Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Third quarter honor roll is released from Dodge Middle School in Farmington

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
education Farmington, 55024
Farmington Minnesota P.O. Box 192 / 312 Oak St. 55024

Dodge Middle School has released its third quarter honor roll. Students named to the list include:

Sixth grade

4.0 honor roll: Emily Barthel, Nathaniel Beck, Luke Blood, Tarah DeCroock, Zachary Hedquist, Isaac Hill, Tanner Hubbard, Josie Hunt, Caroline King, Charles Korbein, Nicholas Kruse, Morgan Kunz, Payton Matsui, Corey McKnight, Corrine McMillan, Victoria Montbriand, Ashley Neurauter, Sydney Seufer, Jade Tutewohl

Advertisement
Advertisement

A honor roll: Jodie Aaron, Christopher Allbee, Jaylin Baah-Yeboah, Margaret Baldwin, Devin Beck, Callie Bigbee, Alexis Bray, Cole Brenno, Heather Buchert, Tristen Butoi, Jacob Buysse, Jacob Carlson, Sydney Cartie, Amanda Cavanaugh, Ethan Chen, Nathan Christensen, Elizabeth Clayton, A Honor Roll cont., Sydney Close, Shayle Cobb, Avery Cogswell, Nathan Demaree, Natalie Doran, Emily Drill, Taylor Dubbels, Hunter Dupey, Lauren Edblom, Abbey Egerstrom, Adiah Evans, Evan Flanagan, Meghan Gaffaney, Ethan Gauer, Anna Gavin, Catherine Gehrke, Jenna Gray, Kjerstin Hall, Natalie Hall, Logan Hammond, Stephen Hansmann, Jonathan Hehr, Ryan Heim, Erin Hoy, Gabriella Hudson, Ryan Huling, Jarrett Hunt, Cade Huntley, Cate Jarema, Kaitlyn Jurgenson, Megen Karppi, Courtney Kaufhold, Alexander Koch, Jordan Kornmann, Jacob Kronbeck, Adam Kuhlman, David Lassahn, Khoa Le, Lilianna LeDuc, Alyssa Leverson, Samantha Maynard, Joseph McConnell, Jack McCulley, Jackson Meier, Riley Miller, Aaron Mozey, Semhal Negash, Grace Oliveras, Delayna Ponds, Anthony Randazzo, Theresa Redenius, Julia Ristow, Jordan Roepke, Amber Rosenthal, Erika Rotvold, Jazmin Schaefbauer, Adam Schultz, Brandon Singh, Lauren Slayton, Delaney Sperl, Megan Stewart, Julianna Thao, Savanna Tucker, Madison Vanderbeck, Alina Vue, Alyssa Wagner, Dylan Wall, Abigail Weisser, Grace Wetterlind, Kaitlyn Whitehill, Joshua Wilson, Jessica Witherill, Lauren Wolter-Buchman, Joseph Wolters

B honor roll: Carlos Adame, Clara Amadasun, Jared Anderson, Dylan Beeler, Abigail Bollig, Carter Bormann, Cade Bowe, Alexia Budensiek, Zachary Burnside, Taylor Carstensen, Alaina Casey, Vienna Chanthakham, Julianna Dagastino, Parker Daly, Shayna Deiss, Tabitha Doherty, Ruby Enriquez, Olivia Erickson, Justine Farthing, Tyler Fischer, Selena Garcia, Jade Gerlach, Kyle Hagar, Korin Hall, Collin Harvotich, Nickalis Hawkins, Daniel Heckmann, Julia Hill, Eric Hogan, David Iung, Arianna Jakubczak, Jessica Jensen, Nathan Jette, Logan Julson, Ted Le, Aron Lemke, Sydney Lukasezck, Tyler Mahowald, Natalka Mak, Conner McCarthy, Jackson McLain, Vannara Meas, Blake Meihofer, Jacob Meyer, Timothy Morgan, Nolan Mumford, Cameron Nelson, Elizabeth Nguyen, Vi Nguyen, Cameron Nixon, Ileri Okikiolu, Tyler Olson, Ana Giselle Omana Vazquez, Chevy Perdomo, Ebony Pettigrew, Daniyom Ponds, Julia Ramthun, Tyler Rietmann, Grace Roach, Simon Romero, Jack Rude, Andrew Saylor, Samuel Shockley, Cameron Smrekar, Parker Sorenson, Nathan Starkman, Marissa Steele, Kamryn Stevenson, Nicholas Stivers, Andrew Tahtinen, Matthew Teipel, Rylan Thommes, Andrew Thuras, Reece Torbert, Brian Trejo Soto, Rubisela Valtierrez, Logan Vande Kamp, Niloufar Vaseei, Trevor Vik, Kendell Wallenta, Samuel Wallevand, Joshua Ziehwein, Madison Zuzek,

Strivers: Christopher Allbee, Clara Amadasun, Jared Anderson, Jordan Boerboom, Cole Brenno, Tristen Butoi, Taylor Carstensen, Caleb Duffy, Ruby Enriquez, Miguel Flores, Jordan Kornmann, Ted Le, Blake Meihofer, Aaron Mozey, Nolan Mumford, Tyler Olson, Justis Overby, Parker Sorenson, Andrew Thuras, Russell VanNess

Seventh grade

4.0 honor roll: Emily Berdan, Annika Gehl, Tyler Haugebak, Makenzie Hesse, Alison Hitt, Anna Houseal, Ryan Jara, Berik Kallevig, Emma Kelly, Nicole Krebs, Landon Lancaster, Shannon McKnight, Caleb Poissant, Chloe Pratt, Olinka Regules-Verduzco, Elizabeth Sanders, Gabrielle Schubert, Ashlee Sellner, Mackenzie Snell, Miranda Swenson, Brynn Wharton, Jacob Zakoski

A honor roll: Brenna Ahlstrom, Jacob R. Anderson, Luke Baldwin, Katherine Beem, Emma Benton, Hannah Bishop, Thomas Carey, Sydney Christenson, Jerad Compton, Leah Crockett, Madison Culler, Andrew Cumiskey, Patrick Despins, Michael Dorenkamp, Caitlyn Dully, Shane Erickson, Jordan Flaherty, Kierstyn Foley, Tyler Forga, Kellen Grundman, Benjamin Gunderson, Lyric Hempler, Taylor Julson, Haleigh Kawas, Kennedy Kincade, Allison Kjellberg, Justin Laabs, Ariel Langenberger, Natalee Lessert, Maxx Maatta, Gavin Mallott, Colin Manninen, Abigail Mara, Zachery Mason, Maxwell Mayleben, Aubree McCuaig, Joshua Mone, Kuruwel Negash, Michael Nezerka, Andrew Payne, Bryan Peralta, Samuel Rahman, Megan Rebnord, Morgan Regnier, Kylie Roach, Courtney Rogge, Ella Rusnacko, Nicholas Schmitt, Kayla Schultz, Ethan Sullens, Anna Timerson, Alexander Trippel, Emma Ulrich, Joshua Unger, Anna Vincent, Savanna Ware, Kerstin Wetterstrom, Kevin Yu, Makayla Zinnel

B honor roll: Emilie Althoff, Mellisa Anderson, Jacob T. Anderson, Abbey Anderson, Emma Atkins, Benjamin Baker, Micah Baumann, Tyler Bean, Hunter Bergum, Kylie Berquist, Hannah Borntrager, Talon Bowden, Amanda Bowens, Sydney Branz, Sierra Cerkoney, Cynthia Charran, Lauren Darrington, Brandon Deck, Riley Demo, Mariano Duff, Allison Edwards, Gabrielle Elliott, Isaac Ferm, Connor Fitzloff, Courtney Flynn, Hannah Garske, Joelene Gaughan, Lily Giildenzopf, Bailey Granrud, Jared Graves, Brock Grebner-Quick, Harrison Groves, David Gutsalyuk, Ellie Hall, Makenna Hand, Paige Hansen, Daniel Hein, Eric Heusbourg, Andrew Johnson, Drew Johnson, Hannah Kellen, Courtney Kennedy, Logan Klein, Nathan Knoepke, Erica Koina, Matthew Koperski, Alexis Kortenbusch, Austin Kueck, Cole Larimer, Mara Laxdal, Ashlee Lehn, Alexis Malecha, Grant Manninen, Anna Marcotte, Ashley Martin, Lahteyvya Martinez-Moore, Anna Matzdorff, Jennifer McDermid, Hailey Meyer, Madison Muelken, Chloe Nelson, Sally Ngo, Jakob Oettinger, Hunter O'Keefe, Maxwell Osborn, Paige Peckham, Nicholas Peterson, Billy Phoeun, Mackinley Quist, Amber Ripley, Bronson Rodgers, Nicholas Rosa, Saul Salas, Alec Sander, Lauren Schoenecker, Hunter Scott, James Seivert, Donald Selmer, Sarah Skoda, Alexis Stanley, Matthew Stansbury, Katelyn Stark, Devon Stucynski, Jacob Thomas, Hunter Thomas, Adam Tutewohl, Cobi Vettrus, Amber Wagner, Summer Welch, Taylor Whitney, Shaye Wilkowske, Kylie Williams, Victoria Wilson, Thomas Wilson, Elijah Winslow, Carley Wolter-Buchman, Vunnadee Xiong, Tommy Yang, Connor Youngquist

Strivers: Emma Atkins, Andrew Bade, Talon Bowden, Amanda Bowens, Reid Calhoun, Madison Culler, Chase Dahlen, Mariano Duff, Allison Edwards, Connor Fitzloff, Joelene Gaughan, Brock Grebner-Quick, Jake Hasselstrom, Dominque Hesse, Anna Houseal, Strivers cont., Andrew Johnson, William Johnson, Logan Klein, Emma Kuusisto, Lahteyvya Martinez-Moore, Adrian Melendez, Michael Nezerka, Joshua Oviedo, Kayla Petrangelo, Saul Salas, Brian Tackett, Savanna Ware, Preston Weckwerth, Taylor Whitney, Kevin Yu

Eighth grade

4.0 honor roll: Jacob Agnew, Andrew Arndt, Sabrina Belisle, Devin Bernu, Sidney Comes, Kaylee Dahlberg, Enae Dessler, Cole Dubbels, Kaitlin Edwards, Carly Esselman, Elizabeth Fairchild, Lindsey Fairchild, Amanda Flanscha, Leah Flodin, Chelsea Gehrke, Amanda Hansmann, Alexandra Hermoza, Austin House, Rachel Johnson, Hayden Kendall, Leah Kiage, MacKenzie Kiel, Kassondra Kruckeberg, Emily Larsen, Rebecca LeClair, Bridget Lensing, Morgan Mach, Brooklyn McConnell, Jennifer Miller, Cathy Ngo, Rebecca Opp, Maria Ron, Kathryn Steele, Emma Sullivan, Christina Sunderman, Holly Teipel

A honor roll: Trenton Arey, Logan Ausen, Max Barthel, Erica Beck, Zachary Beckner, Brooke Berge, Joshua Bloom, Caleb Bray, Jay Burditt, Zachary Buresh, Angailla Chau, Austin Dahl, John Daly, Adriano De Oliveira, Taylor Deplazes, Viktoriya Doheny, Tyler Eckert, Harmony Edblom, Elizabeth Erickson, Coleman Farthing, Brielle Franke, Cole Geiger, Brooke Genzler, Dylan Gerlach, Victor Gliva, Samantha Guenther, Marshall Heyda, David Husnik, Jake Jensen, Hannah Kemp, Rachel Kewitsch, Kaitlyn Klatt, Aaron Koenigsberg, Madeline LaVictoire, Caysie LaVigne, Luo Tian Lin, Adam Mason, McKenna Mayer, Courtney McCuddin, Mackenzie McCuddin, Tristan McGlauchlen, Aimee Meister, Gina Mercurio, Andrew Meyer, Lauren Meyer, Megan Meyers, Luke Mikiska, Hailey Monroe, Mariana Montbriand, Samuel Nagle, Yazmin Navarro-Lopez, Samuel Needham, Anh Nguyen, Sarah Niedzielski, Jessica Novotny, Jackson Oettinger, Samuel Okikiolu, Callie Olmscheid, Connor Olson, Calista Pederson-Turner, Sarah Phillips, Nicole Pierick, Alexandra Plunkett, Jackson Reed, Lulu Regules-Verduzco, William Ristow, Noah Robinson, Kyle Rotvold, Nhazzin Salmeron, Caitlin Schmitt, Zachary Seufer, Taylor Sharratt, Hunter Siegler, Nicole Simon, Matthew Swenson, Aislinn Tietz, Jillian Tollefson, Ariana Vochoska, Jacob Weisser, Jack Wiggert, Alex Wurst, Alex Zitzmann

B honor roll: Jennavieve Aaron, Dylan Adams, Duncan Adams, Maddison Bartel, Nicholas Bauer, Taylor Belisle, Kayla Benton, Ian Bonar, Greta Briese, Adrian Brown, Alex Burrell, Joseph Cardinal, Darrel Chau, Ty Cochnauer, Jordan Creager, Troy Cummings, Jeremy Doll, Nino Douangboutdy, Dana Eckroth, Morgyn Felty, Madison Felty, Ramsey Franke, Alexander Franxman, Trevor Frost, Shaina Godette, Mitchell Grengs, Samantha Haffely, Grady Hauswirth, Mason Hawkins, Emily Hazelbaker, Benjamin Heckmann, Jordan Heim, Amelia Hein, Julia Hoerter, Joshua Hogan, Erik Holmstrom, Sarah House, Karina Jakubczak, Levi Johnson, Luke Johnston, Siri Jordan, Jean Kim, Samuel Kuchera, Chelsea Kuntz, Bennett Lagro, Jamin LeDuc, Dylan Leichtnam, Jordan Lentsch, Trina Lockwood, Jamie Meyers, Zachary Mitchell, Ashley O'Brien, Colin O'Connor, Maricella Pacheco, Jonathan Perez, Joseph Peroutky, Braeden Peterson, Robel Ponds, Lucas Post, Anthony Rattana, Rebecca Resch, Gage Rosenthal, Chase Ross, Samuel Rutz, Trevor Schoenecker, Abigayle Schottler, Kaitlyn Simones, Jade Siriouthai, Abigail Sliva, Kayla Snyder, Melanie Stensland, Devyn Stocker, Adam Truong, Sergian Ulama, Mariah Vanderbeck, MacKenzie Vermeire, Jared Violette, Joshua Westfield, Dyllan Whitney, Kassondra Wilkins, Justin Williams, McKenzie Zuzek

Strivers: Simon Alich, Plaze Anderson, Graciela Bustos, Jordan Creager, Madison Felty, Morgyn Felty, Brielle Franke, Jordyn Gysbers, Julia Hoerter, Erik Holmstrom, Sarah House, Tyler Jette, Siri Jordan, Jean Kim, Justin Lee, Tyler Mailatyar, Aimee Meister, Samuel Needham, Callie Olmscheid, Santana Porras, Anthony Rattana, Chase Ross, Nhazzin Salmeron, Lee Thomas Sanford, Trevor Schoenecker, Taylor Sharratt, Kaitlyn Simones, Matthew Townsend, Brandon Ware, Kassondra Wilkins, Brandon Wise

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement