Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

First trimester honor roll is released from Farmington High School

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
high school Farmington, 55024
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

The first trimester of the 2012-13 Farmington High School year has been released. Students who have been named to the list include:

Seniors

Advertisement
Advertisement

A honor roll: Jacob Adam, Elizabeth Adams, Rachel Anderson, Isaac Baer, Alexis Bailey, Joshua Baker, Natasha Bangs, Yvette Barrales, Jacob Bauman, Michael Becker, Darren Beenken, Christian Bell, Dahlton Bell, Taylor Berge, Cassandra Blair, Chelsea Bloom, Jacob Bloomquist, Blake Bostrom, Kylie Breezley, Melanie Brothers, Megan Bultje, Brandon Burrell, Ali Carlson, Evan Carufel, Alexander Chadwick, Vouchleang Chea, Zachary Colaw, Gabriel Coleman, Kayla Collins, Courtney Dahl, Ashley Dau, Shelby Doherty, Jessica Donnelly, Gwendolen Dunst, Sydney Eckert, Caleb Eiffert, Morgan Elliott, Grace Gavin, Zachary Gerlach, Nicolette Giusto, Zachary Gonet, Megan Grengs, Sydney Guenther, Kaitlyn Guzek, Joseph Habeck, Rebecca Hajduk, Callie Halterman, Chloe Halvorson, Meghan Hammond, Allison Handberg, Emily Hanson, Natalie Hanson, Leah Heddinger, Garrett Heidelberger, Anna Herpers, Megan Irwin, Emily Jahnke, Madison Jarvis, Isabella Johns, Brett Johnson, Mia Johnston, Melanie Kappes, Courtney Karppi, Heather Kelzenberg, Maria Kiminski, Christopher Kirchmann, Allison Lachance, Chelsea Larson, Miranda Larson, Tyler Larson, Tyler Lerbakken, William LeTourneau, Amanda Leverson, Cory Lienke, Alivia Lind, Kelsey Lindell, Jared Lipinski, Holly Loberg, Haley Luftman, Ryan MacLean, Megan Maniaci, Kegan Markwardt, Marina Matias, Kassidy McMann, Katherine Meier, Karina Meyer, Cameron Molnar, April Morris, Jessica Mueller, Emily Nelson, Jennifer Netwal, Shayla Newbrough, Kinh Nguyen, Brittany Olson, Turner Olson, Ashlea Orth, Alex Osborn, Jennifer Ouyang, Emily Peetsch, Rachael Peroutky, Anna Peterson, Samuel Peterson, Khai Phu, Devin Poissant, Nicole Post, Alexis Preese, Jeannette Ramirez, Alyssa Ramsarran, Austin Rau, Rachel Rees, Eric Revis, Katlyn Rickert, Kayla Ruthenbeck, Hayley Sauber, Kaylene Seurer, Ashley Shaw, Patrick Shea, David Silber, Allison Simon, Nadina Singh, Natasha Sinha, Esther Sixl, Alexandra Sontag, Kaylie Sorensen, Katherine Sry, Ellen St George, Kelsi Stephenson, Angela Stilwell, Adam Wallenta, Clayton Webb, Nicole Winkelman, Brandon Woller, Samuel Wyatt, Katherine Zitzmann, Haleigh Zwart

B honor roll: Leslie Adjei, Charles Anderson, Elizabeth Anderson, Scott Atkinson, Elissa Baago, Zachary Batta, Anthony Benedetto, Ashley Betzold, Andrew Bishop, Sadie Brewer, Rachel Brletich, Jeffrey Carr, Luke Christopherson, Aaron Cochnauer, Ryan Cole, Treya Conway, Andrew Corraro, Mitchell Delaney, Hunter Demo, Austin Deschene, Emily Dziuk, Rachel Eckert, Benjamin Erb, Amanda Faerber, Danielle Flaherty, Michael Fox, Aubry Fritsch, Alexandra Frost, Jonathan Gasior, Cassidy Gerber, Sarah Giandalia, Sarah Gindorff, Jessie Golnick, Anthony Goodale, Matthew Gortmaker, Allison Haan, Emily Hakala, Mitchell Haugen, Grant Hauswirth, Nicholas Hermoza, Cortney Hilton, Alexis House, Zachary Huber, Catelyn Hulscher, Kelsey Humpfer, Toni Hunsinger, Colin Hussman, Breanna Isensee, Alison Jette, Bailee Johnson, Gregory Johnson, Christopher Kellen, Sikandar Khan, Cailie Kittelson, Jacob Kost, Shikyra Kriegel, Nicholas Lach, Sadie LaPlante, Alexander LaVictoire, Jacob LeClair, Sara Leighton, Alex Lubbers, Jordan Lugowski, Rachel Markuson, Amy Martin, Breanna Martin, Kyle Mason, Kyle Mayer, Kenneth McGlauchlen, Diana Mena, Spencer Merle, Christopher Meyers, Joshua Mikiska, Jackson Moulin, Isabella Neal, Rebecca Nekowitsch, Kaid Nokes, Victoria Oettinger, Benjamin Olson, Mackenzie Olson, Kevin Olund, Paige Palmateer, Tyler Petter-McCauley, Nicole Price, Jennifer Redepenning, Rachel Reller, Denver Robinson, Jaret Rosenbaum, Blake Ross, Joseph Routhier, Steven Russell, Colton Sanders, Taylor Schmaltz, Alexis Schneider-Brock, Sydney Schoenecker, Kala Sengsavang, ShyAnne Spurzem, Joseph Strano, Brittany Strombeck, Chantz Tessier, Jason Thomas, Brooke Thompson, Marra Tietz, Isaac Toenjes, Courtney Wahl, Kristina Watters, Julia Wenstrom, Garritt Wieking, Alex Witkowski, Cory Witt, Devyn Wolfe, Naomi Wood, Leah Zak

Juniors

A honor roll: Katherine Aaron, Maria Fernanda Atria Castillo, Michael Bakke, Kathryn Beckett, Robert Bergstad, Carissa Bigbee, Zachary Boelter, Amanda Burrell, Alexander Burton, Stanley Buss, Erin Canada, Brian Caravantes, Nicole Cayard, Morgan Cecchettini, Tyler Clayton, Cassidy Dahl, John Dittberner Adelmann, Bria Donnelly, Sean Dougherty, Tahra Eckert, Kelli Elmer, Isabelle Ferm, Drew Flanagan, Breanna Flanegan, Itzell Flores, Jeanna Gaalswyk, Alexander Garofalo, Sydney Geiger, Anne Gentilini, Jacob Gordon, Amanda Gunderson, Jeffrey Gutierrez, Emma Hall, Kaeli Halverson, Jeffery Hanson, Emily Heidelberger, Hannah Herrig, Marisa Hill, Jonathan Hinks, Jacob Hoffman, Chloe Holton, Leah Huls, Madeleine Jacobson, Cassidy Jelen, Kyle Johnson, Spencer Kabran, Alexander Karye, Kade Kearney, Margaret Kielas, Camille Klima, Heather Knutson, Madeline Kohlbeck, Kelly Kornmann, Hudson Kraft, Savannah Lakose, Nicolas Makhoul, John McDermid, Cassie Meyer, Nicholas Meyer, Hunter Meyers, Mollie Meyers, Hannah Miller, Samuel Miller, Seth Molitor, Rachel Mozey, Marissa Muelken, Taylor Murphy, McKenzie Nelson, Kari Olson, Marissa Opp, Kaitlyn O'Reilly, Maricia Pacheco, Kevin Paredes, Joshua Patterson, Guadalupe Peralta, Naomi Phillips, Breanna Raske, Brooke Raske, Cecelia Rogers, Nickolas Ruark, Madison Rude, Jacob Rudeen, Alexandra Samion, Gregary Schmaus, Ruthanne Schmitt, Aaron Schmitz, Jonathan Shoberg, Daniel Shultheis, Denny Skochko, Sopheap Sok, Emily Sontag, Amber Sousa, Cory Stadther, Nicholas Stephan, Annette Stilwell, Eric Stoeckmann, Michael Thompson, Tyler VanWinkle, Cynthia Wetterlind, Charles Wynings, Jonathan Zakoski

B honor roll: Augustus Aldana, Cooper Alexander, Collin Amundson, Cole Anderson, Luis Arroyo, Alex Aubrecht, Tyler Bade, Amanda Balke, Brice Ball, Alexander Baumann, Gabrielle Baumann, Andrew Benson, Daniel Berg, David Bovee, Alexander Branz, Matthew Clark, Kevin Clifton, Adam Closmore, Elizabeth Cummings, Brittany Dahlen, Jordan DeCroock, Miranda Demo, Brandon Dion, Haley Doll, Sydney Dumonceaux, Kortney Edwards, Bryce Engelland, Jack Erickson, Molly Fauske, Jessica Firkell, Kayla Foley, Emma Fournier, Landon Franke, Taylor Garcelon, Mason Gaylord, James Gerster, Ryan Giebel, Kylee Glen, Anna Golnick, Alysha Grebner, Annie Grengs, Dallas Guyot, Andy Haas, Kara Hanson, Myles Heetland, Nicholas Hessa, Kristina Heston, Jasmine Hoerter, Daniel Hutson, Victoria Ibinger, Emily Ihlan, Elizabeth Jacobson, Matthew Jenkins, Shaye Jenrich, Delaney Johnson, Abby Kampa, Alyson Kelly, Logan Kendall, Chantal Kheirallah, Brendan King, Stephen King, Madeline Kingsbury, Sara Kintner, Derek Klotter, Nicole Knoepke, Matthew Knutson, Tyler Knutson, Alisha Koenig, Anna Korbein, Trent Kortenbusch, Marissa Kremer, Kayla Kucala, Nhi Bella Lam, Carter Lamers, Emily Lathrop, Ryan Lawrence, Dhoua Lee, Elizabeth Lee, Jakob Lee, Sara Legel, Alexander Lester, Courtney L'Heureux, Joseph Liden, Angelica Lihnakevic, Paige Madison, Calvin Manokham, Sean McHenry, Kelly McKnight, Ashley Meister, Brendan Merigold, Jacob Miller, Abigail Monroe, Natalie Moore, Austin Nelson, Jennifer Nesvetaylov, Landon Nielsen, Jacob Noll, Nicole Olson, Taylor O'Neill, Andrea Papa, Beata Papp, Tyler Payne, Jeremiah Phillips, Janegila Phoydouangdy, Stefani Pietrini, Allison Pingley, Chelsea Poirier, Karie Raths, Kali Rencountre, Chandler Renken, Michaela Robertsdahl, Alexander Robinson, Jacob Rogers, Raelyn Ruby, Marisa Rud, Cora Ruzicka, Alexandre Sametzky, Anthony Sams, Eric Schimmel, Cynthia Schmidtke, Nicholas Schoening, Trent Seal, Daniel Seilkop, Hannah Seitzinger, Hunter Sevenich, Kyle Shape, Cassandra Staloch, Riley Stevenson, Megan Stivers, Benjamin Strumberger, Alexander Tahtinen, Reid Taubenheim, Ashley Teebo, Jasmine Thao, Cameron Thelen, Michael Tisland, Mikayla Todd, Deanna Trapp, Dallas Tucker, Lindsey Tutewohl, Chandler Ulrich, Marvin Urbina, Nicholas Varner, Ashley Vetscher, Grace Vincent, Hunter Vincent-Hammerstad, Brian Waldbillig, Ashlyn Wall, Austin Weltzin, Rachael Welzin, Kyle Wenck, Alexis Wenskaug, Jared Wolt, Nicholas Workman

Sophomores

A honor roll: Maximilian Aldana, Kathryn Almquist, Noah Amundson, Megan Anderson, Hanna Baer, Mackenzie Bauer, Molly Berdan, Collin Berquist, Alexis Billins, Taylor Bischel, Carter Blomster, Jenna Blow, Sydney Bockelman, CarolAnn Boucher, Tyler Boyer, Alexis Bradley, Garrett Brown, Nicholas Buhta, Gabrielle Bury, Maverick Carlson, Sofia Chadwick, Anna Chanthakhoun, Kyle Clayton, Sarah Crabtree, Robin DeCastro, Alexander Domnick, Nicole Doran, Nicolas Durrence, Ashley Ellefson, Elise Evans, Steven Fanene, Wyatt Ferm, Hannah Fitzgibbons, MaryEllen Fradgley, Samantha Franzoi, Rachele French, Matthew Fruechte, Samantha Gallagher, Sara Galligani, Abigail Gallus, Sara Gasior, Teasha Gaughan, Jacob Gerdes, Evan Gesk, Hailey Glewwe, Kaitlyn Gorden, Megan Graham, Savannah Greaves, Jessica Green, Meghan Haddy, Leah Hammond, Garrett Haugen, Zachary Herrera, Alicia Hett, Kayla Hewitt, Parker Holmstrom, Carter Hunt, Taylor Huntley, Michael Husnik, Justin Hyytinen, Victoria Jacoby, Alexis Johnson, Amanda Johnson, Kaili Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Kaitlin Jokinen, Mattu Kelly, Samir Khan, Matthew Kiminski, Katherine King, Noah King, Jenna Klatt, Robert Kramer, Ryan Krebs, Zachary Kulla, Brock Lange, Andrew Lupkowski, Christian Makhoul, Mackenzie Markwardt, Kayli McGee, Emily Midboe, Colin Modjeski, Zachary Mone, Elle Moulin, Samuel Newcomb, Madison Nohner, Justin Novak, Coleman O'Keefe, Jessica Olson, Kalli Opsal, Jordyn Panchyshyn, Kaylee Pansch, Ryan Parco, Natalie Pellin, Allison Pitzen, Alan Porter, Ira Raber, Cecelia Raddatz, Grace Rasmussen, Amber Rau, Ariel Rau, Madison Reed, Desiree Robinson, Anna Marie Rutz, David Schmitz, Destiny Schmitz, Haley Schmitz, Kendal Schmitz, Kaela Schroeder, Jessica Singewald, Alexis Skogen, Jacquelyn Smithson, Daniel Som, Kate Sorenson, Chelsea Steffes, Hannah Story, Bridget Strom, Kara Stromer, Elizabeth Sundet, Douglas Svoboda, Tanner Thode, Michaela Tonsager, Hannah Toomey, Jordan Trout, Zachary Truong, Grant Uline, Madison Volk, Jordan Walls, Johnathan Walz, Allison Welter, Kylie Wharton, Nicholas Zellen

B honor roll: Hannah Adams, Matthew Anderson, John Andrews, Travis Appel, Samantha Armellino-Thomann, Gabrielle Arold, Cody Barfknecht, Rebecca Barron, Jacob Bauerle, Ashley Becker, Dominick Benedetto, Kyle Benjamin, Michael Bharrat, Allyson Bishop, Sarah Borntrager, Jonathan Bovee, Madison Bowe, Haley Bramer, McKenzie Brink, Cole Cardinal, Ryan Ceason, Angellea Champion, Brayden Chapman, Blaine Colaw, Colton Corbesia, Sarah Cummings, Jordn Dahl, Nathan Dean, Andrew Deck, David Donnelly, Amber Doyle, Madison Duncan, Mark Dunlap, Caylin Dunley, Victoria Ehlen, Megan Evenson, Rachael Feldt, Karissa Fitzgerald, James Garcelon, Rebecca Genzler, Jennifer Goodale, Branden Graves, Elizabeth Grunewald, Garrett Gunderson, Jackson Halstrom, Dylan Hammerschmidt, Jaycob Harstad, Ethan Hensch, Maria Herpers, Jessica Herrera, Jordyn Homeier, Matthew Iung, Taylor Jacobson, Lauren Jette, Allison Johnson, Jaylen Johnson, Skylar Jones, Brian Jordan, Katie Kadrlik, Sean Karye, Amanda Kellen, McKayla Kent-McGuire, Elie Kheirallah, Aleksey Kovalchuk, Kirsten Kracke, Long Lam, Riley Lamers, Jason Lansing, Andrew Larson, Kalvin Lennox, Brianna Leonard, Hunter Lundquist, Frank Maroni, Austin Martinsen, Veronica Melnichuk, Megan Millard, Tristan Moneypenny, Madison Mosher, London Mumford, Seth Nechville, Kendall Novak, Emily Olson, Micaela Olson, Matthew Olund, Sarah O'Malley, Haley Pacholl, Dominic Paduano, Jenna Pellicci, Phallasreykuch Phorn, Samantha Pommerening, Tianna Price, Ethan Quist, Jade Rasmussen, Linda Rathsaphone, Rachel Rebnord, Kayla Rees, Leah Riege, Kenneth Riley, Kevin Robertson, Andrew Roegiers, Jacob Roepke, Isabelle Rosa, Matthew Rustad, Alissa Rydberg, Hailey Sable, MaKena Sabol, Michael Sasso, Andrew Schmidt, John Seurer, Kelsey Sharpe, Zachary Speikers, William Storms, Hope Strasser, Hanna Sundt, Zachary Teiken, Hunter Tessier, Kennedy Thomas, Alissa Thommes, Matthew Thompson, Logan Thurston, Madeline Timerson, Logan Unger, Jenna Wanna-Kriegel, Bailey Wexler, Brandon Whipkey, Joseph White, Savanna Wick, Joseph Wilson, Tyler Words, Halea Wright, Sarah Zak, Jacob Zwart

Freshmen

A honor roll: Jennavieve Aaron, Jacob Agnew, Madalyn Allison, Trenton Arey, Andrew Arndt, Paula Asmus, Logan Ausen, Max Barthel, Racquel Beckett, Zachary Beckner, Sabrina Belisle, Taylor Belisle, Lucas Berg, Brooke Berge, Devin Bernu, Alison Berreth, Paige Bersuch, Cody Billins, Jenna Boelter, Tayler Bramer, Caleb Bray, Jesse Buffington, Jay Burditt, Zachary Buresh, Jesse Chanthakhoun, Anjali-Joann Chatlani, Mikayla Clark, Derek Cole, Sidney Comes, Adriano De Oliveira, Jacob Dentinger, Taylor Deplazes, Enae Dessler, Jeremy Doll, Cole Dubbels, Tyler Eckert, Kaitlin Edwards, Connor Ericksen, Carly Esselman, Elizabeth Fairchild, Lindsey Fairchild, Nicholas Fancher, Madison Farran, Coleman Farthing, Kaylin Finstad, Amanda Flanscha, Leah Flodin, MaKayla Ford, Chelsea Gehrke, Victor Gliva, Christian Groves, Samantha Guenther, Phillip Haan, Ratinaqu Hach, Amanda Hansmann, Alexander Hart, Alexandra Hermoza, Marshall Heyda, Cole Holmes, Austin House, David Husnik, Makayla Jackson, Tyra Jaramillo, Rachel Johnson, Hannah Kemp, Hayden Kendall, Leah Kiage, MacKenzie Kiel, Courtney Kimmell, Jonathan Kingsbury, Aren Kittelson, Aaron Koenigsberg, Sophie Kohlbeck, Abbey Kost, Hiedi Lambrecht, Emily Larsen, Rebecca LeClair, Bridget Lensing, Emily Ley, Kyra Lucke, Erin Lunz, Morgan Mach, Adam Mason, Brooklyn McConnell, Courtney McCuddin, Mackenzie McCuddin, Rylie McMillan, Katelyn Mechelke, Andrew Meyer, Megan Meyers, Jennifer Miller, Taylor Moehle, Ryan Newton, Jonathan Nghiem, Sarah Niedzielski, Kyler Nordquist, Jessica Novotny, Colin O'Connor, Jackson Oettinger, Madeline Oines, Rebecca Opp, Siri Orser, Emma Overbye, Claire Padrnos, Calista Pederson-Turner, Sarah Phillips, Rachel Priest, Ruiyang Qiu, Lourdes Regules-Verduzco, Megan Richards, William Ristow, Maria Ron, Kyle Rotvold, Morgan Rubin, Molly Rudorfer, Tara Sauber, Angela Schauer, Amy Schillerstrom, Caitlin Schmitt, Jackson Schneider, Addison Seal, Zachary Seufer, Hunter Siegler, Meghan Silber, Nicole Simon, Abigail Sliva, Victoria Sontag, Ben Sorenson, Kathryn Steele, Sarah Strumberger, Emma Sullivan, Matthew Swenson, Braden Taubenheim, Holly Teipel, James Thompson, Taylor Venz, Ariana Vochoska, Pieper Walton, Jacob Weisser, Elizabeth Welter, Nicole Willis, Alex Wurst, Sarah Wynn

B honor roll: Dylan Adams, Jesse Aubrecht, Austin Baerg, Kylee Baldwin, Dylan Barton, Kailey Bau, Nicholas Bauer, Erica Beck, Kayla Benton, Kaitlyn Besler, Alexandria Bjorklund, Joshua Bloom, Leah Boozell, Greta Briese, Elizabeth Bryan, Alex Burrell, Joseph Cardinal, Paige Carlson, Kyle Carolan, Brandon Cecchettini, ChhunHour Chea, Cameron Cumpston, Austin Dahl, Kaylee Dahlberg, John Daly, Bailey Dexter, Elizabeth Dilley, Adam Dougherty, Harmony Edblom, Nicole Elfering, Elizabeth Erickson, Madison Felty, Morgyn Felty, Gabrielle Fettig, Christopher Fogarty, Victoria Fox, Jessica Frank, Brielle Franke, Jack Fredrickson, Trevor Frost, Brooke Genzler, Emma Goralski, Taylor Green, Mitchell Grengs, Keliann Gutierrez, Grady Hauswirth, Emily Hazelbaker, Benjamin Heckmann, Jordan Heim, Kyle Heusbourg, Julia Hoerter, Sarah House, Trevor Isensee, Jake Jensen, Wyatt Jensen, Luke Johnston, Noelle Kappedahl, Rachel Kewitsch, Amirul Khandker, Jean Kim, Kaitlyn Klatt, Courtney Kruse, Samuel Kuchera, Evan Lamphere, Jacob Laube, Madeline LaVictoire, Caysie LaVigne, Luo Tian Lin, Madison McCalley, Tristan McGlauchlen, Aimee Meister, Gina Mercurio, Lauren Meyer, Luke Mikiska, Keaton Mincke, Suman Modha, Mariana Montbriand, Samuel Nagle, Yazmin Navarro-Lopez, Samuel Needham, Tia Newman, Anh Nguyen, Mikayla Nicholas, Logan Oja, Samuel Okikiolu, Callie Olmscheid, Connor Olson, Toni Oppedisano, Madalyn O'Reilly, Dylan Otterness, Gian-Paolo Paz, Jonathan Perez, Joseph Peroutky, Kaile Phetsarath, Nicole Pierick, Alexandra Plunkett, Jackson Reed, Asiah Reedy, Noah Robinson, Gage Rosenthal, Samuel Rutz, Jordan Sams, Jessica Schmitz, Abigayle Schottler, Samuel Schwoch, Tyler Shafer, Taylor Sharratt, Kaitlyn Simones, Kasey Snider, Cassidy Snyder, RebeccaAnn Spars, Jessica Stadler, Cole Standing, Tarah Stangler, Dalton States, Melanie Stensland, Christina Sunderman, Breana Sutter, Tiara Tamba, Deonarine Tarchand, Raekha Tarchand, Nicole Thompson, Aislinn Tietz, Jasmine Tilack, Jillian Tollefson, Jared Violette, Devon Webb, Dyllan Whitney, Jack Wiggert, Kassondra Wilkins, Noah Willgohs, Alex Zitzmann, McKenzie Zuzek

Advertisement
Farmington Independent 651-463-7730 customer support
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness