Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Robert Boeckman Middle School third quarter honor roll is released

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
education Farmington,Minnesota 55024 http://www.farmingtonindependent.com/sites/all/themes/farmingtonindependent_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Farmington Independent
651-463-7730 customer support
Robert Boeckman Middle School third quarter honor roll is released
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

Sixth grade

4.0 honor roll: Lucas Berg, Alison Berreth, Cody Billins, Jenna Boelter, Kelsey Corcoran, Juliann Felter, Tyra Jaramillo, Michael Johnson, Courtney Kimmell, Erin Lunz, Kyler Nordquist, Molly Rudorfer, Tara Sauber, Addison Seal, Victoria Sontag, Elizabeth Welter

Advertisement
Advertisement

A honor roll: Paula Asmus, Dylan Barton, RacqueL Beckett, Kaitlyn Besler, Leah Boozell, Elizabeth Bryan, Jesse Chanthakhoun, Joshua Cline-Cole, Derek Cole, Nicole Colvard, Cameron Cumpston, Jacob Dentinger, Bailey Dexter, Riley Doe, Nicholas Fancher, Madison Farran, Kaylin Finstad, MaKayla Ford, Christian Groves, Phillip Haan, Noelle Kappedahl, Jonathan Kingsbury, Aren Kittelson, Abbey Kost, Courtney Kruse, Hiedi Lambrecht, Emily Ley, KatelyN Mechelke, Taylor Moehle, Tia Newman, Ryan Newton, Jonathan Nghiem, Toni Oppedisano, Siri Orser, Emma Overbye, Rachel Priest, Ruiyang Qiu, Morgan Rubin, Angela Schauer, Amy Schillerstrom, Tyler Shafer, John Siebenaler, Meghan Silber, Collin Smith, Ben Sorenson, RebeccaAnn Spars, Sarah Strumberger, Raekha Tarchand, Braden Taubenheim, Taylor Venz, Pieper Walton, Noah Willgohs, Nicole Willis, SaraH Wynn

B honor roll: Madalyn Allison, Jesse Aubrecht, Kylee Baldwin, Abby Barankiewicz, Periche' Buckner, Jesse Buffington, Ryan Burgess, Paige Carlson, Kyle Carolan, Brandon Cecchettini, ChhunHour Chea, Mikayla Clark, Elizabeth Dilley, Jillian Duffy, Nicole Elfering, Cooper Ericksen, Jea Espino, Gabrielle Fettig, Christopher Fogarty, Victoria Fox, Spencer Gillette, Henry Gillette, Emma Goralski, TayloR Green, Austin Guse, Keliann Gutierrez, Ratinaqu Hach, Mason Hall, David Hernandez, Jacob Herrera, Trevor Hobbs, Cole Holmes, Makayla Jackson, Wyatt Jensen, Amirul Khondker, Tyson Koch, Sophie Kohlbeck, Jakob Langr, Brandon Larson, Jacob Laube, Amanda Ley, Sara Lundy, Kristopher Maldonado, Madison McCalley, Rylie McMillan, Blaine Meyer, Keaton Mincke, Suman Modha, Joshua Moosbrugger, Shelby Nehls, Matthew Nelson, Savannah Neumann, Madeline Oines, Logan Oja, Jeremy O'Keefe, Madalyn O'Reilly, Dylan Otterness, Gian-Paolo Paz, Riley Petersen, Kaile Phetsarath, Asiah Reedy, Megan Richards, Nathan Riesselman, Samantha Rognlie, Adam Roschen, Matthew Rowe, Kayla Russell, Jordan Sams, Jessica Schmitz, Jake Schwartz, Allen Seferagic, Madison Snider, Jessica Stadler, Tarah Stangler, Hannah Stoffel, Breana Sutter, Coy Tollefson, Devon Webb, Thomas Wenstrom, Joshua Zenn

Striver's: Matthew Allison, Gabriel Ames, Cody Bali, Dylan Bergstad, Henry Ehnes-Giles, Jullianna Garcia, Taylor Green, Austin Guse, David Hernandez, Johnathan Johnson, Amirul Khondker, Jakob Langr, Alexander Lankford, Jacob Lesher, Gavin Marshall, Joshua Moosbrugger, Gian-Paolo Paz, Nathan Riesselman

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll: Kathryn Almquist, Noah Amundson, Alexis Billins, Taylor Bischel, Tyler Boyer, Anna Chanthakhoun, Hailey Cunningham, Ashley Ellefson, Samantha Franzoi, Abigail Gallus, Jacob Gerdes, Evan Gesk, Hailey Glewwe, Jackson Halstrom, Jessica Herrera, Parker Holmstrom, Justin Hyytinen, Kaili Johnson, Kelli Kariampuzha, Matthew Kiminski, Katherine King, Andrew Larson, Andrew Lupkowski, Samuel Newcomb, Kalli Opsal, Amber Rau, Desiree Robinson, David Schmitz, Haley Schmitz, Kendal Schmitz, Daniel Som, Kate Sorenson, Michaela Tonsager, Hannah Toomey, Allison Welter, Jon Zeidler, Nicholas Zellen

A honor roll: Hanna Baer, Ryan Barnes, Mackenzie Bauer, Ashley Becker, Alexis Bradley, Haley Bramer, Brayden Chapman, Ashley Corcoran, Cassandra Doring, Madison Duncan, Caylin Dunley, Nicolas Durrence, Steven Fanene, MaryEllen Fradgley, Kaitlyn Gorden, Jessica Green, Zachary Herrera, Alicia Hett, Kayla Hewitt, Matthew Iung, Taylor Jacobson, Brady Jensen, Alexis Johnson, Jessica Johnson, McKayla Kent-McGuire, Elie Kheirallah, Morgan Kohler, Kirsten Kracke, Robert Kramer, Brock Lange, Tristan Moneypenny, Elle Moulin, Justin Novak, Kendall Novak, Micaela Olson, Haley Pacholl, Jenna Pellicci, Allison Pitzen, Samantha Pommerening, Alan Porter, Cecelia Raddatz, Ariel Rau, Kayla Rees, Kenneth Riley, Andrew Roegiers, MaKena Sabol, Andrew Schmidt, Destiny Schmitz, James Seeley, Jessica Singewald, Sydney Speer, Chelsea Steffes, Hanna Sundt, Tanner Thode, Matthew Thompson, Madison Volk, Johnathan Walz, Brandon Whipkey, Joseph White, Joseph Wilson, Tyler Words, Jacob Zwart

B honor roll: Catherine Aljets, Matthew Anderson, Abigail Anderson, Kali Andriano-Allard, Travis Appel, Cody Barfknecht, Grace Batta, Chloe Batta, Kyle Benjamin, Shaylee Bistodeau, CarolAnn Boucher, Cristian Brollier, Brett Brusse, Daniel Bunzey, Carter Butterfield, Alexander Castillo, Ryan Ceason, Sarah Crabtree, Sarah Curtis, Thuy-Tien Dao, Alexis Diamond, Danielle Doring, Mark Dunlap, Nadia Fallon, Lindsay Foster, Samantha Gallagher, Russell Groh, Elizabeth Grunewald, Dylan Hammerschmidt, Katelyn Hatherly, Kyra Hibben, Dawson Howie, Brandon Jensen, Sophia Johnson, Allison Johnson, Jaylen Johnson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Alec Kapustka, Mattu Kelly, Noah King, Shelby Klotz, Cody Larson, Justice Laundrie, Kody Lemcke, Kalvin Lennox, Hunter Lundquist, Christian Makhoul, Frank Maroni, Trevor McKanna, Megan Millard, Ashleigh Olsen, Dominic Paduano, Dylan Pitzen, Tianna Price, James Reichert, Kevin Robertson, Logan Rustad, Alissa Rydberg, Hailey Sable, Hailey Sauer, John Seurer, James Skaine, Kelcie Smith, Parker Stoltzman, Douglas Svoboda, Jessica Thielhorn, Shayla Thraen, Nicolle Tomasevich, Cole Walton, Bailey Wexler, Katlyn Wratz, Taylor Yousse

Striver's: Catherine Aljets, Matthew Anderson, Aaron Boeltl, Carter Butterfield, Alexander Castillo, Ryan Ceason, Ulises DeZeeuw, Mark Dunlap, Hunter Ellis, Gabrielle Freuler, Garrett Gunderson, Jenna Hensley, Amanda Hornberger, Dawson Howie, Kyle Jacobson, Emmalee Klingberg, Gabriella Odegard, Kevin Paredes, Jake Randolph, Rachael Rechtzigel, Kenneth Riley, Kevin Robertson, Nehemiah Rockett, Hailey Sable, Hailey Sauer, Amber Schmelzer, Dillon States, Alec Wiger, Katlyn Wratz, Melissa Young, Jacob Zwart

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll: Erin Canada, Kelli Elmer, Leah Huls, Shaye Jenrich, Camille Klima, Hannah Miller, Kaitlyn O'Reilly, Naomi Phillips, Brooke Raske, Eric Stoeckmann, Alexis Wenskaug

A honor roll: Katherine Aaron, Amanda Balke, Heather Barnes, Robert Bergstad, Zachary Boelter, Eileen Bracho, Breanna Brusse, Brian Caravantes, Morgan Cecchettini, Elizabeth Cummings, Brandon Dion, Briana Distel, Bria Donnelly, Tahra Eckert, Itzell Flores, Emma Fournier, Morgan Franklin, Jeanna Gaalswyk, Alexander Garofalo, Kylee Glen, Anna Golnick, Jacob Gordon, Alysha Grebner, Jeffrey Gutierrez, Andy Haas, Kara Hanson, Emily Heidelberger, Jonathan Hinks, Chloe Holton, Victoria Ibinger, Delaney Johnson, Chantal Kheirallah, Sara Kintner, Madeline Kohlbeck, Sydney Langr, Alexander Lester, Courtney L'Heureux, Kori Lock, Sean McHenry, Seth Molitor, Abigail Monroe, Cynthia Phan, Janegila Phoydouangdy, Allison Pingley, Breanna Raske, Nickolas Ruark, Logan Scheuer, Gregary Schmaus, Ruthanne Schmitt, Aaron Schmitz, Trent Seal, Emily Sontag, Nicholas Stephan, Ben Strumberger, Tyler VanWinkle, Brian Waldbillig, Brenda Zitlalt Bocardo

B honor roll: Abigail Alvarado, Sedona Anderson, Alex Aubrecht, Kathryn Beckett, Lindsay Benson, Daniel Berg, Noah Bigbee, Juan Cornejo, Kaylie Curry, Kaylee DeFusco, Mackenzie Farran, Breanna Flanegan, Mason Gaylord, James Gerster, Hana Goralski, Katelyn Gordon, Annie Grengs, Kaeli Halverson, Madeleine Jacobson, Elizabeth Jacobson, Spencer Kabran, Jordyn Keprios, Brendan King, Madeline Kingsbury, Derek Klotter, Tyler Knutson, Conner Kramer, Marissa Kremer, Kaitlyn LaCroix, Megan Latterner, Rachel Learing, Elizabeth Lee, Sara Legel, Jena Lipham, Jackson Lofgren, Austin Long, Nicolas Makhoul, Hannah Molitor, Austin Nelson, Serenity Neumann, Kevin Paredes, Karie Raths, Nathan Rauschnot, Chandler Renken, Sirena Rodriguez, Marisa Rud, Jacob Rudeen, Cody Saby, Hannah Seitzinger, Nicole Settje, Blake Smith, Rhett Thompson, Lindsey Tutewohl, Carly Tuttle, Ashley Vetscher, Kyle Wenck, Addison West, Corey Williams, Hannah Wilson, Nicholas Workman, Melissa Young, , Striver's:, Abigail Alvarado, Mason Auge, Jordan Beschorner, Kylie Bogue, David Bovee, Brittany Clark, Sydney Dale, Matthew Deck, Kylee Glen, Anna Golnick, Alexander Jessen, Alexander Kelly, Sara Kintner, Jordan Koepsell, Kori Lock, Trevor Mahowald, Jae McLaren, John Morgan, Kevin Paredes, Lee Pavlak, Elisha Rockett, Malik Sain, Tristan Schied, Grant Settje, Peter Sirbu, Hunter Vincent-Hammerstead, Brittany Wright, Joseph Yetzer, Melissa Young

Advertisement
Michelle Leonard
Michelle Leonard joined the Woodbury Bulletin staff in November, 2014, after 14 years covering news for the Bulletin's sister publication, the Farmington Rosemount Independent Town Pages.  Michelle earned her Bachelor of Science degree in Mass Communications: News-Editorial from Mankato State University in 1991. She is an active member of the American Legion Auxiliary Clifford Larson Unit 189 of Farmington, and is the 2014-15 Third District President to the American Legion Auxiliary Department of Minnesota. Michelle is also the volunteer coordinator for the Minnesota Newspaper Museum which is open annually during the Minnesota State Fair. She has earned Minnesota Newspaper Association awards in Investigative Reporting, Local News Coverage, Feature Photography and Column Writing. 
(651) 702-0974
Advertisement
Advertisement