Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Dodge Middle School honor roll

The following students were named to the 4.0, A and B honor rolls, as well as the Striver's Award, at Dodge Middle School. The Striver's Award recognizes students who improved their GPA by .333 percent or more.

Sixth grade

4.0 Honor Roll

Natalie Adrian, Taylor Ask, Avery Comes, Maddy Dombeck, Grace Donahue, Ayden Gagner, Kennedy Gibbs, Madelyn Guerin, Jillian Hagman, Brandon Hrncir, Malea Johnson, Molly Johnson, Dalton Kesti, Holly Kiecker, Rachel Klotz,

Mackenzie Lassen, Kate Lentsch, Brynn Lickfelt, Matthew Melnichuk, Jada Muehlenkamp, Caidyn O'Connor, Reid Olson, Ava Pelzel, Jake Peterson, Isaac Ross, Emma Schabert, Fouad Sherkawi, Addison Sohre, Mason Sullivan, Tyler Udell and Rebecca Woody.

A Honor Roll

Alexander Afanasyev, Ashlyn Anderson, Andrew Auge, Aidan Barker, Caitlin Bauer, Tyler Beckwith, Mackenzie Beissel, Ava Bennett, Taylor Bergstrom, William Beyer, Neleh Bruha, Anthony Brunstad, Katelyn Budde, Elizabeth Burge, London Burge, Taryn Button, Tucker Calverley,

Dillon Carlson, Tyler Carlson, Brady Christianson, Wyatt Collignon, Ja'kahla Craft, Lisa Curtis, Lauren Dahlquist, Sienna Davis, Lukas Erlenbusch, Gabrielle Farrell, Lukas Foley, Thomas Frame, Nicholas Fuller, Madison Gaffaney, Lyndsey Gallivan, Kiara Garcia Quintana, Alyssa Geiken,

Carter Giesen, Ronan Greuel, Ava Hadler, Cole Han-Lindemyer, Michael Hanson, Marisa Hareid, Lindsey Harrison, Edison Haukos, Dylan Henrikson, Samantha Henson, Macyn Hins, Hannah Hoppe, Jace Hughes, Brad Johnson, Chloe Johnson, Addison Knoll, Brooklynn Krueger,

Alexus Lazaretti Cooper, Colin Leech, Mackenzy Lippold, Emerson Marken, Emmanuel Mekhail, Kingsley Obikwelu, Mara Phillips, Elijah Ponds, Evan Poore, Jaedyn Quimby, Kelin Rasmussen, Trevor Rasmusson, Madeline Ross, Marissa Schneider, Nolan Schultz, Marianah Scott, Isabel Shargorodskiy,

Ashley Steffes, Teagen Stovall, Emily Straub, Ella Taarud, Matthew Tix, Connor Toensing, Vanessa Trejo Soto, Aniella Wegier, Hannah Wilson, Brianna Wokson, Madison Young, Meredith Ziegler, Ava Zimmerman and Emma Zimmerman.

B Honor Roll

Shan Ally, Odemekhie Amadasun, Jace Anderson, Jazmine Artola, Paige Arvin, Rebecca Ash, Aubrey Baker, Macy Beckrich, Lucas Benson, Benjamin Berghuis, Brock Boyles, Benjamin Burns, Nathaniel Campbell, Samantha Carland, Ethan Carlson, Alexa Champion, Jacob Delo, Lucas Drotning,

Hanna Eggert, Sophee Ely, Brandon Everett, Blake Franczyk, Brody Fulsaas, Dane Hansen, Hailey Hinson, Kamryn Hughes, Phanscion Kem, Noah Keppler, Jacob Kiage, Charlotte Kreiling, Kaden Kreisler, Zayne Larson, Marissa Lenz, Ethan Lewandoski, Wyatt Love, Lillian Markeson,

Jack Minnick, Marissa Mittelstadt, Kyle Moening, Grace Munson, Benjamin Nguyen, Autumn O'Brien, Myles Olson, Zachary Olson, Lilyen Peterson, Averi Petrik, Benjamin Porras, Paige Pregler, Holly Rankila, Ethan Resler, Alyvia Rose, Abigail Rost, Tyler Ruesink, Grayson Sanborn,

Jeremy Sanborn, Talan Sanders, Piper Sandvik, Rebecca Semantel, Shaheim Shockley, Danika Sik, Isaac Spano, Ellie Spry, Jia Ulama, Jorge Vazquez, Alexander Vinson, Emily Walker, Jacob Wegier, Logan Wegwerth, Peter Welch, Abbie Whipple, Mikaela Whitehill and Elizabeth Wilson.

Strivers Award

Shan Ally, Jace Anderson, Rebecca Ash, Aidan Barker, Brock Boyles, Ja'kahla Craft, Patience Deng Tap, Alyssa Farthing, Nicholas Fuller, Madison Gaffaney, Carter Giesen, Hailey Hinson, Molly Johnson, Jacob Kiage, Alexus Lazaretti Cooper,

Mackenzy Lippold, Kristi Mamo, Katherine Martinez, Emmanuel Mekhail, Gabriel Meyers, Brandon Neubert, Kingsley Obikwelu, Ava Pelzel, Lilyen Peterson, Averi Petrik, Isabella Pitkin, Paige Pregler, Brenda Romero, Alyvia Rose, Aniella Wegier, Peter Welch and Ava Zimmerman.

Seventh grade

4.0 Honor Roll

Zoe Champ, Hailey Fernandes, William Hanson, Idaia Jacobson-Schulte, Samantha Laramy, Matthew Neubert, Abigail Redeske, Payton Reuter, Ivonne Saucier, Ava Sullivan, Olivia Theirl and Benjamin Vanorny.

A Honor Roll

Hannah Albee, Ellie Anderson, Hailey Bastyr, Ansel Benning, Peyton Berreman, Connor Bigaouette, Sean Blackmore, Kaylee Bowar, Caleb Budde, Abigail Buresh, Sabrina Campbell, Madison Carlson, Ella Cochnauer, Zachary Dahl, Aubrey Deiss, Madison Dinneen, Hillary Festvog,

Brielle Field, Cade Fitzloff, Gabriel Garrahy, Camille Gehrke, Julia Gordon, Sara Griffith, Aubrey Harrison, Hannah Harvego, Victoria Haugrud, Emily Hetland, Gemma Hodges, Sawyer Hoffman, Madelynn Jensen-Trevis, Katie Johnson, Sophia Kalmes, Jora Kranz, Makayah Kuenz,

Emily Laabs, Lauren Lade, Alexa Lares, Eleanora Leathers, Amanda Lins, Anna Lorenzana, Sarah Marcotte, Morgan Matteson, Kaitlyn Maxwell, Braden Mohr, Alexander Morgel, Alaina Morrow, Hannah Newman, Elizabeth Nezerka, Boitran Nguyen, Ryan Nguyen, Emma Nordstrom,

Logan Opsahl, Anna Oster, Caleb Piepho, Charlie Pire, Josie Rankila, Natalie Reller, Aiden Richard, Adelin Rodger, Tate Rusnacko, Liahna Sauter, Kaitlyn Shearer, Morgan Skare, Miranda Smith, Mitchell Smith, Natalie Stangl, Kinsley Taylor, Alexander Terry, Luke Walton, Tyler Weinberger and Alexander Wilkie.

B Honor Roll

Joel Abbe, Samuel Auwarter, Angelica Barajas, Baiden Bean, Aaron Blood, Zander Boltjes, Gavin Bormann, Hannah Breunig, Valerie Caven, Hailey Creten, Ashton Dahms, Ashley Dandurand, Jackson Felt, Jakob Foley, Kyara Gordon, Ava Hall, Piper Hanley, Keyaira Hawkins, Harper Hutchinson,

Soren Johnson, Kyle Jones, Dylan Kaiser, Nikita Kaliev, Reilly Kasper, Eliana Kaufhold, Derek Keehn, Mitchell Kronbeck, Colin Krueger, Jake Lamberson, Terrence Langhorst, Connor LaVigne, Rhys Lienke, Lottie Ludewig, Katarina Lutjen, Megan McConnell, Audrey Meyer, Sonya Mijares-Herrera,

Owen Mikolichek, Jonathan Miller, Ashley Mogaka, Joshua Nelson, Kyle Nilson, Layne Nordmeyer, Gavin Olson, Brett Ott, Triniti Patterson, Makenzie Paulsen, Elijah Perkinson, Lola Pilon, Katherin Pio-Contreras, Madison Plan, Luke Rice, Kaden Riesgraf, Karter Riesgraf, Faith Ring, Daniel Rodgers, Christopher Rodriguez,

Natalie Rutz, Owen Schmidt, Jordyn Schmucker, Hailey Scott, Hodan Sheikhabdi, Gavin Sickmann, Rory Siedschlag, Paige Stafford, Hudson Thomas, Connor Todd, Jack Trippel, Oscar Vazquez, Vincent VonBank, Colten Whitehill, Ian Wolfgram, Kobe Young and Thomas Zuzek.

Strivers Award

Samuel Auwarter, Angelica Barajas, Baiden Bean, Zander Boltjes, Gavin Bormann, Joshua Finlayson, Hannah Harvego, Soren Johnson, Nikita Kaliev, Reilly Kasper, Eliana Kaufhold, Derek Keehn, James King, Mitchell Koperski, Nelson Kukowski, Terrence Langhorst, Alexa Lares,

Eleanora Leathers, Tyrus Levack, Lottie Ludewig, Stephen McIntosh, Audrey Meyer, Sonya Mijares-Herrera, Ashley Mogaka, Alexander Morgel, Makenzie Paulsen, Camden Quist, Daniela Renteria, Luke Rice, Hodan Sheikhabdi, Hudson Thomas, Jack Trippel, Vincent VonBank, Alexis Vought and Remi Zhagui.

Eighth grade

4.0 Honor Roll

Isabelle Anderson, Jennifer Bethke, MacKenzie Frame, Ashtyn Gagner, Emily Godinez Mendoza, Hannah Hagman, Alexis Hammond, Elise Herzfeld, Ousa Hoeun, Ava Johnson, Jolene Lam,

Colin Lock, Kalyn Maurer, Nora Obikwelu, Paige Ostgaard, Peyton Phillips, MacKenzie Roach, Kennedy Sandvik, Maddison Springer, Anita Van, Mercedes Vue, Allyson Wagner, Carli Weinberger and Brianna Witherill.

A Honor Roll

Bissii Abaye, Kennedy Alves, Aspen Ball, William Bassett, Kaylee Beissel, Morgan Benedict, Kamryn Benusa, Taylor Berger, Kyra Blanshan, Taylor Budde, Chloe Burlingame, Allison Champ, Carly Gemelke, Kaylee Gilbertson, Brayden Grant, Ava Griffin, Ella Guille, Michelle Gutsalyuk,

Blake Hartfiel, Lindsey Heim, Kyle Hrncir, Alyssa Huschka, Noah Jenson, Jack Jordan, Kendall Krohn, Julia Larson, Kaitlyn Lee, Shane Lentsch, Kyla Maatta, Hailee Martin, Keara McMahon, Kaleb Nelson, Samuel O'Connor, Grace Paggen, Cristopher Pereira, Ava Pierce, Lauren Quinnell,

Nyah Quinones, Abigail Ronnebaum, Kaitlin Ruplinger, Andrea Schoenecker, Isabelle Sharp, Nura Sheikhabdi, Lauryn Smith, Caiden Swift, Amelia Theirl, Isabella Thuras, Melissa Van Heel, Bronwyn Vande Kamp, Nancy Vogel, Owen Walter, Reegan Werner, Emelia Wieber, Gavin Winkels, Isaac Woestehoff and Daniel Ethan Zacarias.

B Honor Roll

Brenna Abraham, Austin Alexander, Olivia Andrews, Justin Antwi, Jose Arias, Gabriel Armstrong, Kane Arnold, Ryan Auge, William Baldus, Jaelin Boyd, Loren Bulson, Natalie Cline, Jakob Coccarelli, Hailey Collignon, Ashley Dahl, Nicole Davis, Charles DeNet, Samantha Doherty,

Zachary Dohrmann, Dominic Dorenkamp, Brendan Ebel, Riley Edwards, Taylor Elsen, Ryan Erickson, Marcela Farrell, McKenna Felty, Hunter Frost, Casi Gateley, Tracy Gideon, Owen Giesen, Nevaeh Guerin, Aiden Han-Lindemyer, Jacob Hareid, Anna Heddinger, Julianna Hehr, Carter Hoff,

Elizabeth Johnson, Elizabeth Keating, Rylee Koch, Lily Krueger, Annesley Kuenz, Alyssa Laidlaw, Charles LeFebvre, Parker Lego, Jaida Lendway, William Lopez, Erika Loza, Dylan Lund, Audrey Lyons, Breianne Malecha, Alexis Markwardt, Cole Marschall, Meghan McMahon, Wyatt McNeil,

Mark Melnichuk, Joshua Mohawk, Kaitlyn Murphy, Cristian Navarro-Lopez, Michael Neuman, Madison Nguyen, Dylan Olson, Isabelle Olson, Colin Oordt, Jacob Pacheco, Brynn Peckham, Cole Pirk, Madison Pirk, Abigail Rudolph, Anacecilia Ruiz, Mary Ryther, Mackay Samaraka, Hayden Sanborn,

Jordyn Shaffer, Amber Smallen, Nathan Soucy, David Steele, Jackson Torbert, Wyatt Tupper, Manaal Usmani, Amelie Venning, Reina Waldeland, Connor Weed, Blake Williams, Paige Williams, Felicity Woodward, Nyathak Wuol and Ella Zimmerman.

Strivers Award

Zachary Biskupski, Carlene Boeke, Aiden Boettcher, Brendan Carland, Jamarion Collier, Nikolai Ely, Richmond Frimpong, Kaylee Gilbertson, Mikayla Gorman, Ella Guille, Julianna Hehr, Alyssa Huschka, Noah Jenson, Elizabeth Johnson, Jack Jordan, Tyler Kulla, Alyssa Laidlaw, Parker Lego,

Jaida Lendway, Dylan Lund, Caleb Meyers, Kaitlyn Murphy, Madison Nguyen, Tanner Olson, Jacob Pacheco, Cole Pirk, Nyobi Ridgner, Ethan Romero, Joseph Seeley, Amber Smallen, Isabella Thuras, Nancy Vogel, Allyson Wagner and Nyathak Wuol.

randomness