, Samantha Gisch, Branden Graves, Vicky Halasz, Karla Hirsch, Kristin Hollatz, Michael Husnik, Tyler Johnson, Emily Johnson, Skylar Jones, Brian Jordan, Jacob Kapsner, Kierra Kawas, Samir Khan, Long Lam, John Lambert, Riley Lamers, Jason Lansing, Edwin Martinez, Veronica Melnichuk, Madison Mosher, Morgan Nielsen, Emily Olson, Matthew Olund, Jacob Ostbloom, Madison Oster, Jordyn Panchyshyn, Jade Rasmussen, Linda Rathsaphone, B Honor Roll Cont, Jacob Roepke, Isabelle Rosa, Delaney Rudrud, Brandon Schultz, Nathan Sheppard, Kristina Sirrine, Alexandra Sitzman, Alexis Skogen, Syntraya Slaughter, Jordan Smith, Netbophal Soeur, Mariah Soto, Natalie Stark, Bradley Stark, Zachary Steffen, Zachary Teiken, Hunter Tessier, Alissa Thommes, Logan Thurston, Tracy Tonsager, Jacob Trippel, Jordan Trout, Lindsey Unger, Crystal Vik, Calvin Vue, Justin Wagner, Savanna Wick, Halea Wright, Claire Youngkrantz

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement