Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Students are named to second quarter honor roll at Robert Boeckman Middle School

Email

The second quarter honor roll has been released by Boeckman Middle School. Students on the list include:

Sixth grade

4.0 honor roll: Marissa Agerter, Rose Bauer, Jordan Chanthakhoun, Luke Fradgley, Noah Johnson, Kirstin Knudsen, Cassandra Knutson, Capprieottie Lee, Benjamin Moorlach, Shannon Murphy, Margaret Newcomb, Calvin Reyes, Elly Rust, Emily Schaffer, Anne Sorenson, Joseph Stam, Keil Urban, Jarred VanHorn, Soren Vigesaa, Tre'Sean Wilder, Zeb Zimmer

Advertisement

A honor roll: Joshua Ask, Brooklyn Bau, Joely Baxter, Jacob Berreth, Preston Bluhm, Jacob Bormann, Nathaniel Cline-Cole, Ellie Colson, Lauren Cunningham, Tyler Dronen, Nicholas Edmiston, Mason Enright, Logan Fenton, Andrew Helleson, Raven Henry, Chase Hildreth, Alexander Hoffmeister, Kathryn Irwin, Jack Johnson, Anna Kiminski, Devin Klatt, Courtney Larson, Josephine Laube, Michael Lee, Noah Liebers, Angelina Lind, Anika Mann, Emma Menalis, Seth Miller, Kiara Milton, Maggie Mortimer, Tyler Olson, Anna Palodichuk, Jack Rausch, Tanner Reed, Emma Reich, Garrett Reller, Gabriel Robinson, Caleb Rollag, Keisen Sabol, Nicholas Shirley, Jameson Shrum, Matthew Simon, Alexander Smaby, Emma Smith, Gavin Smith, Madison Straw, Cole Swenke, Andrew Toutge, Taylor Wexler, Zachary Willis, Mikayla Young

B honor roll: Hailey Aarestad, Micah Adams, Hailey Allen, Trayton Anderson, Trevor Baldwin, Makayla Bauer, Vlaude Berendt, Dylan Bibro, Shailyn Bosaaen, Michael Bratsch, Sophia Broadus, Jason Brucki, William Buffington, Patrick Byrne, Terry Cao, Karina Collier, Ian Curran, Justin Dean, Drew Eisenzimmer, Tessa Ericksen, Ewura-Esi Ewuakye, Layla Fors, Dylan Freetly, Maxwell Giesler, Melissa Giusto, Jaylee Hanvelt, Ethan Harvey, Angela Hernandez, Claire Honetschlager, Reece Jacobson, Damon Jimenez, Grace Johnson, Adam Jorgensen, Mikkayla Kamps, Preston Koester, Daniel Kooiman, Luke Kost, Taylor Kreiling, Madison Maroni, Mitchell McCalley, Matthew Menalis, Wyatt Meyers, Logan Newham, Ronnie Nicholas, Garrett Pals, Jack Peterson, Phillip Peterson, Nathan Pettis, Riley Polson, Brooke Pregler, Taylor Rauenhorst, Ariana Renken, Henry Robertson, April Rodriguez, Nathan Roschen, Claire Schiller, Aubrey Seaman, Hannah Sorensen, Lindsay Spars, Stephanie Stadler, Clare Struck, Katie Struck, Parker Talley, Madalyn Valentine, McKayla Wagenbach, Kaitlin Winston, Morgan Witzel

Strivers: Vlaude Berendt, Ian Curran, Logan Fenton, Devin Klatt, Emily Martin, Darica Tor

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll: Sophie Amundson, Taylor Anderson, Sydney Blandin, Rachel Braun, Gabrielle Burk, Elizabeth Cash, Haley Chamberlin, Dylan Cole, Elise Eckert, Meghan Feshami, Natalie Franklin, Daniel Hernandez, Taylor Kindseth, Gabrielle Klotz, Alexandra Laube, Molly Mickelson, Jared Perrault, Taylor Phinney, Grayce Rojesky, Samuel Seyfert, Izabelle Siebenaler, Rebecca Silber, Carly Simon, Alyna Som, Cole Stansbury, Ranita Tarchand, Lauren Towley, Liam Tran

A honor roll: Charlotte Baffour-Senkyire, Robert Beal, Grace Bigbee, Chloe Boatman, Kiley Braatz, Lindsey Brugger, Mackenzie Burns, David Burville, Zachary Champ-lin, Kayla Chanthakhoun, Delaney Crabtree, Caroline Cummings, McKenna Donnelly, Noah Franklin, Corbin Goodreau, Olivia Hallberg, Alexia Hessler, Colton Hewitt, Lauren Higgins, Shelby Holmstrom, Amanda Jacobsson, Lucas Jansen, Alexander Jensen, Lucy Kerr, Tyler Klungreseter, Anna Knowles, Carter Knutson, Eva Kruse, Sarah Lambrecht, David Lassahn, Aja Laws, Aydan Lewis, Grace Lissick, Jaelen Lockyer, Nicholas Lutton, Samantha Maxwell, Hunter McMonigal, Emma Merricks, Clay Mewes, Seth Miller, Aubrey Mohr, Adnan Nakib, Shannon Newman, Mariah Pacholl, Brandon Peterson, Mikala Revels, Daniel Roegiers, Chloe Rothmeier, Emily Rubins, Eric Ruddle, Jase Sauber, Maxwell Schreifels, Abby Schwartz, Payton Sender, Kaylie Smith, Aric Szambelan, Isobel Thompson, John Tonsager, Megan Vetscher, Benjamin Walz, Mackenzie Watters, Samantha Wiebold, Brandon Woodman, Tabitha Yetzer

B honor roll: Charles Adelmann, Carl Asmus, Emily Auge, Justine Beal, Zachary Berg, Ehren Borgan, Zachary Boyer, Trevor Brettin-Kogelis, Tanna Brubaker, Conner Campbell, Miranda Christensen, Cristian Collazo, Owen Crabtree, Riley Curran, Alex Durrence, Gavin Enright, Jonathan Felter, Michael Fredrickson, Caden Freetly, Jaden Glen, Travis Glenzer, Morgan Grohoski, Jacob Grundman, Zachary Guist, Collin Hansen, Hannah Hedlund, Jacob Johnson, Timothy Jones, Emily Klicka, Adam Klotz, Emma Kohlbeck, Samantha Koshenina, Ethan Krein, Luke Kriesel, Brady Lange, Michaela Langeness, Gabrielle Lee, William Lofgren, Claire Lorenzen, Zachary Lunz, Kataryna Masso, Haylie McMillan, Jordan Mihm, Logan Miller, Auston Moeller, Gabrielle Montoya, Eleanor Moser, Lindsay Nehls, Jordin Novak, Devin Petersen, Elizabeth Priest, Taylor Rajala, Sydney Redlin, Tiffany Reich, David Richter, Amanda Ruth, Yasmeen Sanchez-Santos, Isabella Schaffer, Brian Schauer, Jonathan Schmaus, Ethan Schneider, Max Schneider, Jake Sether, Styve Smedshammer, Nicholas Sontag, Madison Spencer, Norah Spencer-Biggers, Nickolas St Mary, Christine Steffes, Matthew Thelen, Kevin Tilack, Dara Tor, Michael Vierling, Maria Voegel, Emily Wiens, Timothy Willis, Anthony Zappo,

Strivers: Cameron Bankston, Justine Beal, Grace Bigbee, Ehren Borgan, Kiley Braatz, Magena Cermak, Cristian Collazo, Angel Janssen, Timothy Jones, Jaelen Lockyer, Claire Lorenzen, Logan Miller, Austin Moeller, Norah Spencer-Biggers, Gage VanHemert

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll: Victoria Almquist, Michael Caravantes, Amanda Davenport, Emma Fahning, Madeline Hertaus, Ashley Hessler, Rachel Kiminski, Madeline Mechelke, Kara Revis, Daniel Rogstad, Jonathan Severson, Genevieve Sheehan, Grace Welter

A honor roll: Zachary Adamson, Katherine Anderson, Danniella Balangoy, Tammy Cao, Alexa Chapman, Leah Cohen, Amma Ewuakye, Abigail Garofalo, Miranda Gugat, Catherine Hurley, Gunner Jenrich, Bryce Kendall, Genesis Keyzer, Corey Knutson, Mariah Koester, Samantha Kramer, Paige LeTourneau, Christian Lutton, Colton Mills, Makenna O'Reilly, Kourtney Pederson, Kayla Peterson, Emma Record, Lea Ruddle, Joseph Sauber, Taylor Schied, Amanda Schmidt, Romessa Shaikh, Kaitlyn Shirley, Molly Singewald, Annie Stilwell, Lucas Toutge, Claire Vietti, Laura Voegel, Bethany Weiher

B honor roll: Ian Alexander, Levi Anderson, Morgan Baumbach, Celina Blanco, Andrea Booth, Kyle Bratsch, Jack Briggs, Landon Carolan, Colin Ceason, Kamryn Corraro, Alexis Cull, Lane Dagel, Cassandra Dindiyal, Andrew Domnick, Matthew Droubie, Mitchell Eggers, Thomas Fogarty, Regan Gaudreault, Jonah Gesk, Darby Grengs, Alexander Hall, Megan Hanek, Brennan Harris, Gabriella Herrera, Nicholas Hinnenkamp, Kole Hinrichsen, Braedon Honetschlager, Daniel Hornberger, Samantha Hyytinen, Leo ILLetschko, Alexander Jacobson, Megan Jax, Dylan Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Chase Johnson, Riley Kelly, Deven Kohler, Maddison Krein, Claire Kristiansen, Kyle Lawrence, Sophie Meyer, Hunter Meyers, Tyler Morical, Joshua Olson, Matthew O'Malley, Maria Paduano, Sarah Pals, Hailey Person, Connor Peterson, Kyle Porter, Jessica Presley, Samuel Rahman, Skyler Raymond, Zachary Redlin, Hanna Richards, Maya Rubins, Alison Saby, Kayla Schindeldecker, Ashley Steffes, Taylor Tabolich, Mya Thompson, Kelli Thompson, Tyler Wenck, Brianna Whipkey, Levi Williams, Tanner Wood, Chloe Zweber

Strivers: Danniella Balangoy, Nathan Garner, Alexander Harvey, Justin Som, Joseph Traxler, Levi Williams

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness