Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Students are named to second trimester honor roll at DMS

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
education Farmington,Minnesota 55024 http://www.farmingtonindependent.com/sites/all/themes/farmingtonindependent_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Farmington Independent
651-463-7730 customer support
Students are named to second trimester honor roll at DMS
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

The second trimester honor roll from Dodge Middle School has been released. Students named to the list include:

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll: Carissa Bigbee, Amanda Burrell, Stanley Buss, Cassidy Dahl, Isabelle Ferm, Sydney Geiger, Hannah Herrig, Abby Kampa, Mollie Meyers, Ajay Ramnarayan, Alexandra Samion, Madeleine Schreifels, Jonathan Shoberg, Jacob Westfield

Advertisement
Advertisement

A honor roll: Nicole Cayard, Tyler Clayton, Jordan DeCroock, Haley Doll, Sydney Dumonceaux, Drew Flanagan, Kayla Foley, Ruel Garado, Anne Gentilini, Tanner Grubb, Dallas Guyot, Emma Hall, Bailey Hansen, Logan Hauser, Marisa Hill, Jasmine Hoerter, Jacob Hoffman, Kyle Johnson, Alexander Karye, Kade Kearney, Nicole Knoepke, Heather Knutson, Kelly Kornmann, Savannah Lakose, Nhi Bella Lam, Emily Lathrop, Paige Madison, John McDermid, Kelly McKnight, Nicholas Meyer, Hunter Meyers, Samuel Miller, Rachel Mozey, Marissa Muelken, Taylor Murphy, McKenzie Nelson, Kelvin O'Brien, Marissa Opp, Maricia Pacheco, Joshua Patterson, Michaela Robertsdahl, Cecelia Rogers, Abigail Rosa, Madison Rude, Daniel Shultheis, Denny Skochko, Riley Stevenson, Brianna Swenson, Britney Tagoorpersaud, Ryan Thompson, Mikayla Todd, Ashlyn Wall, Rachael Welzin, Cynthia Wetterlind, James Whelan, Jared Wolt, Jonathan Zakoski

B honor roll: Jordan Anderson, Tyler Bade, Michael Bakke, Brice Ball, Joseph Bauer, Alexander Baumann, Tyler Baumann, Gabrielle Baumann, Jessica Bollig, Ashley Brotzel, Alexander Burton, Jordan Carvell, Victoria Chappell-Maxwell, Brooke Christenson, Kevin Clifton, Brittany Dahlen, Starla Daoheuang, Miranda Demo, Harmony Doffing, Alexandra Elliott, Jack Erickson, Landon Franke, McKenzie Franke, Ryan Giebel, Kaelea Hasselstrom, Madilyn Hazelbaker, Nicholas Hessa, Rachael Holway, Emily Ihlan, Cassidy Jelen, Swallow Jomandy, Logan Kendall, Matthew Knutson, Anna Korbein, Trent Kortenbusch, Jakob Lee, Hannah Mara, Ariel Mason, Cassie Meyer, Hannah Nagle, Landon Nielsen, LeRoy Olson, Bea ta Papp, Tyler Payne, Stefani Pietrini, Alexander Robinson, Myriah Russell, Cynthia Schmidtke, Nicholas Schoening, Daniel Seilkop, Hunter Sevenich, Kyle Shape, Cullen Smith, Alexis Smrekar, Megan Stivers, Alexander Tahtinen, Ashley Teebo, Jasmine Thao, Cameron Thelen, Michael Tisland, Dallas Tucker, Chandler Ulrich, Nicholas Varner, Zelda Wear, Austin Weltzin, Maxwel Willis, Ahna Wilson, Ashley Wright, Charles Wynings, Vanishia Yang, Hunter Youngquist, Khalil Zabri

Strivers:, Jesse Hagen, Codey Larter, Adonis Stanley, Filipp Pavlyuk, Ryan Thompson, Chlo'e Bracho, Jack Erickson, Mitchell Martinez, Kaelea Hasselstrom, Logan Kendall, Jasmine Thao, Dallas Guyot, Kade Kearney, Corey Rudrud

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll: Megan Anderson, Rebecca Barron, Molly Berdan, Sydney Bockelman, Sarah Cummings, Robin DeCastro, Hannah Fitzgibbons, Megan Graham, Savannah Greaves, Jordyn Homeier, Carter Hunt, Taylor Huntley, Victoria Jacoby, Kaitlin Jokinen, Allison Karrmann, Ryan Krebs, Zachary Kulla, Brianna Leonard, Colin Modjeski, Zachary Mone, Madison Nohner, Madison Reed, Kaela Schroeder, Jacquelyn Smithson, Zachary Truong, Kylie Wharton

A honor roll: Hannah Adams, Candelaria Arzeno, Dominick Benedetto, Collin Berquist, Allyson Bishop, Carter Blomster, Jessica Bostrom, McKenzie Brink, Nicholas Buhta, Gabrielle Bury, MegAnn Cathcart, Sofia Chadwick, Kyle Clayton, Blaine Colaw, Nicole Doran, Amber Doyle, Elise Evans, Wyatt Ferm, Karissa Fitzgerald, Rachele French, Matthew Fruechte, Rebecca Genzler, Jennifer Goodale, Olivia Gruver, Meghan Haddy, Leah Hammond, Maria Herpers, Tanner Hockert, Corrin Hout, Michael Husnik, Lauren Jette, Amanda Johnson, Katie Kadrlik, Amanda Kellen, Samir Khan, Jenna Klatt, Long Lam, Riley Lamers, Mackenzie Markwardt, Austin Martinsen, Kayli McGee, Morgan Medved, Emily Midboe, Madison Mosher, Coleman O'Keefe, Matthew Olund, Jordyn Panchyshyn, Kaylee Pansch, Ryan Parco, Natalie Pellin, Ira Raber, Rachel Rebnord, Matthew Rustad, Anna Marie Rutz, Rhiannon Ryks, Michael Sasso, Joshua Snell, Zachary Steffen, Hannah Story, Kara Stromer, Elizabeth Sundet, Zachary Teiken, Tracy Tonsager, Grant Uline, Sarah Zak

B honor roll: Aderoju Agboola, Maximilian Aldana, John Andrews, Brittany Baertsch, Morgan Bass, Jacob Bauerle, Mariah Beeler, Hugh Bernhagen, Michael Bharrat, Jenna Blow, Madison Bowe, Jessica Bowens, Garrett Brown, Chelsey Bruns, Ethan Buchwald, Jordyn Budensiek, Cole Cardinal, Maverick Carlson, Gregory Cassens, Alexander Collett, Jordn Dahl, Angela Daoheuang, Nathan Dean, Tyler Doherty, Robert Eckert, Victoria Ehlen, Rachael Feldt, Sara Galligani, Ricardo Gamboa, Vanessa Garske, Sara Gasior, Samantha Gisch, Kyle Grengs, Sarah Gunderson, Vicky Halasz, Garrett Haugen, Kristin Hollatz, Alayna Huynh, Marquis Irby, Emily Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Brian Jordan, Jacob Kapsner, Sean Karye, John Lambert, Mackenzie Lyons, Veronica Melnichuk, London Mumford, Morgan Nielsen, Desire' Nielsen-Smith, Emily Olson, Jessica Olson, Jacob Ostbloom, Valentin Pena, Ethan Quist, Grace Rasmussen, Jade Rasmussen, Jacob Roepke, Isabelle Rosa, Delaney Rudrud, Juliana Rueda, Marc Schimek, Kristina Sirrine, Alexandra Sitzman, Alexis Skogen, Summer Skokan, Bradley Stark, Joseph Stevermer, Devon Tamble, Hunter Tessier, Kennedy Thomas, Alissa Thommes, Logan Thurston, Madeline Timerson, Jacob Trippel, Jordan Trout, Justin Wagner, Savanna Wick, Halea Wright, Claire Youngkrantz

Strivers: Anorve Angel, Beeler Mariah, Bernhagen Hugh, Bowens Jessica, Cardinal Cole, Cummings Tyler, Hinze James, Hirsch Karla, Hoeve Julia, Kellen Amanda, Kraml Nathan, Melik Keeley, Monson Erin, Ostbloom Jacob, Poirier Alexander, Randklev Courtney, Rasmussen Jade, Scheele TreNeyle, Schimek Marc, Sheppard Nathan, Skogen Alexis, Trout Jordan, Wagner Justin

Sixth grade

4.0 honor roll: Jacob Agnew, Logan Ausen, Brooke Berge, Devin Bernu, Caleb Bray, Zachary Buresh, Sidney Comes, Kaylee Dahlberg, Cole Dubbels, Kaitlin Edwards, Carly Esselman, Elizabeth Fairchild, Lindsey Fairchild, Amanda Hansmann, Alexandra Hermoza, Rachel Johnson, MacKenzie Kiel, Emily Larsen, Rebecca LeClair, Bridget Lensing, Morgan Mach, Mackenzie McCuddin, Hailey Monroe, Jessica Novotny, Rebecca Opp, Andrew Rezac, Jacob Weisser, Joshua Westfield

A honor roll: Dylan Adams, Trenton Arey, Maddison Bartel, Zachary Beckner, Joshua Bloom, Haspher Bracho, Jay Burditt, Angailla Chau, Austin Dahl, Enae Dessler, Vincent Donohue, Harmony Edblom, Elizabeth Erickson, Coleman Farthing, Leah Flodin, Chelsea Gehrke, Cole Geiger, Dylan Gerlach, Victor Gliva, Samantha Guenther, Jordyn Gysbers, Grady Hauswirth, Mason Hawkins, Emily Hazelbaker, Benjamin Heckmann, Jordan Heim, Marshall Heyda, Joshua Hogan, David Husnik, Jake Jensen, Danielle Johnson, Luke Johnston, Hannah Kemp, Hayden Kendall, Leah Kiage, Kaitlyn Klatt, Aaron Koenigsberg, Kassondra Kruckeberg, Caysie LaVigne, Jamin LeDuc, Jordan Lentsch, Adam Mason, Brooklyn McConnell, Courtney McCuddin, Gina Mercurio, Andrew Meyer, Megan Meyers, Jamie Meyers, Luke Mikiska, Mariana Montbriand, Cathy Ngo, Sarah Niedzielski, Ashley O'Brien, Colin O'Connor, Jackson Oettinger, Samuel Okikiolu, Connor Olson, Claire Padrnos, Sarah Phillips, Nicole Pierick, Alexandra Plunkett, Robel Ponds, William Ristow, Noah Robinson, Maria Ron, Kyle Rotvold, Diego Rueda, Samuel Rutz, Caitlin Schmitt, Hunter Siegler, Nicole Simon, Jade Siriouthai, Kathryn Steele, Melanie Stensland, Emma Sullivan, Matthew Swenson, Holly Teipel, Jillian Tollefson, Ariana Vochoska, Kelsey Wannarka, Alex Wurst, Alex Zitzmann, McKenzie Zuzek,

B honor roll: Taylor Anderson, Max Barthel, Nicholas Bauer, Kayla Benton, Ian Bonar, Greta Briese, Joseph Cardinal, Madeline Carlson, Troy Cummings, John Daly, Adriano De Oliveira, Taylor Deplazes, Viktoriya Doheny, Sothabourut Douangboutdy, Tyler Eckert, Michael Eggerichs, Morgyn Felty, Brielle Franke, Ramsey Franke, Alexander Franxman, Brooke Genzler, Shaina Godette, Mitchell Grengs, Samantha Haffely, Amelia Hein, Julia Hoerter, Erik Holmstrom, Austin House, Sarah House, Trevor Isensee, Tyler Jette, Levi Johnson, Rachel Kewitsch, Kahlie Knoth, Timothy Kriegel, Samuel Kuchera, Chelsea Kuntz, Bennett Lagro, Amanda Lathrop, John Lowe, McKenna Mayer, Brenna McAbee, Tristan McGlauchlen, Caitlyn McGlauchlen, Aimee Meister, Lauren Meyer, Joshua Miller, Zachary Mitchell, Samuel Nagle, Callie Olmscheid, Andrew Patullo, Calista Pederson-Turner, Joseph Peroutky, Lucas Post, Anthony Rattana, Jackson Reed, Lourdes Regules-Verduzco, Drake Rodriguez Airhart, Chase Ross, Macy Savisik, Trevor Schoenecker, Aaron Seppala, Zachary Seufer, Taylor Sharratt, Abigail Sliva, Jared Smith, Kayla Snyder, Cassidy Snyder, Christina Sunderman, Aislinn Tietz, Adam Truong, Sergian Ulama, MacKenzie Vermeire, Jared Violette, Jack Wiggert, Zachary Winkels, Sarah Wolle, Danielle Wright,

Strivers: Amer Affaneh, Claire Padrnos, Joshua Miller, Haspher Bracho, Aislinn Tietz, Rakia Brooks, Trevor Isensee, Joshua Hogan, Amy Portillo, Taylor Sharratt, Greta Briese, Darrel Chau, Angailla Chau, Tyler Mailatyar

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness